20th Century Art 2017-11-07 Auction - 272 Price Results - Aste Bolaffi in it

Carol RamaGiorgio de ChiricoPablo Picasso
Torino, Italy

20th Century Art

20th Century Art with some incursions in the XXI Century
Lot Number: Lowest
Edward Penfield: Harper's February Color lithograph. Printer unknown. Condition: B+. Horizontal fold mark. 18.50 x 12.99 in - TAGS: Posters - manifesti
0001: Edward PenfieldEst. €800-€1,000
Albert-Emile Artigue: Feuillantine. Grande liqueur du monastère de Limoges Color lithograph, Imp. Champenois, Paris. Condition: A. Backed on linen. 28.35 x 12.99 in - TAGS: Posters - manifesti
0002: Albert-Emile ArtigueEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
Alfons Maria Mucha: Documents Décoratifs Collection of 70 [of 72] loose plates, monochrome or in color printed in Paris by Librairie Centrale des Beaux-Arts, some mounted on cardboard, within three of the four
0003: Alfons Maria MuchaEst. €10,000-€15,000
Werner Von Axster-Heudtlab: Steinway Offset. Gustav A. Schmidt, Hamburg (not shown). Condition: B+. Glued on cardboard. Slight stainings and restored scratches. 35.43 x 23.62 in - TAGS: Posters - manifesti
0004: Werner Von Axster-HeudtlabEst. €1,000-€1,500
Werner Von Axster-Heudtlab: Steinway Offset, Gustav A. Schmidt, Hamburg (not shown). Condition: B+. Glued on cardboard. Slight stainings and restored scratches. 23.62 x 32.28 in - TAGS: Posters - manifesti
0005: Werner Von Axster-HeudtlabEst. €1,000-€1,500
Marcello Dudovich: XIVa Esposizione Internazionale d'Arte della città di Venezia Color lithograph. STAR, Milano. Condition: C+. Fold marks, restored tears. Backed on linen. 46.85 x 27.17 in. - TAGS: Posters -
0006: Marcello DudovichEst. €1,500-€2,500
Elie-Anatole Pavil: Bal de la Maroquinerie Color lithograph. Imp. Pavil, Paris. Condition: B. Few stains, horizontal fold mark and restored slight tears. Backed on linen. 23.23 x 15.35 in. - TAGS: Posters -
0007: Elie-Anatole PavilEst. €800-€1,200Lot Passed
Grim: Lux Perpetua About 1920 Color lithograph. S.A.I.G.A. Fratelli Armanino, Genova. Condition: A-. Backed on linen. 48.03 x 63.78 in - TAGS: Posters - manifesti
0008: GrimEst. €700-€1,000
Leonetto Cappiello: Mele Magazzini Italiani Color lithograph. Off. G. Ricordi&C., Milano. Condition: B. Backed on linen. 81.89 x 59.45 in - TAGS: Posters - manifesti
0009: Leonetto CappielloEst. €6,000-€8,000Lot Passed
Leopolod Metlicovitz: Fleurs de mousse Color lithograph. G.Ricordi&C., Milano. Condition: B+. Horizontal and vertical fold marks, slight restored tears along the upper margin. 42.52 x 31.10 in. - TAGS: Posters -
0010: Leopolod MetlicovitzEst. €10,000-€15,000
Adolf Hohenstein: Dover-Ostend Line Color lithograph. Chromolith. J.L. Goffart, Bruxelles. Condition: C+. Fold marks, restored tears, stains. Backed on linen. 39.96 x 25.00 in. - TAGS: Posters - manifesti
0011: Adolf HohensteinEst. €1,000-€1,500
Roger de Valerio: Sant Nectaire Color lithograph, Imp. Devambez, Paris. Condition: B+. Backed on linen. 37.80 x 24.02 in - TAGS: Posters - manifesti
0012: Roger de ValerioEst. €800-€1,200
Henri Meunier: Cartes Postales Artistiques Color lithograph. Affiches d'art, Bruxelles. Condition: B. Tears and flowering along the margins. 29.53 x 37.60 in. - TAGS: Posters - manifesti
0013: Henri MeunierEst. €2,000-€3,000
Jean Jacquelin: Aeropostale / Au Maroc par avion Color lithograph. Editions Steps, Paris. Condition: A-. Backed on linen. 31.10 x 23.62 in. - TAGS: Posters - manifesti
0014: Jean JacquelinEst. €1,500-€2,500
Anonymous: Aeropostale / La Fleche d'argent Color lithograph. Editions Step, Paris. Condition: B+. 31.10 x 22.83 in. - TAGS: Posters - manifesti
0015: AnonymousEst. €1,500-€2,500
Martin Peikert: Mob. Ferrovia Montreux Oberland Bernese Color lithograph. Lith. Klausfelder S.A., Vevey. Condition: A-. 40.16 x 25.20 in. - TAGS: Posters - manifesti
0016: Martin PeikertEst. €1,800-€2,200
Giuseppe Riccobaldi del Bava: Sidarma Color lithograph. Saiga già Barabino & Graeve, Genova. Condition: A. Backed on linen. 39.37 x 27.56 in. - TAGS: Posters - manifesti
0017: Giuseppe Riccobaldi del BavaEst. €400-€600
Leonetto Cappiello: Campari Color lithograph. Imp. Devambez, Paris. Condition: B+. Restored tears. Backed on linen. 108.27 x 78.74 in. - TAGS: Posters - manifesti
0018: Leonetto CappielloEst. €1,000-€1,500
Leonetto Cappiello: Campari Color lithograph, Imp. Devambez, Paris. Condition: A. Backed on linen. 38.98 x 27.17 in. - TAGS: Posters - manifesti
0019: Leonetto CappielloEst. €4,000-€6,000
Marcello Nizzoli: Cordial Campari Liquor Color lithograph. STAR, Milano. Condition: B+. Restored tears. Backed on linen. 78.74 x 55.12 in. - TAGS: Posters - manifesti
0020: Marcello NizzoliEst. €2,500-€3,000
Marcello Nizzoli: Campari l'aperitivo Color lithograph. STAR, Milano. Condition: B+. Restored tears. Backed on linen. 78.74 x 55.12 in. - TAGS: Posters - manifesti
0021: Marcello NizzoliEst. €2,000-€2,500
Anonymous: Pneu Michelin Color lithograph. Imp. Moderne Brunoff & C., Paris. Condition: B. Restored tears in image and along the upper margin. Backed on linen. 62.20 x 46.06 in. - TAGS: Posters - manifesti
0022: AnonymousEst. €2,000-€4,000
Anonymous: Audibert et Lavirotte Automobiles Color lithograph. Imp. Bourgerie, Paris. Condition: A-. 42.91 x 60.24 in. - TAGS: Posters - manifesti
0023: AnonymousEst. €2,000-€4,000
Giovanni Battista Carpanetto: F.I.A.T. Società Anonima Torino Color lithograph. Lit. Doyen, Torino. Condition: B-. Losses at the upper right corner and near the vertical fold mark. Horizontal and vertical fold marks. 64.96 x
0024: Giovanni Battista CarpanettoEst. €6,000-€8,000