DECORATIVE ARTS OF THE 20th CENTURY, DESIGN 2017-12-19 Auction - 497 Price Results - Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl in it

Piero Portaluppi (Milano 1888 - Milano 1967) WoodenBBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers)Gabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017) Pair of
Milano, Italy

DECORATIVE ARTS OF THE 20th CENTURY, DESIGN

DECORATIVE ARTS OF THE 20th CENTURY AND DESIGN
Lot Number: Lowest
Studio del Campo Polychrome enamelled copper: Studio del CampoPolychrome enamelled copper vide-poches. Torino 1950s. Stamped "delcampo ITALY" to base (cm 25x17.5)Svuotatasche in rame smaltato in policromia con scena di pesca. Torino Anni 50.
0001: Studio del Campo Polychrome enamelled copperEst. €120-€140
Paolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - Padova 1996) Lotto: Paolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - Padova 1996)Lotto composto da due ciotole in rame smaltato in policromia. Padova, anni 50. Una recante firma sotto la base (d cm 16 e d cm 6) (difetti)
0002: Paolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - Padova 1996) LottoEst. €200-€250
Marcello Fantoni (Firenze 1915 - Firenze 2011): Marcello Fantoni (Firenze 1915 - Firenze 2011)Irregular round ceramic vase with enmelled opaque drippings in the hues of brown and green, 1950s. Signed "Fantoni Italy" to base (d cm 27, h cm 12)
0014: Marcello Fantoni (Firenze 1915 - Firenze 2011)Est. €250-€300