ANNUAL NEW YEARS DAY AUCTION 2007 2007-01-01 Auction - 306 Price Results - Livingston's Auction in OK

1120: S. NEWHOUSE NO. 6 TRAP1078: EDWARD H. BOHLIN BUFFALO BILL STERLING BUCKLE1103: 1894-O U.S. GOLD TEN DOLLAR EAGLE
Oklahoma City, OK, United States

ANNUAL NEW YEARS DAY AUCTION 2007

Fine Art, Decorative Art, Glass, Sculpture, Country Store and More. Art includes James Featherolf, Oscar Jacobson, Nan Sheets, Manfred Kuhnert, A Dzigurski, John Charles Terelak, Jorge Braun Tarallo, Plus Tiffany Studios Ink Well, Victorian Ink well with Giraffe and Cut glass epergne, Cut Glass, Country store cane cabinet, Horn chair, Boehm Porcelains, Antiques & Collectibles, plus more.
Lot Number: Lowest
TIFFANY STUDIOS ART NOUVEAU INK WELL: TIFFANY STUDIOS ART NOUVEAU INK WELL Base stamped Tiffany studios New York 845. Also stamped 36 opposite side. Slag glass and brass, nice patina, no damage noted. Size: 3'' x 3 3/16'' square.
1001: TIFFANY STUDIOS ART NOUVEAU INK WELLEst. $350-$500
DOMINICK AND HAFF STERLING SUGAR SCOOP: DOMINICK AND HAFF STERLING SUGAR SCOOP Size: 8 1/4'', Weight: 2.085
1003: DOMINICK AND HAFF STERLING SUGAR SCOOPEst. $25-$50See Sold Price
SABINO FRANCE ART GLASS BIRDS: SABINO FRANCE ART GLASS BIRDS Signed and labeled on base. Size: 5 1/8'' by 5''
1007: SABINO FRANCE ART GLASS BIRDSEst. $50-$100See Sold Price
VICTORIAN DORE BRONZE INKWELL: VICTORIAN DORE BRONZE INKWELL Size: 5'' with 8'' diameter.
1008: VICTORIAN DORE BRONZE INKWELLEst. $150-$350See Sold Price
REED AND BARTON SILVER PLATE BISCUIT JAR: REED AND BARTON SILVER PLATE BISCUIT JAR Size: 12'' to top of handle with 5 1/2'' diameter.
1011: REED AND BARTON SILVER PLATE BISCUIT JAREst. $75-$200See Sold Price
82 PC 800 SILVER FLATWARE SET: 82 PC 800 SILVER FLATWARE SET 12) Dinner forks - 8 1/4'', 2.375 troy, 28.5 total troy; 12) Salad forks - 7 1/8'', 1.495 troy, 17.94 total troy; 12) Table spoons - 8 3/8'', 2.44 troy, 29.28 total
1013: 82 PC 800 SILVER FLATWARE SETEst. $750-$1,250See Sold Price
J JAY MCVICKER WATERCOLOR 1947: J JAY MCVICKER OKLAHOMA WATERCOLOR Artist: J. Jay McVicker ( American 1911-2004 - Oklahoma, Stillwater) Title: ''A Landscape At Dusk'', signed lower right, titled on reverse, dated 1947. Medium:
1014: J JAY MCVICKER WATERCOLOR 1947Est. $500-$1,000See Sold Price
J J MCVICKER WATERCOLOR: J J MCVICKER WATERCOLOR Artist: J Jay Mcvicker (1911-2004) Stillwater, OK. Title: ''Country Road'', signed lower right, dated 1947. Medium: Watercolor, Size: 15 3/4'' x 23'', unframed. Note:
1015: J J MCVICKER WATERCOLOREst. $500-$1,000See Sold Price
VICTORIAN BAROMETER THERMOMETER: VICTORIAN BAROMETER THERMOMETER Davis Optician Cheltenham. Size: 36 1/2'', Condition: Missing small 1 1/4'' trim at base of thermometer
1017: VICTORIAN BAROMETER THERMOMETEREst. $100-$200
1920s ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL FEMALE BRONZE: 1920s ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL FEMALE BRONZE Unsigned, Size: 21'' by 16 1/2''
1018: 1920s ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL FEMALE BRONZEEst. $500-$1,500See Sold Price
VICTORIAN BRIDES BASKET: VICTORIAN BRIDES BASKET Estate piece, Size: 11'' x 10'', 10 1/4'' bowl diameter.
1020: VICTORIAN BRIDES BASKETEst. $75-$150See Sold Price
CAST IRON COUNTRY STORE STRING HOLDER: CAST IRON COUNTRY STORE STRING HOLDER Size: 8'' x 6''
1021: CAST IRON COUNTRY STORE STRING HOLDEREst. $50-$100
COUNTRY STORE PUTNAM DYE CABINET: COUNTRY STORE PUTNAM DYE CABINET Tin litho on wood cabinet. Size: 14¾” x 19¾” x 7¾”
1022: COUNTRY STORE PUTNAM DYE CABINETEst. $100-$200
F.B. NORTON MASSACHUSETTS STONEWARE CROCK: F.B. NORTON MASSACHUSETTS STONEWARE CROCK Stamped F.B. Norton Worchester, Mass. Heavy cobalt blue flower motif. 2 gallon. Size: 9 1/4'' with 10'' diameter. Condition: No cracks, or chips noted.
1024: F.B. NORTON MASSACHUSETTS STONEWARE CROCKEst. $250-$450See Sold Price