October Huge Sale! 2018-10-21 Auction - 1242 Price Results - Fantastic Auctions in CO

Peter Max Signed Lithograph - Day Dream: Romance SeriesLimited Edition Bronze MiroElectric Fingers - Oil on Canvas - Jorn Fox
Colorado Springs, CO, United States

October Huge Sale!

lithograph, art, fine prints, giclee, bronze, sculpture, jewelry, bracelets,lithograph, art,
Lot Number: Lowest
Oil on Canvas Tarkay: Oil on canvas bearing the signature after Tarkay, beautifully framed dimensions approx 14 x11.
0006: Oil on Canvas TarkayEst. $25,000-$30,000Lot Passed
Peter Max Signed Lithograph 148P: Peter Max Signed Lithograph. Peter Max is an American artist known for using bright colors in his work.
0008: Peter Max Signed Lithograph 148PEst. $5,000-$6,500Lot Passed
Gustav Klimt Lithograph Drawing: Authentic lithograph drawing out of the book by Gustav Klimt. Unframed dimensions approx 9 x 12. This piece comes matted ready to be framed.
0009: Gustav Klimt Lithograph DrawingEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
Framed Lithograph Marc Chagall: Framed in the manner of Marc Chagall. Marc Zakharovich Chagall born Moishe Zakharovich Shagalov; was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin.An early modernist, he was associated with
0011: Framed Lithograph Marc ChagallEst. $6,000-$7,000Lot Passed
Limited Edition Bronze Miro: Old recast patina bronze sculpture Joan Miro, bearing a signature in a limited edition.
0013: Limited Edition Bronze MiroEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Framed Painting - Frederick Waugh: Framed in the manner of Frederick Waugh . A noted seascape painter especially of surf churning against white froth on seaside rocks, Frederick Judd Waugh strove to convey the powerful movement of the
0018: Framed Painting - Frederick WaughEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Signed Limited Edition Bronze Moore: Old recast patina bronze sculpture Henry Moore, bearing a signature in a limited edition.
0022: Signed Limited Edition Bronze MooreEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Peter Max Signed Lithograph 143P: Peter Max Signed Lithograph. Peter Max is an American artist known for using bright colors in his work.
0031: Peter Max Signed Lithograph 143PEst. $5,000-$6,500Lot Passed
Signed Limited Edition Bronze Miro: Old recast patina bronze sculpture Joan Miro, bearing a signature in a limited edition. Dimensions approx 11 x 7 x 5.
0033: Signed Limited Edition Bronze MiroEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed