INTERIORS 2018-10-22 Auction - 338 Price Results - Casa d'aste ARCADIA in it - Page 6

Rome, Italy

INTERIORS

Antiquities, Fornitures, Old Masters and XIX century paintings Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
RUSSIAN SCHOOL OF THE XIXTH CENTURY ICONA | ICON: raffigurante Madonna col Bambino; ampia riza in metallo sbalzato e argentato, cm 32,5x28 | Icon depicting Madonna and Child; large embossed metal plate and silvered, 32.5x28 cm Russia, 19th century.
0125: RUSSIAN SCHOOL OF THE XIXTH CENTURY ICONA | ICONEst. €200-€400
ROMAN SCHOOL OF THE XVIIITH CENTURY MADONNA COL: Olio su tela, cm 52x43. Entro cornice coeva Salvator Rosa in legno dorato a mecca. A tergo iscrizione e data 1742. | Madonna and Child, rose and goldfinch. Oil on canvas, 52x43 cm. Within the frame
0129: ROMAN SCHOOL OF THE XVIIITH CENTURY MADONNA COLEst. €300-€500
FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE XVIIITH CENTURY INTERNO DI: Olio su tela, cm 46x36. Entro cornice del XIX secolo. | tavern inn, oil on canvas, 46x36 cm
0132: FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE XVIIITH CENTURY INTERNO DIEst. €200-€400
LOMBARD SCHOOL OF THE XVIIITH CENTURY | POPOLANA: Olio su tela, cm 92x73. Monogrammato in basso a destra AC. Entro cornice del XIX secolo in legno e stucco dorato. | Popolana with vegetables. Oil on canvas, 92x73 cm. Monogrammed lower right AC.
0133: LOMBARD SCHOOL OF THE XVIIITH CENTURY | POPOLANAEst. €1,500-€2,000
NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL OF THE XVIITH CENTURY MADONNA: Madonna del latte, olio su tela, cm 47x37 con cornice | Madonna of Milk. Oil on canvas, 47x37 cm. Within frame.
0136: NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL OF THE XVIITH CENTURY MADONNAEst. €600-€800
MORTAIO IN MARMO BIANCO | MORTAR IN WHITE MARBLE: bocciardato, dalla classica forma circolare con quattro lobi di cui uno con solco versatoio, cm 30x64x61, secolo XVII | Large mortar in bush-hammered white marble, with a classic circular shape with
0140: MORTAIO IN MARMO BIANCO | MORTAR IN WHITE MARBLEEst. €1,300-€1,500
SCULTURA | SCULPTURE: in marmo bianco ricostituito (polvere di marmo e resina) raffigurante busto di Athena, dea della sapienza, altezza cm 43 | Sculpture in white marble depicting the bust of Athena, goddess of wisdom,
0144: SCULTURA | SCULPTUREEst. €200-€400
SCULTURA | WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE: in marmo bianco raffigurante testa di Alessandro Magno su piedistallo a rocchetto, altezza cm 56 | Sculpture in white marble depicting the head of Alexander the Great on a spool pedestal, height 56
0145: SCULTURA | WHITE MARBLE SCULPTUREEst. €500-€700