IEGOR - ASIAN ART, FINE ART & COLLECTABLES 2019-06-25 Auction - 225 Price Results - IEGOR Auctions in ca

Xu Beihong (1895-1953)White jade, ChinaMIRO, Joan (1893-1983)
Montreal, Canada

IEGOR - ASIAN ART, FINE ART & COLLECTABLES

FINE ART (OILS, PRINTS, WORKS ON PAPER, SCULPTURES), ASIAN ART (SCROLLS, JADE, CERAMICS) AND COLLECTIBLES (OBJECTS, BANKNOTES AND COINS)
Lot Number: Lowest
BONET, Jordi (1932-1979) - 5 lithographs: BONET, Jordi (1932-1979) Untitled (5 copies) Lithographs (from Inoxydable) Four of them are signed and numbered on 77: Jordi Bonet 32.5x25.5cm - 12.75x10" each
0001: BONET, Jordi (1932-1979) - 5 lithographsEst. CA$200-CA$300
MIRO, Joan (1893-1983): MIRO, Joan (1893-1983) "Le soleil rouge" Color lithograph on Arches vellum paper Signed in pencil on the lower right: Mirò Numbered on the lower left: LXII/LXXX 42.5x36cm - 16.75x14"
0001B: MIRO, Joan (1893-1983)Est. CA$800-CA$1,000
[LYDIS, Mariette] VERLAINE, Paul.: [LYDIS, Mariette] VERLAINE, Paul. Parallèlement, with 15 illustrations by Mariette LYDIS. Paris:Georges Guillot, 1949. Numbered 210/320
0002: [LYDIS, Mariette] VERLAINE, Paul.Est. CA$200-CA$300
CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1985): CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1985) Untitled Lithograph poster Signed on the lower right in the plate: Marc Chagall Numbered on the lower left with red pen: 180/250 91.5x63.5cm - 36x25"
0002B: CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1985)Est. CA$400-CA$600Lot Passed
[KRIEGHOFF, Cornelius] DE JOUVANCOURT, Hugues.: [KRIEGHOFF, Cornelius] DE JOUVANCOURT, Hugues. Cornelius Krieghoff. Montréal: Éditions La Frégate, 1971. Numbered 165/190. Translation and adaptation by Nancy Côté. Signed by the author
0003: [KRIEGHOFF, Cornelius] DE JOUVANCOURT, Hugues.Est. CA$150-CA$200
MAX, Peter (1937-): MAX, Peter (1937-) "Two with Umbrellas", 1978 Lithograph Signed on the lower right: Max Numbered on the lower left: 50/250 72x53cm - 28.5x21"
0003B: MAX, Peter (1937-)Est. CA$400-CA$600
LECOR, Paul (dit Tex) (1933-2017): LECOR, Paul (dit Tex) (1933-2017) Set of fifteen (15) prints from Mariaagélas. Only one signed. 33x25cm - 13x10" each
0004: LECOR, Paul (dit Tex) (1933-2017)Est. CA$150-CA$200
MAX, Peter (1937-): MAX, Peter (1937-) "A Long Time Ago", 1978 Silkscreen Signed on the lower right: Max Numbered on the lower left: 151/250 54x75cm - 21.75x29.75"
0004B: MAX, Peter (1937-)Est. CA$400-CA$600
[HERIOT, George] DE JOUVANCOURT, Hugues.: [HERIOT, George] DE JOUVANCOURT, Hugues. George Heriot. Montréal: Éditions La Frégate, 1973. Numbered: Author's copy. Signed by the author
0005: [HERIOT, George] DE JOUVANCOURT, Hugues.Est. CA$150-CA$200
DALI, Salvador (1904-1989): DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "L'Infante de Velasquez" Etching on Lana paper Siged on the lower right: dali Numbered on the lower left: 98/300 75.5x56cm - 29.75x22"
0005B: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Est. CA$400-CA$600
[CARRE, Léo] MUSSET, Alfred de.: [CARRE, Léo] MUSSET, Alfred de. Gamiani, with 11 illustrations by Léo Carré. Éditions La Frégate: Montréal 1970. Numbered II/XI. Signed by Jouvancourt
0006: [CARRE, Léo] MUSSET, Alfred de.Est. CA$150-CA$200
DALI, Salvador (1904-1989): DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Place de la Concorde" Etching on Arches paper Siged on the lower right: Dali Numbered on the lower left: I 229/300 52x68.5cm - 20.5x27"
0006B: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Est. CA$400-CA$600
[FINI, Léonor] RÉAGE, Pauline.: [FINI, Léonor] RÉAGE, Pauline. Histoire d'O, with illustrations by Léonor Fini. Cercle du Livre Précieux: Paris 1968. Numbered 450
0007: [FINI, Léonor] RÉAGE, Pauline.Est. CA$100-CA$150
DALI, Salvador (1904-1989), After: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989), After "Madonna with child"Â Etching on Japan paper Siged on the lower right: Dali Numbered on the lower left: 156/300 68.5x51.5cm - 27x20"
0007B: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989), AfterEst. CA$400-CA$600Lot Passed
MASSON, Henri Léopold (1907-1996): MASSON, Henri Léopold (1907-1996) Set of 8 lithographs Signed on the lower right: Henri Masson Certains numbererd 38x56cm - 15x22" each
0008: MASSON, Henri Léopold (1907-1996)Est. CA$100-CA$150
DALI, Salvador (1904-1989): DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Cosmic horseman" Etching on Lana paper Siged on the lower right: Dali Numbered on the lower left: XCV/CCC 56x75.5cm - 22x29.75"
0008B: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Est. CA$400-CA$600Lot Passed
DE JOUVANCOURT, Hugues (1918-1978): DE JOUVANCOURT, Hugues (1918-1978) "Tamatave" Charcoal Signed, titled and dated on the upper right: H. de Jouvancourt 47 51x38cm - 20x15" Also included are eight other drawings from the
0009: DE JOUVANCOURT, Hugues (1918-1978)Est. CA$200-CA$300Lot Passed
DALI, Salvador (1904-1989): DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Le repos du chevalier" Etching on Lana paper Siged on the lower right: Dali Numbered on the lower left: 215/225 56.5x76cm - 22.5x30"
0009B: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Est. CA$400-CA$600Lot Passed
RICHARD, René (1895-1982): RICHARD, René (1895-1982) Untitled Print on aluminum 30.5x46cm - 12x18"
0010: RICHARD, René (1895-1982)Est. CA$100-CA$150Lot Passed
DINGLE, Ruth (1908-1980): DINGLE, Ruth (1908-1980) Landscape Oil on board Signed on teh lower left: Ruth Dingle 30.5x38cm - 12x15"
0011: DINGLE, Ruth (1908-1980)Est. CA$200-CA$300Lot Passed
BRUNI, Umberto (1914-): BRUNI, Umberto (1914-) "Village de Boucherville, P.Qué" Oil on canvasboard Signed on the lower right: U. Bruni Titled, dated and titled on the reverse: 15-Jul-79 30.5x35.5cm - 12x14"
0012: BRUNI, Umberto (1914-)Est. CA$500-CA$700Lot Passed
PICHET, Roland (1936- 2003): PICHET, Roland (1936- 2003) "Le chemin de Damas" Etching Signed and dated on the lower right: Pichet 61 Titled and numbered on the lower left: 5/5 40x49.5cm - 15.75x19.5" Also included from
0013: PICHET, Roland (1936- 2003)Est. CA$200-CA$300
HARVEY, Monique (1950-2001): HARVEY, Monique (1950-2001) "Femme en blanc sur sofa à rayures" Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lower left: M. Harvey 89 Signed, titled and dated on the reverse 61x51cm - 24x20"
0014: HARVEY, Monique (1950-2001)Est. CA$600-CA$800
HURTUBISE, Jacques (1939-2014): HURTUBISE, Jacques (1939-2014) "ZooZoo" Lithograph Signed and dated on the lower right: Hurtubise 92 Title and numbered on the lower left: 47/75 26x45cm - 10x17.75"
0015: HURTUBISE, Jacques (1939-2014)Est. CA$400-CA$600