Jewelry, Antiques & Fine Art Auction II 2008-01-06 Auction - 464 Price Results - Time & Again Auction Gallery in NJ
LiveAuctioneers Logo

937: 19TH C. RUSSIAN OIL ON PAPER ON BOARD "CLIFFS" 809: 19TH C. LANDSCAPE PAINTING SIGNED  A. BRODSZKY580: AMERICAN VICTORIAN GILT  BRONZE CHANDELIER
Done
Hightstown, NJ, United States
Auction Details

Jewelry, Antiques & Fine Art Auction II

In these 2 sessions we will sell over 1000 quality properties from homes & estates all over the world to be sold. 18th-20th c. French furniture, decorative objects & fine art featuring Reisener style commode, Maison Jansen & Old Master paintings. Great mixture of furniture highlighted by breakfronts, Sevres table, desks, chairs & bedroom suites, morris chairs, etageres, pedestals, Mid 18th Century Louis XV parcel-gilt grey painted trumeau mirror. Late 18th Century Louis XVI ormolu mounted and brass inlaid secretary, Signed Tiffany Studios 7 light Lily Lamp. Bronze Collection including erotic mechanical Bergman bronzes. 19th c. KPM porcelain plaques. Russian silver & enamel. A fine selection of paintings, lithographs, photographs & prints by well-listed artists. Early 20th c. Handpainted Architectural Panels, Icons. Fine porcelains, china & art glass by Sevres, Old Paris, Meissen, Royal Vienna, Limoges, Coalport, Herend, Rosenthal, Hutchenreuther, Pairpoint & others. Sterling Silver by Tiffany, Gorham Black Starr & Frost, Jensen, J.E. Caldwell including flatware sets, serving pieces & tea sets. Art Deco alabaster font by J Pont . Moorish inlaid dressing box. Glass boxes. Chinese export, Nippon, Cloisonné, 19th c. Chinese porcelain urns, 19th c. French red porcelain urns, 19th c. Sevres candelabrum, Music Box, Bird Box. Exceptional Estate Jewelry Collection. . by Buccelati, Bulgari, Cartier, Hammerman Bros., Oscar Heyman, Marina B., Tiffany & Co., David Webb & others. Watches by Patek Philippe, Rolex, Vacheron, Van Cleef & Arpels. Many pieces from the Hamilton Estate. Estate Rugs including Lillihans, Kermins, Feraghan Sarouk. Outstanding Lighting including figural chandeliers, sconces & lamps. Clocks by Le Coultre, Tiffany. Acoustic & Folk Guitar Collection featuring Les Paul Black Beauty, Gibson, Harmony, Martin & others. Baseball Memorabilia including uniforms, ephemera & trophies. Silver Coins. Swords, Walking Sticks.
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
3 ANTIQUE RUGS (KASHAN, LILIHAN, HAMADAN): ANTIQUE RED KASHAN RUG APPROX. 4.5' X 6.5' (SOME WEAR) & RED LILIHAN RUG APPROX. 2.5' X 4' & HAMADAN APPROX. 2.5' X 4'
0500: 3 ANTIQUE RUGS (KASHAN, LILIHAN, HAMADAN)Est. $500-$800See Sold Price
Sold
ANTIQUE FEREGHAN SAROUK RUG: ANTIQUE FEREGHAN SAROUK RUG (3 HOLES, SOME EDGE MISSING,WEAR) APPROX. 12' 6" X 9'
0501: ANTIQUE FEREGHAN SAROUK RUGEst. $1,500-$2,000See Sold Price
Sold
ANTIQUE LILIHAN RUG: ANTIQUE LILIHAN RUG APPROX. 117" X 131" (HOLE, SOME WEAR,WORN SPOTS)
0502: ANTIQUE LILIHAN RUGEst. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
Sold
HANDMADE IVORY & BLUE CHINESE RUG: HANDMADE IVORY & BLUE CHINESE RUG APPROX. 9' X 12'
0503: HANDMADE IVORY & BLUE CHINESE RUGEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
Sold
HANDMADE BLUE KERMIN RUG: HANDMADE BLUE KERMIN RUG APPROX. 16'2" X 7'10"H
0504: HANDMADE BLUE KERMIN RUGEst. $1,000-$1,500See Sold Price
Sold
RED SAROUK RUG: RED SAROUK RUG CA. 1930'S APPROX. 9' X 12'
0505: RED SAROUK RUGEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
Sold
ANTIQUE PERSIAN RUG WITH CENTER MEDALLION: ANTIQUE PERSIAN RUG WITH CENTER MEDALLION APPROX. 4'X 6' (HAS WEAR)
0506: ANTIQUE PERSIAN RUG WITH CENTER MEDALLIONEst. $500-$700See Sold Price
Sold
IVORY ROUND FLORAL RUG: IVORY ROUND FLORAL RUG APPROX. 5' ROUND
0507: IVORY ROUND FLORAL RUGEst. $100-$200
See Sold Price
Sold
RED SAROUK RUG: RED SAROUK RUG APPROX. 9' X 12' CA. 1920'S (GOOD CONDITION, SOME FRINGES MISSING
0509: RED SAROUK RUGEst. $2,500-$3,500See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR GOLD CUFF LINKS: PAIR GOLD CUFF LINKS
0510: PAIR GOLD CUFF LINKSEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
Sold
14KT GOLD & DIAMOND RING: 14KT GOLD & DIAMOND RING APPROX. 1.5 CT
0510A: 14KT GOLD & DIAMOND RINGEst. $1,000-$1,500See Sold Price
Sold
GOLD, EMERALD & DIAMOND SNUFF BOX: GOLD,EMERALD & DIAMOND SNUFF BOX
0511: GOLD, EMERALD & DIAMOND SNUFF BOXEst. $1,500-$2,000See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. RUSSIAN TWISTED GOLD BRACELET: 19TH C. RUSSIAN TWISTED GOLD BRACELET STAMPED AB
0511A: 19TH C. RUSSIAN TWISTED GOLD BRACELETEst. $500-$800See Sold Price
Sold
RUSSIAN GARNET BROOCH: RUSSIAN GARNET BROOCH STAMPED AOA
0512A: RUSSIAN GARNET BROOCHEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
Sold
14KT GOLD ROLEX PRINCE WITH LEATHER BAND: 14KT GOLD ROLEX PRINCE WITH LEATHER BAND CA. 1920'S (WITH PRESENTATION INSCRIPTION ON BACK)
0513: 14KT GOLD ROLEX PRINCE WITH LEATHER BANDEst. $10,000-$15,000See Sold Price
Sold
18KT GOLD & DIAMOND RING: 18KT GOLD & DIAMOND RING
0513A: 18KT GOLD & DIAMOND RINGEst. $500-$800See Sold Price
Sold
14 KT GOLD, AMETHYST & DIAMOND FLORAL BROOCH: 14KT GOLD, AMETHYST & DIAMOND FLORAL BROOCH MARKED 585 APPROX. 3.25" H X 2" W
0514: 14 KT GOLD, AMETHYST & DIAMOND FLORAL BROOCHEst. $900-$1,100See Sold Price
Sold
14KT GOLD, DIAMOND & SAPPHIRE LADIES WATCH: 14KT GOLD, DIAMOND & SAPPHIRE LADIES WATCH
0514A: 14KT GOLD, DIAMOND & SAPPHIRE LADIES WATCHEst. $600-$1,000See Sold Price
Sold
MICROMOSAIC PIN SET IN GOLD: MICROMOSAIC PIN SET IN GOLD (GOOD CONDITION)
0515: MICROMOSAIC PIN SET IN GOLDEst. $1,200-$1,800See Sold Price
Sold
GOLD 7 PANEL BRACELET FROM HONDURAS: GOLD 7 PANEL BRACELET FROM HONDURAS
0515A: GOLD 7 PANEL BRACELET FROM HONDURASEst. $300-$600See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR 14KT GOLD & LAPIS EARRINGS: PAIR 14KT GOLD & LAPIS TRIANGULAR SHAPED EARRINGS
0516: PAIR 14KT GOLD & LAPIS EARRINGSEst. $500-$800See Sold Price
Sold
18KT GOLD TIFFANY LEAF BROOCH: 18KT GOLD TIFFANY LEAF BROOCH
0516A: 18KT GOLD TIFFANY LEAF BROOCHEst. $1,000-$1,500See Sold Price
Sold
14KT GOLD RAM PIN WITH DIAMOND HORN: 14KT YELLOW GOLD RAM PIN WITH DIAMOND HORN
0517: 14KT GOLD RAM PIN WITH DIAMOND HORNEst. $600-$900See Sold Price
Sold
14 KT GOLD ART NOUVEAU LADY WITH CHAIN: 14 KT GOLD ART NOUVEAU LADY WITH CHAIN
0517A: 14 KT GOLD ART NOUVEAU LADY WITH CHAINEst. $400-$800See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP