ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN 2020-01-26 Auction - 336 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL

ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPHJOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPHANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN

Lot Number: Lowest
AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPH: AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED.
0018: AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPHEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
EDWARD BURNE JONES ETCHING: Sir Edward Burne Jones etching pencil signed. Sheet size: 30 x 21 cm. Unframed. No COA. Sir Edward Coley Burne-Jones, 1st Baronet, 28 August 1833 - 17 June 1898, was an English artist and designer
0019: EDWARD BURNE JONES ETCHINGEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
ANTIQUE TYPOGRAPHY ENGRAVING: 1869 ANTIQUE CHROMOLITHOGRAPH PRINTED ON THICK PAPER. SHEET SIZE: 21 X 29.5 CM
0020: ANTIQUE TYPOGRAPHY ENGRAVINGEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
0021: ANTIQUE TYPOGRAPHY ENGRAVINGEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
RENE MAGRITTE LITHOGRAPH: After Rene Magritte pencil signed lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size: 30 X 21 cm. Sold unframed. No COA. Rene Francois Ghislain Magritte ( 21 November 1898 - 15 August 1967) was a Belgian
0022: RENE MAGRITTE LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
0024: RENE MAGRITTE LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
0025: ANTIQUE TYPOGRAPHY ENGRAVINGEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
PIERO DI COSSIMO LITHOGRAPH: Paper size with cream border 19 x 14 3/4 inches. Image size 15 x 11 3/4. inches. Unframed.
0027: PIERO DI COSSIMO LITHOGRAPHEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
HENRI MATISSE LITHOGRAPH: Henri Matisse Large Lithograph. Size: 27.5 X 19.5 inches. Sold Unframed.This item ships for $15 via USPS Priority Mail. International USPS Priority Mail Shipping $48
0028: HENRI MATISSE LITHOGRAPHEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
ANTIQUE TYPOGRAPHY ENGRAVING: 1869 ANTIQUE CHROMOLITHOGRAPH PRINTED ON THICK PAPER. SHEET SIZE: 21 X 29.5.
0029: ANTIQUE TYPOGRAPHY ENGRAVINGEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
0030: HENRI MATISSE LITHOGRAPHEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0031: HENRI MATISSE LITHOGRAPHEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0032: HENRI MATISSE LITHOGRAPHEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: Original abstract painting on paper. Size: 21 x 29 cm. Signed. Unframed. Provenance: Estate sale Paris, France.
0034: ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. $300-$400Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL CAT LITHOGRAPH: Andy Warhol plate signed lithograph. Size:57 X 38 cm. Sold Unframed. No COA. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an American artist, director, and producer who
0036: ANDY WARHOL CAT LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
0037: PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPHEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
SALVADOR DALI LARGE LITHOGRAPH: After Salvador Dali Large Lithograph. Sheet size: 50 x 65 cm. Unframed. No COA. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali I Domenech, 1st Marquis of Dali de Pubol (11 May 1904 – 23 January 1989), known
0039: SALVADOR DALI LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
0042: GEORGIA O KEEFFE STUDIO PRINTEst. $100-$150Lot Passed