November Prints and Multiples 2008-11-16 Auction - 554 Price Results - Wittlin & Serfer Auctioneers in FL - Page 2
Ft. Lauderdale., FL, United States

November Prints and Multiples

Contemporary and Modern prints
Donald Baechler Lithograph Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Donald Baechler TITLE - Accordion Player # 1 DATE - 1995
5026: Donald Baechler Lithograph Signed & NumberedEst. $1,500-$2,000
John Baldessari Lithograph Pencil Signed & Number: ARTIST - John Baldessari TITLE - Man with Snake Blue (Blue and Yellow)
5028: John Baldessari Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberEst. $1,500-$2,000
John Baldessari Lithograph Pencil Signed & Number: ARTIST - John Baldessari TITLE - The Life and Opinions of Tristram Shandy, Gentleman (Nose)
5029: John Baldessari Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberEst. $4,000-$5,000
John Baldessari Lithograph Pencil Signed & Number: ARTIST - John Baldessari TITLE - The Life and Opinions of Tristram Shandy, Gentleman (Runner)
5030: John Baldessari Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberEst. $4,000-$5,000
John Baldessari Lithograph Pencil Signed & Number: ARTIST - John Baldessari TITLE - The Life and Opinions of Tristram Shandy, Gentleman (Chair/Couch)
5031: John Baldessari Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberEst. $4,000-$5,000
Will Barnet Silkscreen Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Will Barnet TITLE - The Doorway
5032: Will Barnet Silkscreen Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,800-$2,000
Romare Bearden Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Romare Bearden TITLE - Family
5033: Romare Bearden Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $3,000-$5,000
Romare Bearden Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Romare Bearden TITLE - Troy (The Burning of Troy) from the Odysseus Suite
5034: Romare Bearden Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $3,000-$5,000
Jose Bedia Lithograph Signed & Numbered Cuban Art: ARTIST - Jose Bedia TITLE - Empezando a echar raices al otro lado
5035: Jose Bedia Lithograph Signed & Numbered Cuban ArtEst. $2,000-$2,500
Jose Bedia Lithograph Signed & Numbered Cuban Art: ARTIST - Jose Bedia TITLE - Oggun Sarabanda Senor del Hierro
5036: Jose Bedia Lithograph Signed & Numbered Cuban ArtEst. $1,200-$1,500
Jose Bedia Lithograph Signed & Numbered Cuban Art: ARTIST - Jose Bedia TITLE - Almas del Naufragio
5037: Jose Bedia Lithograph Signed & Numbered Cuban ArtEst. $1,500-$1,800
Vanessa Beecroft Photogrpah / Lithograph w/COA Si: ARTIST - Vanessa Beecroft TITLE - VB-08-36
5038: Vanessa Beecroft Photogrpah / Lithograph w/COA SiEst. $1,500-$2,000
Howard Behrens (Simbari Style) Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Howard Behrens TITLE - Parasol
5039: Howard Behrens (Simbari Style) Signed & NumberedEst. $2,000-$2,500
Howard Behrens Serigraph Signed & Numbered Huge P: ARTIST - Howard Behrens TITLE - Cap Ferrat (Riveria)
5040: Howard Behrens Serigraph Signed & Numbered Huge PEst. $2,000-$2,500
Howard Behrens Serigraph Signed & Numbered Huge P: ARTIST - Howard Behrens TITLE - Devonshire
5041: Howard Behrens Serigraph Signed & Numbered Huge PEst. $2,000-$2,500
Cundo Bermudez Lithograph Signed & Numbered Cuban: ARTIST - Cundo Bermudez TITLE - El Hermano del Tiempo (Brother of Time)
5042: Cundo Bermudez Lithograph Signed & Numbered CubanEst. $1,200-$1,500
Ross Bleckner Screenprint Pencil Signed & Numbere: ARTIST - Ross Bleckner TITLE - Happiness for Instance, II
5043: Ross Bleckner Screenprint Pencil Signed & NumbereEst. $3,000-$4,000
Alain Bonnefoit Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Alain Bonnefoit
5045: Alain Bonnefoit Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,200-$1,500
Bonny Horse Serigraph Signed & Numbered Huge Piec: ARTIST - Bonny TITLE - Grand Vision
5046: Bonny Horse Serigraph Signed & Numbered Huge PiecEst. $1,500-$1,800
Bonny Horse Painting Pencil Signed & Numbered Hug: ARTIST - Bonny TITLE - Day Break
5047: Bonny Horse Painting Pencil Signed & Numbered HugEst. $1,800-$2,000
Bonny Horse Painting Pencil Signed & Numbered Hug: ARTIST - Bonny TITLE - Spirit Canyon
5048: Bonny Horse Painting Pencil Signed & Numbered HugEst. $1,800-$2,000
Graciela Rodo Boulanger Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Graciela Rodo Boulanger TITLE - Tourne Manege
5049: Graciela Rodo Boulanger Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,500-$1,800