November Prints and Multiples 2008-11-16 Auction - 554 Price Results - Wittlin & Serfer Auctioneers in FL - Page 4
5531: Andy Warhol Superman Pencil Signed & Numbered5422: Norman Rockwell Lithograph Pencil Signed & Number5126: Salvador Dali Lobster Telephone Pencil Signed & N
Done
Ft. Lauderdale., FL, United States
Auction Details

November Prints and Multiples

Contemporary and Modern prints
Sold
Sandro Chia Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Sandro Chia TITLE - Untitled
5074: Sandro Chia Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,200-$1,500
Sold
Charles Chamot Optical Art (Agam Vasarely Style): ARTIST - Charles Chamot TITLE - On Going
5075: Charles Chamot Optical Art (Agam Vasarely Style)Est. $1,200-$1,500
Sold
Pierre Chatillon Etching Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Pierre Chatillon TITLE - La Tannerie
5076: Pierre Chatillon Etching Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,200-$1,500
Sold
Pierre Chatillon Etching Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Pierre Chatillon TITLE - La Lavoir
5077: Pierre Chatillon Etching Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,200-$1,500
Sold
Mihail Chemiakin Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Mihail Chemiakin TITLE - Untitled
5078: Mihail Chemiakin Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,500-$1,800
Sold
Mihail Chemiakin Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Mihail Chemiakin TITLE - Rights of Spring
5079: Mihail Chemiakin Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $800-$1,000
Sold
Mihail Chemiakin Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Mihail Chemiakin TITLE - Runner
5080: Mihail Chemiakin Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,500-$1,800
Sold
Dale Chihuly Basket Drawing Lithograph Pencil Sig: ARTIST - Dale Chihuly TITLE - Basket Drawing
5081: Dale Chihuly Basket Drawing Lithograph Pencil SigEst. $1,500-$1,800
Sold
Christo Collage Wrapped Snoopy House Charles Schu: ARTIST - Christo TITLE - Wrapped Snoopy House
5082: Christo Collage Wrapped Snoopy House Charles SchuEst. $6,000-$8,000
Sold
Christo Gates Central Park New York Pencil Signed: ARTIST - Christo TITLE - The Gates, Project for
5083: Christo Gates Central Park New York Pencil SignedEst. $2,000-$2,500
Sold
Christo Gates Central Park New York Pencil Signed: ARTIST - Christo TITLE - The Gates, Project for
5084: Christo Gates Central Park New York Pencil SignedEst. $2,000-$2,500
Sold
Christo Gates Central Park New York Pencil Signed: ARTIST - Christo TITLE - The Gates, Project for
5085: Christo Gates Central Park New York Pencil SignedEst. $2,000-$2,500
Sold
Christo Surrounded Islands Miami Pencil Signed: ARTIST - Christo TITLE - Surrounded Islands,
5086: Christo Surrounded Islands Miami Pencil SignedEst. $2,000-$2,500
Sold
Chuck Close Silk Tapestry Signed & Numbered Huge: ARTIST - Chuck Close TITLE - Phil
5087: Chuck Close Silk Tapestry Signed & Numbered HugeEst. $7,000-$8,000
Sold
Chuck Close Photograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Chuck Close TITLE - Self Portrait
5088: Chuck Close Photograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $5,000-$6,000
Sold
Chuck Close Photograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Chuck Close TITLE - Self Portrait
5089: Chuck Close Photograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $5,000-$6,000
Sold
Chuck Close Photograph of Robert Rauschenberg Sig: ARTIST - Chuck Close TITLE - Robert
5090: Chuck Close Photograph of Robert Rauschenberg SigEst. $3,000-$4,000
Sold
George Condo Screenprint Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - George Condo TITLE - Line of Figures
5092: George Condo Screenprint Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $2,500-$3,000
Sold
William Nelson Copley ( Britto, Peter Max Style): ARTIST - William Nelson Copley TITLE - Lovers
5093: William Nelson Copley ( Britto, Peter Max Style)Est. $1,200-$1,500
Sold
Robert Cottingham Chromogenic print Signed & Numb: ARTIST - Robert Cottingham TITLE - Untitled (Tower) (from Travel Notes Portfolio)
5094: Robert Cottingham Chromogenic print Signed & NumbEst. $1,500-$2,000
Sold
Robert Cottingham Chromogenic print Signed & Numb: ARTIST - Robert Cottingham TITLE - Untitled (Champs Watertower) (from Travel Notes Portfolio)
5095: Robert Cottingham Chromogenic print Signed & NumbEst. $1,500-$2,000
Sold
Robert Cottingham Lithograph Signed & Numbered 48: ARTIST - Robert Cottingham TITLE - Bud DATE -
5096: Robert Cottingham Lithograph Signed & Numbered 48Est. $3,500-$4,500
Sold
Hal Cowelly (McKnight Style) Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Hal Cowelly TITLE - Legat Classic
5097: Hal Cowelly (McKnight Style) Signed & NumberedEst. $300-$400