November Prints and Multiples 2008-11-16 Auction - 554 Price Results - Wittlin & Serfer Auctioneers in FL - Page 7
Ft. Lauderdale., FL, United States

November Prints and Multiples

Contemporary and Modern prints
Jim Dine Heart Woodcut Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Jim Dine TITLE - Called by Sake
5146: Jim Dine Heart Woodcut Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $7,000-$9,000
Jim Dine Jerusalem Plant Lithograph Pencil Signed: ARTIST - Jim Dine TITLE - Jerusalem Plant # 4
5147: Jim Dine Jerusalem Plant Lithograph Pencil SignedEst. $3,000-$4,000
Neal Doty Serigraph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Neal Doty TITLE - Mardi Gras
5148: Neal Doty Serigraph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,000-$1,200
Carroll Dunham Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbere: ARTIST - Carroll Dunham TITLE - Gun Slinger
5149: Carroll Dunham Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumbereEst. $3,000-$4,000
Carroll Dunham Etching Aquatint Pencil Signed & N: ARTIST - Carroll Dunham TITLE - At Night
5150: Carroll Dunham Etching Aquatint Pencil Signed & NEst. $1,500-$1,800
Carroll Dunham Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbere: ARTIST - Carroll Dunham TITLE - In Town
5151: Carroll Dunham Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumbereEst. $1,800-$2,000
Wayne Ensrud Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Wayne Ensrud TITLE - Nude
5152: Wayne Ensrud Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $700-$900
Erte Bronze Limited Edition Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Erte TITLE - Dreamebirds
5153: Erte Bronze Limited Edition Signed & NumberedEst. $10,000-$12,000
Richard Estes Pencil Signed & Numbered Photo Real: ARTIST - Richard Estes TITLE - Urban Landscape III (Eiffel Tower Restaurant)
5154: Richard Estes Pencil Signed & Numbered Photo RealEst. $3,500-$4,500
Richard Estes Pencil Signed & Numbered Photo Real: ARTIST - Richard Estes TITLE - Urban Landscape III (Flughafen)
5155: Richard Estes Pencil Signed & Numbered Photo RealEst. $3,500-$4,500
Richard Estes Pencil Signed & Numbered Photo Real: ARTIST - Richard Estes TITLE - Urban Landscape III (Ice Skating Rink)
5156: Richard Estes Pencil Signed & Numbered Photo RealEst. $3,500-$4,500
Richard Estes Pencil Signed & Numbered Photo Real: ARTIST - Richard Estes TITLE - Urban Landscape III (Manhattan)
5157: Richard Estes Pencil Signed & Numbered Photo RealEst. $3,500-$4,500
Richard Estes Pencil Signed & Numbered Photo Real: ARTIST - Richard Estes TITLE - Urban Landscape III (Movies)
5158: Richard Estes Pencil Signed & Numbered Photo RealEst. $3,500-$4,500
Richard Estes Pencil Signed & Numbered Photo Real: ARTIST - Richard Estes TITLE - Urban Landscape III (Subway)
5159: Richard Estes Pencil Signed & Numbered Photo RealEst. $3,500-$4,500
Richard Estes Pencil Signed & Numbered Photo Real: ARTIST - Richard Estes TITLE - Urban Landscape III (Bus Interior)
5160: Richard Estes Pencil Signed & Numbered Photo RealEst. $3,500-$4,500
Fazzino New York City Big Apple 3-D Signed & Numb: ARTIST - Charles Fazzino TITLE - Taxi's Up, the Apple's Round . . . People Ride in a Hole in the Ground
5161: Fazzino New York City Big Apple 3-D Signed & NumbEst. $800-$1,000
Ferjo Interior with Chagall Giclee on Canvas Sign: ARTIST- Ferjo TITLE - Interior with Chagall
5163: Ferjo Interior with Chagall Giclee on Canvas SignEst. $1,200-$1,500
Sam Francis Screenprint Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST- Sam Francis TITLE - Of Vega DATE
5164: Sam Francis Screenprint Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $6,000-$7,000
Helen Frankenthaler Lithograph Pencil Signed & Nu: ARTIST- Helen Frankenthaler TITLE - Lilac Sweep
5165: Helen Frankenthaler Lithograph Pencil Signed & NuEst. $6,000-$7,000
John Friedman Hand Painted Wood Sculpture of Musi: ARTIST- John Friedman TITLE - Music Notes
5166: John Friedman Hand Painted Wood Sculpture of MusiEst. $800-$1,000
Francesca Gabbiani Lithograph Pencil Signed & Num: ARTIST - Francesca Gabbiani TITLE - Lucifer Yellow
5167: Francesca Gabbiani Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumEst. $1,200-$1,500
Frank Gehry Lithograph of Abu Dhabi Signed & Numb: ARTIST - Frank Gehry TITLE - Abu Dhabi
5168: Frank Gehry Lithograph of Abu Dhabi Signed & NumbEst. $2,000-$2,500
Gunther Gerzso Signed & Numbered Mexican Art: ARTIST - Gunther Gerzso TITLE - La Centella Glacial
5169: Gunther Gerzso Signed & Numbered Mexican ArtEst. $1,500-$1,800