The Estate of Manzana-Pissarro & P. Grisot 2005-03-09 Auction - 328 Price Results - European Evaluators, LLC in NY

Lot Number: Lowest
MANZANA-PISSARRO. Pastel. Woman with red scarf.: Georges MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961). Woman with red scarf. Pastel, signed on bottom left, dated 1913. 48 x 31 cmGeorges MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961). Élégante au châle rose. Pastel et rehauts
0002: MANZANA-PISSARRO. Pastel. Woman with red scarf.Est. €1,000-€1,500See Sold Price
MANZANA-PISSARRO. Mixed media. Bathers.: Georges MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961). Bathers. Mixed media (aquarelle, gouache, pastel) signed on bottom left. 42 x 31 cmGeorges MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961). Baigneuses. Technique mixte (aquarelle,
0004: MANZANA-PISSARRO. Mixed media. Bathers.Est. €300-€400See Sold Price
MANZANA-PISSARRO. Mixed media. The conversation.: Georges MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961). The conversation. Mixed media, signed on bottom right, dated 1923. 58 x 48 cmGeorges MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961). La conversation. Technique mixte, signée en
0008: MANZANA-PISSARRO. Mixed media. The conversation.Est. €600-€800See Sold Price
MANZANA-PISSARRO. Charcoal. Seated women.: Georges MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961). Seated women. Charcoal, embellished with gold, signed on bottom left. 51 x 64 cmGeorges MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961). Deux femmes assises. Fusain, rehaussé
0009: MANZANA-PISSARRO. Charcoal. Seated women.Est. €600-€800See Sold Price
MANZANA-PISSARRO. Mixed media. Woman with white vei: Georges MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961). Young woman with white veil. Mixed media on canvas, signed on bottom right. 59 x 36 cmGeorges MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961). Jeune femme au voile blanc.Technique
0011: MANZANA-PISSARRO. Mixed media. Woman with white veiEst. €1,000-€1,500See Sold Price
MANZANA-PISSARRO. Watercolor. Bather.: Georges MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961). The bather. Watercolor, signed on bottom left. 51 x 26 cmGeorges MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961). Baigneuse. Aquarelle, signée en bas à gauche. 51 x 26 cm
0012: MANZANA-PISSARRO. Watercolor. Bather.Est. €400-€600See Sold Price
MANZANA-PISSARRO. Charcoal. Woman with apple.: Georges MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961). Young woman with apple. Charcoal, signed on bottom right. 50 x 65 cmGeorges MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961). Jeune femme à la pomme. Fusain, signé en bas à
0013: MANZANA-PISSARRO. Charcoal. Woman with apple.Est. €200-€300See Sold Price
MANZANA-PISSARRO. Charcoal. Seated woman.: Georges MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961). Seated woman. Charcoal, signed on bottom left. 54 x 45 cmGeorges MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961). Jeune fille assise. Fusain, signé en bas à gauche. 54 x 45 cm
0014: MANZANA-PISSARRO. Charcoal. Seated woman.Est. €200-€300See Sold Price
MANZANA-PISSARRO. Charcoal. Woman with Peacock.: Georges MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961). Woman with peacock. Charcoal and watercolor, signed on bottom right. 36 x 55 cmGeorges MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961). Négresse au paon. Fusain et aquarelle,
0017: MANZANA-PISSARRO. Charcoal. Woman with Peacock.Est. €200-€300See Sold Price
MANZANA-PISSARRO. Charcoal. Woman with zebra.: Georges MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961). Young woman with zebra. Charcoal, signed on bottom right. 66 x 50 cmGeorges MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961). Jeune femme de dos au zèbre. Fusain, signé en bas à
0018: MANZANA-PISSARRO. Charcoal. Woman with zebra.Est. €300-€400See Sold Price
MANZANA-PISSARRO. Watercolor. Woman with zebra.: Georges MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961). Young woman with zebra. Watercolor on gold background, signed on bottom right. 64 x 51 cmGeorges MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961). Jeune femme au zèbre. Aquarelle
0019: MANZANA-PISSARRO. Watercolor. Woman with zebra.Est. €600-€800See Sold Price
MANZANA-PISSARRO. Mixed media. Seated Tahitian woma: Georges MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961). Seated tahitian woman. Mixed media on gold background, signed on bottom left. 65 x 51 cmGeorges MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961). Jeune tahitienne assise. Technique
0021: MANZANA-PISSARRO. Mixed media. Seated Tahitian womaEst. €1,000-€1,500See Sold Price
MANZANA-PISSARRO. Charcoal. North African woman.: Georges MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961). Seated woman. Charcoal, signed on bottom right. 63 x 49 cmGeorges MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961). Jeune orientale assise. Fusain, signé en bas à droite. 63 x 49
0022: MANZANA-PISSARRO. Charcoal. North African woman.Est. €400-€600See Sold Price