Summer Fine Art Auction 2009-07-19 Auction - 354 Price Results - Wittlin & Serfer Auctioneers in FL
1151: Roy Lichtenstein American Flag Signed & Numbered1131: Richard C. Karwoski Pencil Signed & Numbered List1128: Jiang Hard Cover Book  Signed by Artist and Limit
Ft. Lauderdale., FL, United States

Summer Fine Art Auction

Summer fine Art sale Auction Highlights include works by: Robert Rauschenberg, Chuck Close, Robert Motherwell, Andy Warhol, Robert Indiana, Frank Stella, Tom wesselmann, Louise Nevelson, Mel Ramos, Salvador dali, Pablo Picasso, Christo, Damien Hirst and many others.
Henry Moore Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Henry Moore TITLE - Untitled
1093A: Henry Moore Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,200-$1,500
Roy Lichtenstein Oval Office Pencil Signed & Num: ARTIST - Roy Lichtenstein TITLE - The Oval Office
1152A: Roy Lichtenstein Oval Office Pencil Signed & NumEst. $25,000-$30,000
Ed Ruscha Screenprint Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Ed Ruscha TITLE - Pico and Sepulveda
1255: Ed Ruscha Screenprint Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $3,500-$4,500
Alex Katz Etching Aquatint Pencil Signed & Number: ARTIST - Alex Katz TITLE - Portrait of Vincent (son)
1134: Alex Katz Etching Aquatint Pencil Signed & NumberEst. $4,000-$5,000
Roberto Matta Etching Aquatint Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Roberto Matta TITLE - 4 A.M. (from the series "L'Arc Obscur Des Heures")
1175: Roberto Matta Etching Aquatint Signed & NumberedEst. $2,500-$3,000
Mel Ramos "Tyra Tyre" Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Mel Ramos TITLE - Tyra Tyre
1240: Mel Ramos "Tyra Tyre" Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,500-$1,800
Robert Rauschenberg Stoned Moon Litho Signed & Nu: ARTIST - Robert Rauschenberg TITLE - Tilt from the Stoned Moon Series
1245: Robert Rauschenberg Stoned Moon Litho Signed & NuEst. $4,000-$5,000
Takashi Murakami Lithograph Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Takashi Murakami TITLE - Posi Mushroom
1210: Takashi Murakami Lithograph Signed & NumberedEst. $2,500-$3,000
Leroy Neiman Sailing Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Leroy Neiman TITLE - Aegean Sailing
1220: Leroy Neiman Sailing Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $5,000-$7,000
Norman Rockwell Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbe: ARTIST - Norman Rockwell TITLE - Trumpeter
1248A: Norman Rockwell Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumbeEst. $2,500-$3,000
Jose Luis Cuevas Etching 35 X 52" Signed & Number: ARTIST - Jose Luis Cuevas TITLE - Intolerance Portfolio - La Jarro
1062: Jose Luis Cuevas Etching 35 X 52" Signed & NumberEst. $1,800-$2,000
Rolph Scarlett Original Abstract Painting on Pape: ARTIST - Rolph Scarlett TITLE - Sunlight Reflected On Our Brook
1265: Rolph Scarlett Original Abstract Painting on PapeEst. $2,000-$3,000
Christo Serigraph Wrapped Reichstag Pencil Signed: ARTIST - Christo TITLE - Wrapped Reichstag, Berlin
1051: Christo Serigraph Wrapped Reichstag Pencil SignedEst. $1,500-$1,800
Jose Luis Cuevas Etching 35 X 52" Signed & Number: ARTIST - Jose Luis Cuevas TITLE - Intolerance Portfolio - Justine y el Marquez de Sade
1061: Jose Luis Cuevas Etching 35 X 52" Signed & NumberEst. $1,800-$2,000
Qin Yuan Yue Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST: Qin Yuan Yue TITLE: The Brides
1239: Qin Yuan Yue Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $400-$600
Marco Sassone Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Mark Sassone TITLE - 24 Beach Road
1264: Marco Sassone Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $700-$900
Donald Sultan Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Donald Sultan TITLE - Two Pears, a Lemon, and an Egg
1286: Donald Sultan Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $2,500-$3,000
Chiho Aoshima (Murakami Studio) Lithograph Signed: ARTIST - Chiho Aoshima TITLE - Japanese Apricot
1009: Chiho Aoshima (Murakami Studio) Lithograph SignedEst. $1,200-$1,500
Guillaume Azoulay Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Guillaume Azoulay TITLE - Il Etait Un Fois
1019: Guillaume Azoulay Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $800-$1,000
Amleto Dalla Costa Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Amleto Dalla Costa TITLE - More or Less
1084: Amleto Dalla Costa Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $500-$700