Marketplace 2009-08-16 Auction - 711 Price Results - Freeman's | Hindman in IL - Page 7

Edgar Britton, (American, 1901-1982), Nude after bathAnders Zorn, (Swedish, 1860-1920), NudesA Crystal Regulator Clock, Ansonia, Height 16 1/4 x wid
Chicago, IL, United States

Marketplace

Marketplace sale
Lot Number: Lowest
Jack Levine, (American, 1915), Art Lover: Jack Levine (American, 1915) Art Lover lithograph edition 61/100, signed (lower right) 23 x 17 1/2 inches.
0148: Jack Levine, (American, 1915), Art LoverEst. $200-$400
Pierre Soulages, (French, b. 1919), Gris: Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) Gris lithograph edition 31/95, signed (lower right) 24 x 18 inches.
0149: Pierre Soulages, (French, b. 1919), GrisEst. $200-$400
Julian Stanczak, , N-GRBR, 1969: Julian Stanczak N-GRBR, 1969 color screenprint edition AP, signed (lower right) 18 1/4 x 18 1/4 inches.
0155: Julian Stanczak, , N-GRBR, 1969Est. $200-$400