Baterbys 2010 Winter Art Auction West Palm 2010-02-20 Auction - 218 Price Results - Baterbys Art & Framing in FL

9: Summer30: Verve Volume V [Front-cover]32: Verve-Picasso à Vallauris [cover]
WINTER PARK, FL, United States

Baterbys 2010 Winter Art Auction West Palm

Collect exquisite, fine art in an educational and entertaining way. Your bids will count towards touching the lives of people in need. This auction will benefit a local charity organization that provides support, education and therapy for children with special needs. Over 300 artworks will be avaiable at this collecting opportunity. From old masters such as Picasso, Dali, Chagall, Rembrandt, Fini, Matisse and Bonnard to contemporary artists such as Agam, Max, Maimon, Tarkay, Fazzino, Azoulay and many more! Starting bids as low as $100 for a framed artwork.
Lot Number: Lowest
Tzadik: ARTIST: Guillaume Azoulay TITLE: Tzadik YEAR: c. 2009 MEDIUM: giclee on canvas IMAGE SIZE: 24 x 10.5 in. SIGNATURE: hand signed in ink, lower right EDITION: hand numbered in ink, lower left, from the
0007: TzadikEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
Agar: ARTIST: Guillaume Azoulay TITLE: Agar YEAR: c. 2009 MEDIUM: giclee on canvas IMAGE SIZE: 22.25 x 15.5 in. SIGNATURE: hand signed in ink, lower right EDITION: hand numbered in ink, lower left, from
0008: AgarEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
Summer: ARTIST: Guillaume Azoulay TITLE: Summer YEAR: c. 2009 MEDIUM: giclee on canvas IMAGE SIZE: 17.5 x 19.75 in. SIGNATURE: hand signed in ink, lower right EDITION: hand numbered in ink, lower left, from
0009: SummerEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
Spring: ARTIST: Guillaume Azoulay TITLE: Spring YEAR: c. 2009 MEDIUM: giclee on canvas IMAGE SIZE: 17.5 x 19.75 in. SIGNATURE: hand signed in ink, lower right EDITION: hand numbered in ink, lower left, from
0010: SpringEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
La Course: ARTIST: Guillaume Azoulay TITLE: La Course YEAR: c. 2009 MEDIUM: etching on paper IMAGE SIZE: 13.75 x 20.5 in. SIGNATURE: hand signed in pencil, lower right EDITION: hand numbered in pencil, lower
0011: La CourseEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
Les Quatre: ARTIST: Guillaume Azoulay TITLE: Les Quatre YEAR: c. 2009 MEDIUM: etching on paper IMAGE SIZE: 11 x 20.5 in. SIGNATURE: hand signed in pencil, lower right EDITION: hand numbered in pencil, lower
0012: Les QuatreEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
Minos: Inferno 5: ARTIST: Salvador Dali TITLE: Minos: Inferno 5 YEAR: c. 1951-1964 MEDIUM: wood engraving in color on Rives paper IMAGE SIZE: 10 x 7.5 in. FRAMED SIZE: 19.25 x 16.25 in. SIGNATURE: signed in the block
0015: Minos: Inferno 5Est. $700-$800Lot Passed
The Land of Milk and Honey: ARTIST: Salvador Dali (1904-1989) TITLE: The Land of Milk and Honey YEAR: c.1968 MEDIUM: Lithograph on d'Arche Vellum IMAGE SIZE: 20 x 15 in. FRAME SIZE: 43.5 x 38 in. SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil
0017: The Land of Milk and HoneyEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
Let them have dominion: ARTIST: Salvador Dali (1904-1989) TITLE: Let them have dominion YEAR: c.1968 MEDIUM: Original lithograph on d'Arche Vellum IMAGE SIZE: 20 x 15 in. FRAME SIZE: 43.5 x 38 in. SIGNATURE: Signed in
0019: Let them have dominionEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
A voice is heard…: ARTIST: Salvador Dali (1904-1989) TITLE: A voice is heard… YEAR: c. 1968 MEDIUM: Original lithograph on d'Arche Vellum IMAGE SIZE: 20 x 15 in. FRAME SIZE: 43.5 x 38 in. SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil
0021: A voice is heard…Est. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
We shall go up at once…: ARTIST: Salvador Dali TITLE: We shall go up at once... YEAR: c.1968 MEDIUM: Lithograph on d'Arche Vellum IMAGE SIZE: 20 x 15 in. FRAME SIZE: 43.5 x 38 in. SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil (lower right)
0023: We shall go up at once…Est. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
Orah-Horah: ARTIST: Salvador Dali (1904-1989) TITLE: Orah, Horah... YEAR: c. 1968 MEDIUM: Original lithograph on d'Arche Vellum IMAGE SIZE: 20 x 15 in. FRAME SIZE: 43.5 x 38 in. SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil
0025: Orah-HorahEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
White Dress: ARTIST: Nicola Simbari TITLE: White Dress YEAR: c. 1990 MEDIUM: serigraph IMAGE SIZE: 36 x 31 in. SIGNATURE: hand signed by the artist, lower right EDITION: hand numbered AP, lower left CONDITION:
0027: White DressEst. $1,050-$1,350Lot Passed
Piazzo Del Duomo: ARTIST: Nicola Simbari TITLE: Piazzo Del Duomo YEAR: c. 1990 MEDIUM: serigraph IMAGE SIZE: 33 x 36.25 in. SIGNATURE: hand signed by the artist, lower right EDITION: hand numbered AP, lower left
0028: Piazzo Del DuomoEst. $1,050-$1,350Lot Passed
Verve Volume V [Front-cover]: ARTIST: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TITLE: Verve Volume V [Front-cover] YEAR: c.1948 MEDIUM: Lithograph IMAGE SIZE:14 x 22 in. FRAME SIZE: 26 x 22.75 in EDITION: Verve Vol. V, Nos. 19 & 20 CONDITION:
0030: Verve Volume V [Front-cover]Est. $6,000-$7,000Lot Passed
Verve-Picasso à Vallauris [cover]: ARTIST: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TITLE: Verve-Picasso à Vallauris [cover] YEAR: c. 1951 MEDIUM: Original color lithograph IMAGE SIZE: 13.75 x 10.25 in. FRAME SIZE: 26 x 23 in. EDITION: Verve Volume
0032: Verve-Picasso à Vallauris [cover]Est. $6,000-$7,000Lot Passed
Picasso à Vallauris: ARTIST: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TITLE: Picasso à Vallauris [cover page; opposite frontispiece] YEAR: c. 1951 MEDIUM: Original color lithograph IMAGE SIZE: 13.75 x 10.25 in. FRAME SIZE: 26 x 22.5
0034: Picasso à VallaurisEst. $6,000-$7,000Lot Passed
Pour Daniel-Henry Kahweiler: ARTIST: Pablo Picasso TITLE: Pour Daniel-Henry Kahweiler YEAR: c.1964 MEDIUM: Black and white lithograph IMAGE SIZE: 11.75 x 9 in. FRAME SIZE: 24 x 21 in. SIGNATURE: Upper left; in plate EDITION:
0036: Pour Daniel-Henry KahweilerEst. $6,000-$7,000Lot Passed
La Danse: ARTIST: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TITLE: La Danse (The Dance) MEDIUM: Original lithograph IMAGE SIZE: 12.5 x 9.25 in. FRAME SIZE: 24.5 x 21 in. SIGNATURE: unsigned EDITION: Frontispiece for Picasso
0038: La DanseEst. $6,000-$7,000Lot Passed
After Pablo Picasso [Back cover]: ARTIST: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TITLE: After Pablo Picasso [cover 1] YEAR: c.1956 MEDIUM: Lithograph IMAGE SIZE: 12.5 x 19.75 in. FRAME SIZE: 24.5 x 21.5 in. SIGNATURE: unsigned EDITION: Cover for
0040: After Pablo Picasso [Back cover]Est. $6,000-$7,000Lot Passed
Pears Stolen (1): ARTIST: Leonor Fini (1908-1996) TITLE: Pears Stolen (1) YEAR: c.1973 MEDIUM: Etching IMAGE SIZE: 7.5 x 9.5 in. FRAME SIZE: 38 x 31 in. SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil, lower right EDITION: "Les Petites
0042: Pears Stolen (1)Est. $2,600-$3,000Lot Passed
Illumination: ARTIST: Leonor Fini (1908-1996) TITLE: Illumination MEDIUM: Etching IMAGE SIZE: 9.5 x 6.5 in. FRAME SIZE: 38 x 31 in. SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil, lower right EDITION: "Les Petites Filles Modeles"
0044: IlluminationEst. $2,600-$3,000Lot Passed
Untitled 8: ARTIST: Jack Levine (1950-1960)TITLE: Untitled 8 YEAR: c. 1970MEDIUM: Original gouache on Ingres paper IMAGE SIZE: 12.25 x 19 in. FRAMED SIZE: 28 x 25.25 in.EDITION: From "Facing East", 1970.
0046: Untitled 8Est. $800-$900Lot Passed