140th international auction 2021-07-10 Auction - 481 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in NRW - Page 4

Albers, Josef: WLS-IVUecker, G uenther: GrapheinRotar, Robert: Joseph Beuys f uer Rotar
Duesseldorf, Nrw, Germany

140th international auction

MODERN and CONTEMPORARY ART, ART of the 19TH CENTURY /Painting/Design/Prints/140. Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
Uecker, G uenther: Kreis Kreise: G uenther Uecker 1930 Wentdorf Kreis Kreise Embossing on strong paper; Diameter 620 mm on 840 x 635 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Uecker 05''; inscribed lower left ''e/a''; Embossing stamp
0073: Uecker, G uenther: Kreis KreiseEst. €5,000-€6,000
Uecker, G uenther: Goslar: G uenther Uecker 1930 Wentdorf Goslar Lithograph on paper; H 785 mm, W 480 mm on 1000 x 695 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Uecker 83''; inscribed lower left ''Probe''; Embossing stamp lower left
0074: Uecker, G uenther: GoslarEst. €800-€1,000
Uecker, G uenther: Ohne Titel (Geballtes): G uenther Uecker 1930 Wentdorf Untitled (Concentrated) Lithograph on paper; H 370 mm, W 470 mm; signed and dated lower left ''Uecker 80''; numbered lower left ''37/100''; Embossing stamp lower left
0075: Uecker, G uenther: Ohne Titel (Geballtes)Est. €650-€750
Uecker, G uenther: Nagelbrett: G uenther Uecker 1930 Wentdorf Nagelbrett Lithograph on paper; H 370 mm, W 295 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Uecker 88''; inscribed lower left ''Probe''; Embossing stamp lower left ''Erker
0076: Uecker, G uenther: NagelbrettEst. €650-€750
Uecker, G uenther: Nagelreihung: G uenther Uecker 1930 Wentdorf Nagelreihung Embossing on strong paper; H 260 mm, W 220 mm on 392 x 260 mm; signed lower center ''Uecker''
0077: Uecker, G uenther: NagelreihungEst. €700-€800
Uecker, G uenther: Graphein: G uenther Uecker 1930 Wentdorf Graphein Bibliophile book with 12 embossings on firm laid paper, 2002; H each 700 mm, W each 500 mm; Prints each signed lower right ''Uecker 02''; each inscribed lower
0078: Uecker, G uenther: GrapheinEst. €27,000-€29,000
Schwarzer, Bernd: Ohne Titel: Bernd Schwarzer 1954 Weimar Untitled Oil on canvas, 1977; H 140 cm, W 100 cm; signed, dated and inscribed lower right ''B Schwarzer D'dorf 77''
0079: Schwarzer, Bernd: Ohne TitelEst. €6,800-€7,400Lot Passed
Schwarzer, Bernd: I can´t breathe: Bernd Schwarzer 1954 Weimar I can´t breathe Oil on printed canvas, unique; H 90 cm, W 140 cm; illustrated in ''Bernd Schwarzer Deutschland Werke'', D uesseldorf 2021
0081: Schwarzer, Bernd: I can´t breatheEst. €18,000-€20,000Lot Passed
Schwarzer, Bernd: Europa-Kopf (Gold-Blau): Bernd Schwarzer 1954 Weimar Europa-Kopf (Gold-Blau) Oil on canvas; H 30 cm, W 21.8 cm; verso on canvas signed, inscribed and dated ''Europa = Kopf Gold-Blau 1982-88 Bernd Schwarzer'' as well as on
0082: Schwarzer, Bernd: Europa-Kopf (Gold-Blau)Est. €2,500-€3,000Lot Passed
Jean Miotte: Jean MiotteInformal composition Embossing with color lithograph on paper; H 800 mm, W 595 mm; barely legible signed lower right; numbered lower left ''97/100''
0083: Jean MiotteEst. €200-€300
L uepertz, Markus: Ohne Titel: Markus L uepertz 1941 Liberec Untitled Etching on paper; H 395 mm, W 545 mm; monogrammed lower right; numbered lower left ''2/30''
0085: L uepertz, Markus: Ohne TitelEst. €400-€600Lot Passed
Uecker, G uenther: Ohne Titel (Strudel): G uenther Uecker 1930 Wentdorf Untitled (Vortex) Offset lithograph on paper; H 590 mm, W 415 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Uecker 03''; numbered lower left ''23/40''
0086: Uecker, G uenther: Ohne Titel (Strudel)Est. €400-€500
L uepertz, Markus: Ohne Titel: Markus L uepertz 1941 Liberec Untitled Offset lithograph on paper; H 300 mm, W 367 mm; monogrammed lower right; numbered lower left ''LXIII / C''
0087: L uepertz, Markus: Ohne TitelEst. €350-€450Lot Passed
Bildhauer der 40/50er Jahre: Figuration: Sculptor of the 1940s/50s Figuration Plaster maquette (two-part) mounted on a wooden base; H 11 cm, W 20 cm, D 9.5 cm; Provenance: Private collection Baden-Baden
0089: Bildhauer der 40/50er Jahre: FigurationEst. €2,000-€2,500
Hofschen, Edgar: Komposition auf blauem Fond: Edgar Hofschen 1941 Tapiau/ Radevormwalde Composition with blue background Oil on hardboard; H 109 cm, W 80.5 cm; signed and dated lower center ''85''
0090: Hofschen, Edgar: Komposition auf blauem FondEst. €800-€1,000
Erben, Ulrich: Venezia: Ulrich Erben 1940 Venezia Mixed media with gouache, charcoal and graphite on paper; H 440 mm, W 685 mm (mount dimension); signed, inscribed and dated lower left ''Erben Venezia 61''
0093: Erben, Ulrich: VeneziaEst. €900-€1,200
B uehl, Hede: Kopf (Raute): Hede B uehl 1940 Haan Head (Raute) Bronze, hand-polished, 2000; L 18.5 cm, H 15 cm, W 12.5 cm; hallmarked ''B'' and ''Kayser D'dorf''; numbered ''2/3''; enclosed certificate from Galerie André
0094: B uehl, Hede: Kopf (Raute)Est. €3,000-€4,000
Ernst, Max: Petite tortue sur socle rond II: Max Ernst 1891 Br uehl - 1976 Paris Petite tortue sur socle rond II Marble sculpture, 1967; H 31.3 cm; incised inscription ''Max Ernst''; numbered ''90/150''; hairline cracks in the base
0095: Ernst, Max: Petite tortue sur socle rond IIEst. €4,000-€6,000