VIRGINIA ANTIQUES & DECORATIVE ARTS 2010-06-20 Auction - 437 Price Results - Phoebus Auction Gallery in VA

332A: Rare 1874 CC Trade Dollar EF-45+ Condition:320: 1812 US Capped Bust Silver Half Dollar:363: 46 US Silver Washington Quarters Per 1965:
Hampton, VA, United States

VIRGINIA ANTIQUES & DECORATIVE ARTS

SUNDAY, JUNE 20, 10:00 AM Leaded Glass Table & Floor Lamps, Crystal lamps, Bradley & Hubbard lamp, Banquet Floor Lamp, Wall, Shelf, Mantle Clocks, Coll. Anniversary & Carriage Clocks, Old Ivory Netsukes, Fostoria American Dinnerware, Stained Glass Panels, Goldscheider Busts, Cut Crystal Stems, Schneider clear Baskets, Ruby Glass Dinnerware, Col.Wmsburg Stems, 19th C. Mirrors, 19th C. Pine Chest, King Size Carved Poster Bed, Large Drexel Dresser w/ Mirror, Empire Hall Table, Hall Tree, Child & Youth Chairs, Tin Front Chest, 8 pc. Mahog. Dining Set, Leather Recliners, Primitive Dry Sink, Barristers Book Cases, Empire butler’s Desk, Arts & Crafts Inlaid Bedroom, Corner Cabinet, Set of 4 Thonet Café Chairs, Pine Deacon’s Bench, Gilt wood Vitrine, , Painted 4 Panel Screen, Auto Harp, Spinet Organ, Horn, Lute, Gypsy Accordion, Assorted Gold and Silver Jewelry, Costume Jewelry, Coll. Men’s & Women’s Pocket Watches, Many Oil and Watercolor paintings, P. Buckley Moss Print, Currier (George) Washington Family Litho, Wildlife Prints, Nice Coll. Vintage DOLLS, Coll. German Crocks, copper Herb Dryer, Figural Ankle Bracelet for your elephant, Iron Lion Bank, Frederic Remington Bronco Buster, Steiff Mohair Animals, AT 4 PM over 120 Lots of US Silver Coins-1820-1964. Silver Foreign Coins, Rare & Desirable. US Medals WWI to Present-Some Rare. 1St Edition Books, 20th C. Authors.
Lot Number: Lowest
Pink Rose Tiffany Inspired Slag Glass Lamp: Pink Rose Tiffany Inspired Slag Glass Lamp: 26"T Overall with Bronzed Base Having Ver did Gris Finish on Spiral Stem. 14"D Pink Rose Shade with Green Foliage. Double Pull Chain Lamp. (150-250)
0001: Pink Rose Tiffany Inspired Slag Glass LampEst. $150-$250
Pair of Oak Splay Leg Tall Stools: Pair of Oak Splay Leg Tall Stools: Hand Rubbed Golden Oak Finish on 32"T Stools with Curved Seats with Cut Out Handle Centers. Patterned Stem on Brass Foot. (60-100)
0004: Pair of Oak Splay Leg Tall StoolsEst. $60-$100
1880 Mahogany Ogee Mirror: 1880 Mahogany Ogee Mirror: 14" X 24" Glass in 5"W Flame Mahogany Frame. Some Veneer Repair. (100-200)
0005: 1880 Mahogany Ogee MirrorEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
Copper Herb Sensor/Dryer or Sterilizer: Copper Herb Sensor/Dryer or Sterilizer: 14"D X 9"T Cylindrical Base with Hinged Lid and Pierced Sides. Bale Handle. (80-160)
0006: Copper Herb Sensor/Dryer or SterilizerEst. $80-$160
Man's 14KT Mechanical Wrist Watch: Man's 14KT Mechanical Wrist Watch: 1 1/4"D Face with Secondary Sweep Second Hand Dial. Expansion USA Made Stainless and Goldtone Band. Engraved on Back. (150-250)
0008: Man's 14KT Mechanical Wrist WatchEst. $150-$250
BREWBAKER ACADEMY 1976 Class Ring: BREWBAKER ACADEMY 1976 Class Ring: Size 10 10KT Class Ring with Green Bezel Set Stone. 14.1gr. (200-300)
0009: BREWBAKER ACADEMY 1976 Class RingEst. $200-$300
Hand Loomed 3' X 4' Sino-Shirvan Rug: 5457: Hand Loomed 3' X 4' Sino-Shirvan Rug: 5457 5 Banded Border with Symmetrical Floral and Geometrics on Red Ground. Wool and Cotton Chinese Rug with Knotted Fringe. (100-200)
0013: Hand Loomed 3' X 4' Sino-Shirvan Rug: 5457Est. $100-$200
Deco Inspired Large Framed Wall Mirror: Deco Inspired Large Framed Wall Mirror: 45" X 60" Overall with Heavy Plate Glass Mirror in 4" Beveled Double Mirror Frame with Rosette Corners. Some Silver Loss. (200-300)
0015: Deco Inspired Large Framed Wall MirrorEst. $200-$300
Carved Ivory 3 Monkey Japanese Netsuke: Carved Ivory 3 Monkey Japanese Netsuke: Drilled Himotoshi's Under Lowest Monkey. 1 1/2"T, Defined Features with Minimal Accent Staining. (150-250)
0018: Carved Ivory 3 Monkey Japanese NetsukeEst. $150-$250
Signed SALLIE MIDDLETON Barn Owl Print: Signed SALLIE MIDDLETON Barn Owl Print: 1926- . Wildlife Artist, Signed LR, 22" X 15" Image Framed to 29" X 21". #814 From Naturalist Series. (120-150)
0024: Signed SALLIE MIDDLETON Barn Owl PrintEst. $120-$150