Marion Fall Auction 2021-11-13 Auction - 549 Price Results - Marion Antique Auctions in MA - Page 7

ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) BRASS BELT BUCKLECHARLES H. GIFFORD (1839-1904, FAIRHAVEN, MA)
Marion, MA, United States

Marion Fall Auction

Featuring Calder Belt Buckle & Bronze Ellie Award Sculpture & Signed Litho, French & Swiss Automatons & Music Boxes, Sampler Collection, American & European Paintings, Native American, Inuit, Scrimshaw including Bank Note Engraver tooth, Nautical Instruments & Charts, Period & Mid-century Furniture & Artwork, Oriental Rugs, Pairpoint Lamps, 19th c Clothing, Rare Books & Documents, Civil War, Sterling Silver, Gold Watches, Jewelry, Gold & Silver Coin Collections, Stoneware, Baskets, Miniature Decoys, Japanese Woodblock Prints & more.
Lot Number: Lowest
14KT WHITE GOLD DESIGNER BRACELET BY GRAZIELLA.: SET WITH SMALL PAVE SAPPHIRES. 1 1/2" HIGH, 2 3/4" WIDE OUTSIDE, 2 1/2" WIDE INSIDE. 29.6 DWT. SPRING HINGE.
0141A: 14KT WHITE GOLD DESIGNER BRACELET BY GRAZIELLA.Est. $1,200-$1,600
14KT CIGARETTE CASE, MONOGRAMMED WHA. SPRING: HINGE. EXCELLENT CONDITION. 62.1 DWT. 3" X 3 1/4".
0141B: 14KT CIGARETTE CASE, MONOGRAMMED WHA. SPRINGEst. $3,000-$4,000
20TH CENTURY CAST IRON THREE-PIECE GARDEN: FURNITURE SET. WOODEN SLATTED SEATS, UNUSUAL DOG AND FLORA MEDALLION DESIGNS IN WHITE PAINTED CAST IRON. 31" HIGH, 20" DEEP, CHAIRS ARE 27" WIDE, BENCH IS 50 3/4" WIDE. 16" SEAT HEIGHT. WOODEN SLATS
0145: 20TH CENTURY CAST IRON THREE-PIECE GARDENEst. $600-$900
LATE 19TH CENTURY NORTHWEST COAST PAINTED CLOTH: CHIEFTAIN’S ROBE. SEAL SKIN AND BEAVER TRIM. 39” LONG, 16” FRINGE, 23” SHOULDER TO SHOULDER, 22” LONG SLEEVES. SHOWS SEVERAL AREAS OF MENDS, PRIMARILY AT UNDERARMS
0146: LATE 19TH CENTURY NORTHWEST COAST PAINTED CLOTHEst. $1,000-$3,000