Cabin Fever Auction - Session I 2022-01-19 Auction - 423 Price Results - Eldred's in MA - Page 2

GORHAM STERLING SILVER TROPHY Providence, Rhode Island,JOAN MIRO (Spain, 1893-1983), "Lithograph, 1970".,HUGH BOYCOTT BROWN (England, 1909-1990), "Bursledon
East Dennis, MA, United States

Cabin Fever Auction - Session I

Eldred's

Eldred's

badge TOP RATED
Lot Number: Lowest
GORHAM “CHANTILLY GRAND” STERLING SILVER: GORHAM “CHANTILLY GRAND” STERLING SILVER SEVEN-PIECE TEA AND COFFEE SERVICE Providence, Rhode Island, 1951-1952 Includes a kettle on stand with burner, a coffeepot, height 10”, a
0030: GORHAM “CHANTILLY GRAND” STERLING SILVEREst. $2,500-$4,000
TWELVE PIECES OF TIFFANY & CO. “: TWELVE PIECES OF TIFFANY & CO. “CHRYSANTHEMUM” STERLING SILVER FLATWARE Not monogrammed. Two each: 9” knives, flat butter spreaders, 6.75” forks, salad forks, oval
0033: TWELVE PIECES OF TIFFANY & CO. “Est. $400-$600
WATSON “COMMONWEALTH” STERLING SILVER: WATSON “COMMONWEALTH” STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE Monogrammed. Consists of: 11 9.75” knives 12 8.5” knives 11 7.25” forks 12 6.75” forks 12 fish knives 12
0040: WATSON “COMMONWEALTH” STERLING SILVEREst. $1,500-$2,000
PAIR OF FISHER “ENGLISH ROSE” STERLING: PAIR OF FISHER “ENGLISH ROSE” STERLING SILVER CONVERTIBLE THREE-LIGHT CANDELABRA 20th Century Weighted bases. Heights to 17”.
0042: PAIR OF FISHER “ENGLISH ROSE” STERLINGEst. $250-$400
WALLACE “GRAND COLONIAL” STERLING SILVER: WALLACE “GRAND COLONIAL” STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE Not monogrammed. Consists of: 12 9.5” knives 12 7.75” forks 12 salad forks 11 flat butter spreaders 24 teaspoons 11
0044: WALLACE “GRAND COLONIAL” STERLING SILVEREst. $1,200-$1,800
DOMINICK & HAFF “QUEEN ANNE PLAIN” STERLING: DOMINICK & HAFF “QUEEN ANNE PLAIN” STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE Monogrammed “JFM”. Consists of: 12 8.75” knives 11 7.75” forks 12 6.75” forks 12 salad
0045: DOMINICK & HAFF “QUEEN ANNE PLAIN” STERLINGEst. $1,000-$2,000