Fine Prints 2003-09-10 Auction - 386 Price Results - Freeman's | Hindman in PA - Page 11

239: MARC CHAGALL (Russian/French 1887-1985)310: PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) SERIES56: RICHARD DIEBENKORN (American 1922-1993) F
Philadelphia, PA, United States

Fine Prints

Fine Prints
Lot Number: Lowest
JEAN COCTEAU (French 1889-1963) FIGURE I: JEAN COCTEAU (French 1889-1963) FIGURE IN PROFILE 1957, pencil signed and numbered 50/80 in margin, color lithograph. 22 x 18 1/4 in.
0243: JEAN COCTEAU (French 1889-1963) FIGURE IEst. $500-$800See Sold Price
JEAN COCTEAU (French 1889-1963) ANGELS P: JEAN COCTEAU (French 1889-1963) ANGELS Pencil signed, dated '57 and numbered 30/50 in margin, color lithograph 19 x 17 1/4 in.
0244: JEAN COCTEAU (French 1889-1963) ANGELS PEst. $400-$600
LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) UN: LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) UNITE #6 1953, pencil signed and numbered 99/130 in margin, color etching and aquatint. 16 3/8 x 12 1/2 in.
0245: LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) UNEst. $700-$900See Sold Price
LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) UN: LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) UNITE #11 1953, pencil signed and numbered 99/130 in margin, color etching and aquatint. 16 3/8 x 12 1/2 in.
0246: LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) UNEst. $700-$900See Sold Price
JOSE LUIS CUEVAS (Mexican b. 1933) THREE: JOSE LUIS CUEVAS (Mexican b. 1933) THREE COLOR LITHOGRAPHS 1969, each pencil signed and numbered in margin, QUEVEDO #3; VIDA M.; and FIGURES. Various sizes. (3).
0247: JOSE LUIS CUEVAS (Mexican b. 1933) THREEEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) LE POR: SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) LE PORTRAIT DE LA FONTAINE From LE BESTIAIRE DE LA FONTAINE Pencil signed and numbered 155/250 in margin, color engraving [Field 74-1 A]. 23 1/16 x 15 7/8 in.
0248: SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) LE POREst. $300-$500See Sold Price
SALVADOR DALI LE CERF SE VOYANT DANS L'E: SALVADOR DALI LE CERF SE VOYANT DANS L'EAU from LE BESTIAIRE DE LA FONTAINE Pencil signed and numbered 155/250 in margin, color engraving [Field 74-1 G]. 22 x 5/8 x 15 1/2 in.
0249: SALVADOR DALI LE CERF SE VOYANT DANS L'EEst. $400-$600
SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) LES AN: SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) LES ANIMAUX MALEDES DE LA PESTE From LE BESTIAIRE DE LA FONTAINE Pencil signed and numbered 155/250 in margin, color engraving [Field 74-1 D]. 15 1/2 x 22 5/8 in.
0250: SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) LES ANEst. $400-$600See Sold Price
SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) L'ELEP: SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) L'ELEPHANT ET LE SINGE DE JUPITER From LE BESTIAIRE DE LA FONTAINE Pencil signed and numbered 155/250 in margin, color engraving [Field 74-1B]. 15 7/16 x 22 5/8 in.
0251: SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) L'ELEPEst. $400-$600See Sold Price
SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) PEGASU: SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) PEGASUS: plate 13 from MYTHOLOGIE 1963/5, pencil signed and inscribed 'E.A.' in margin, mixed media with heliogravure and color drypoint etching [Miller/Lopsinger
0252: SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) PEGASUEst. $400-$600See Sold Price
SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) LES SO: SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) LES SONGES DROLATIQUES DE PANTAGRUEL 1973, eight lithographs from the suite of 25. Each pencil signed and numbered 91/250 in margin [Field 73-7 F, G, I, N, Q, S, V,
0254: SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) LES SOEst. $1,000-$1,500See Sold Price
SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) THE TW: SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) THE TWELVE APOSTLES (KNIGHTS OF THE ROUND TABLE) Circa 1978, twelve color lithographs [Field 72-14]. Each pencil signed and numbered 119/350 in margin. Each 19 3/8 x
0255: SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) THE TWEst. $3,000-$5,000See Sold Price
EDGAR DEGAS (French 1834-1917) AU LOUVRE: EDGAR DEGAS (French 1834-1917) AU LOUVRE, LA PEINTURE, MARY CASSATT Circa 1879-1880, etching, aquatint and drypoint [Adhemar 54; Delteil 29] An impression from the cancelled plate. 12 x 5 in.
0256: EDGAR DEGAS (French 1834-1917) AU LOUVREEst. $1,500-$2,500See Sold Price
RAOUL DUFY (French 1877-1953) AMPERE Cir: RAOUL DUFY (French 1877-1953) AMPERE Circa 1937, pencil signed and numbered 113/150, color lithograph. 19 3/4 x 14 3/8 in.
0257: RAOUL DUFY (French 1877-1953) AMPERE CirEst. $400-$600See Sold Price
HANS ENRI (Swiss b. 1909) LOVERS Pencil: HANS ENRI (Swiss b. 1909) LOVERS Pencil signed and numbered 19/20 in margin, color lithograph. 19 x 8 5/8 in.
0259: HANS ENRI (Swiss b. 1909) LOVERS PencilEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
HANS ERNI (Swiss b. 1909) CLASSIC HEAD P: HANS ERNI (Swiss b. 1909) CLASSIC HEAD Pencil signed and numbered 27/150 in margin, color lithograph. 12 1/4 x 10 3/8 in. Provenance: Franz Bader Gallery, Washington, D. C.
0260: HANS ERNI (Swiss b. 1909) CLASSIC HEAD PEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF ERTE (Russian 1892-199: ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF ERTE (Russian 1892-1990) SUMMER BREEZE Pencil signed and numbered 87/300 in margin, color screenprint. 21 1/2 x 15 7/8 in.
0261: ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF ERTE (Russian 1892-199Est. $400-$600See Sold Price
LEONOR FINI (Argentine 1908-1996) FOUR P: LEONOR FINI (Argentine 1908-1996) FOUR PRINTS Each pencil signed and numbered in margin. CAT FAMILY (2), two color lithographs; SPHINX WOMAN, color etching; and PORTRAIT, color lithograph. largest
0262: LEONOR FINI (Argentine 1908-1996) FOUR PEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
JEAN-MICHEL FOLON (Belgian b. 1934) SOUV: JEAN-MICHEL FOLON (Belgian b. 1934) SOUVENIER D'ALICE 1973, pencil signed, titled and numbered 128/200 in the margin, color lithograph 19 x 30 in.
0263: JEAN-MICHEL FOLON (Belgian b. 1934) SOUVEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
JOHNNY FRIEDLAENDER (German/French 1912-: JOHNNY FRIEDLAENDER (German/French 1912-1992) UNTITLED Pencil signed and numbered 60/95 in margin, color etching and aquatint. 21 7/16 x 17 15/16 in.
0264: JOHNNY FRIEDLAENDER (German/French 1912-Est. $150-$200See Sold Price