Detroit, MI, United States
May Auctions: Day 1
DuMouchelles May 19th sale features fine and decorative art, antiques, furniture, jewelry, ceramics, art glass and crystal, and much more. Headlining this months sale are Bessie Potter Vonnohs Water Lillies bronze sculpture, and a stunning Tiffany & Co. 4.64CT diamond and platinum ring. Theres something for everyone in DuMouchelles monthly auctions. What will you find next? Be sure to view the second session of our May sale hosted on May 20th, 2022.
Lot Number: Lowest
050026: FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL GILT FRAME WALL MIRROR C 1900 H 60" W 44" LARGE SCALEEst. $800-$1,200
050027: BAROQUE SILVERED PATINA CONSOLE TABLE, MARBLE TOP H 36" L 48" D 12"Est. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
050028: EUTRUSCAN STYLE MIRROR WITH SILVERED OPENWORK FRAME H 35' W 40"Est. $500-$800
050034: LOUIS XV SETTEE, AUBUSSON UPHOLSTERY 19TH.C. H 40", W 56", D 22"Est. $1,500-$2,500Lot Passed
050036: PATEK PHILIPPE 18KT YELLOW GOLD CALATRAVA WRISTWATCH, CIRCA 1953-54Est. $5,000-$7,000
050037: SOUTH SEA PEARL CHOKER, 18KT GOLD CLASP, L 17.5", T.W. 123 GREst. $1,500-$2,000
050038: SOUTH SEA PEARL, 18KT GOLD & DIAMOND CLASP NECKLACE, L 27", T.W. 175 GREst. $2,500-$3,500
050042: ITALIAN 18KT KT YELLOW AND WHITE GOLD WREATH BROOCH, DIA 1.5"Est. $500-$800
050046: ASIAN HAND PAINTED CRYSTAL SNUFF BOTTLE, H 3.25" W 1.75" L 1.75"Est. $75-$150