Spring Fine Art and Estate Auction 2011-04-29 Auction - 784 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE

Wyoming, DE, United States

Spring Fine Art and Estate Auction

Lot Number: Lowest
HOBBES "CLAIRE" OIL ON CANVAS: HOBBES "CLAIRE" OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED - FRAMED APPROX. 39 1/2 X 31 1/4 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION
0001: HOBBES "CLAIRE" OIL ON CANVASEst. $9,800-$10,600Lot Passed
REGAL FLEUR DE LIS VASE: REGAL FLEUR DE LIS VASE - ORNATE - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 9 DIA X 14H
0002: REGAL FLEUR DE LIS VASEEst. $250-$300
Art Glass Lidded Jewel Box: Purple Ribbon Design Art Glass Lidded Jewel Box - 8.75"h
0003: Art Glass Lidded Jewel BoxEst. $250-$350
DALI VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH (1945): 65 YEAR OLD ANTIQUE SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH (1945) - SIGNED IN THE PLATE 1945 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - PAPER 5"X8" - FRAMED 11"X14" - COA - MINT
0004: DALI VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH (1945)Est. $400-$500
ART DECO NUDE BRONZE SCULPTURE: BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY GOOD DETAIL - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA WITH HIGHLIGHTS - APPROX. 8X5 - MINT CONDITION
0007: ART DECO NUDE BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $800-$1,200
"GENERAL III" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINT: "GENERAL III" - ORIGINAL FRAMED OIL -BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - 23X27 FRAMED
0008: "GENERAL III" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINTEst. $1,000-$1,400
"THE SHEEP" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "THE SHIP" - ORIGINAL FRAMED OIL -BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA-39X49 FRAMED
0010: "THE SHEEP" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. $4,000-$5,600Lot Passed
PICASSO "PORTRAIT OF WOMAN": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0012: PICASSO "PORTRAIT OF WOMAN"Est. $3,400-$4,300
PORCELAIN BOWL WITH BRASS HANDLES: PORCELAIN BOWL WITH BRASS HANDLES AND HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN BIRDS - AND SILK FLOWERS ON HANDLES
0013: PORCELAIN BOWL WITH BRASS HANDLESEst. $1,125-$1,575Lot Passed
PICASSO "PORTRAIT OF VOLLARD III": PICASSO "PORTRAIT OF VOLLARD III" - LITHOGRAPH - AFTER VOLLARD SUITE ETCHING - FIRST EDITION - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0014: PICASSO "PORTRAIT OF VOLLARD III"Est. $1,500-$1,800Lot Passed
Marlin & Sailfish Bronze Sculpture: 24"H 14"W 8"D - Lost Wax Cast
0015: Marlin & Sailfish Bronze SculptureEst. $1,375-$1,925
PICASSO "THE LOVERS": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0018: PICASSO "THE LOVERS"Est. $3,400-$4,300Lot Passed
CRYSTAL AND BRASS PLATE WITH HAND CUT LEAVES: ITALIAN CRYSTAL - BRASS TRIM ON BOWL AND FOOT - HAND CUT
0020: CRYSTAL AND BRASS PLATE WITH HAND CUT LEAVESEst. $750-$1,050
"Cleopatra" Bronze Sculpture by Chiparus: "Cleopatra" Bronze Sculpture by Chiparus - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted ON Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 10"H x 24"W - Lost Wax Cast
0021: "Cleopatra" Bronze Sculpture by ChiparusEst. $3,000-$4,200
PICASSO "GUERNICA": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0022: PICASSO "GUERNICA"Est. $3,400-$4,300Lot Passed
"GAME OF LIFE" BY NEIMAN - HAND SIGNED: "GAME OF LIFE" BY LEROY NEIMAN - HAND SIGNED AND PLATE SIGNED - 22.5X18.5 (IMAGE) - FRAMED WITH COA
0023: "GAME OF LIFE" BY NEIMAN - HAND SIGNEDEst. $2,000-$2,800
"Thinker" Bronze Sculpture by Rodin: "Thinker" Bronze Sculpture by Rodin - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 10"H x 6"W - Lost Wax Cast
0024: "Thinker" Bronze Sculpture by RodinEst. $1,750-$2,450Lot Passed