Asian Works of Art and Paintings 2022-06-01 Auction - 312 Price Results - China Arts Auction in CA

THE GILT BRONZE STATUE OF MARICIDEVAXIE ZHILIU, LANDSCAPETHE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE DRAGON AND PHOENIX ZUN
San Marino, CA, United States

Asian Works of Art and Paintings

Lot Number: Lowest
THE BRONZE PHOENIX PATTERN BO SHAN CENSER: 25cm*60cm/7.67kg
0002: THE BRONZE PHOENIX PATTERN BO SHAN CENSEREst. $5,000-$5,500
THE BRONZE KUI DRAGON PATTERN LIGHT: 26cm*14cm*31cm/3.11kg
0003: THE BRONZE KUI DRAGON PATTERN LIGHTEst. $2,750-$3,500
THE BRONZE PHOENIX HEAD AND DRAGON HANDLE HE: 41cm*22cm*21cm /2.51kg
0005: THE BRONZE PHOENIX HEAD AND DRAGON HANDLE HEEst. $1,800-$2,500
THE GILT SLIVER BRONZE DRAGON ZUN: 21cm*15cm/1.37kg
0006: THE GILT SLIVER BRONZE DRAGON ZUNEst. $4,250-$4,750Lot Passed
THE BRONZE TAOTIE PATTERN DOUBLER RAM ZUN: 29cm*12cm*32cm/6.18kg
0007: THE BRONZE TAOTIE PATTERN DOUBLER RAM ZUNEst. $2,500-$3,500
THE BRONZE TAOTIE PATTERN TRIPOD JIA: 15cm*26cm/2.27kg
0008: THE BRONZE TAOTIE PATTERN TRIPOD JIAEst. $2,500-$3,500
THE BRONZE TAOTIE PATTERN TRIPOD GE: 9cm*11.5cm/670g
0009: THE BRONZE TAOTIE PATTERN TRIPOD GEEst. $1,400-$1,800
THE BRONZE BEAST ORNAMENT: 37cm*17cm*16cm/2.54kg
0010: THE BRONZE BEAST ORNAMENTEst. $2,250-$2,750
THE BRONZE TAOTIE PATTERN RAM HEAD GONG: 19cm*22cm/910g
0011: THE BRONZE TAOTIE PATTERN RAM HEAD GONGEst. $1,500-$2,000
THE BRONZE JIAO DRAGON PATTERN HE: 17cm*13cm/1.6kg
0012: THE BRONZE JIAO DRAGON PATTERN HEEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
THE BRONZE PHOENIX PATTERN JUE: 14cm*23cm/1.26kg
0013: THE BRONZE PHOENIX PATTERN JUEEst. $1,400-$1,800
THE BRONZE TAOTIE PATTERN RAM HEAD GONG: 34cm*13cm*19cm/4.7kg
0014: THE BRONZE TAOTIE PATTERN RAM HEAD GONGEst. $2,500-$3,500
THE GILT SLIVER DOUBLE DRAGON WITH PEARL COMB: 13cm*6cm/130g
0016: THE GILT SLIVER DOUBLE DRAGON WITH PEARL COMBEst. $1,200-$1,800
THE GILT FLOWER PATTERN PLATE: 12.5cm/110g
0022: THE GILT FLOWER PATTERN PLATEEst. $1,200-$1,800
THE GILT BRONZE MASK: 21cm*13cm/1kg
0023: THE GILT BRONZE MASKEst. $1,500-$2,000