Bellport, NY, United States
ESTATE AUCTION
Antique & Reproduction Furniture * Decorations & Accessories * Steinway & Sons Square Grand Piano * High End Bed Linen Sets (Leron & E. Braun) * Oriental Rugs * Sets of China including Wedgewood & Limoges * Quality Paintings, Prints & Works on Paper * Including original etchings by Renoir and Whistler * Assortment of Textiles.
Lot Number: Lowest
0002: 19th C. DUTCH 2PC. CORNER CABINET, BURLED WALNUT 75.5" X 19" RADIUSEst. $300-$500
0005: FRENCH SCULPTURE OF WOMAN ON CHARIOT SPELTER ON WOOD PLITH 14" X 18"Est. $125-$175
0008: GEORGE SHALDERS SIGNED PASTORAL LANDSCAPE SUMMER W FIGURES AND LIVESTOCK 19TH CENTURY 11.5" X 21.75"Est. $300-$500
0009: ADIRONDACK ARM CHAIR WITH SPLIT REED CANING 38 1/4" X 26"X 23"Est. $125-$175
0010: PEMBROKE TABLE: 19TH C. LINE INLAID MACHOGANY 28" X 19.5" X 32.5"Est. $50-$150
0011: PAIR LAMPS: LARGE, CARVED ALABASTER EWERS, ROSE CARVED BODIES, 38" H, 26" URN ONLYEst. $100-$200
0021: PAIR PINE D ENDS W/TURNED LEGS (CLIP TOGETHER TO FORM AN OVAL TABLE) 30.5" X 38.5" X 22.75"Est. $50-$150
0024: (3) LITHOGRAPHS "FISHING BOAT", "OYSTER FARMING" "WHARF SCENE" 14.5" X 18.25" W FRAMEEst. $50-$150
0025: ANDREW KAROLY SIGNED ORIGINAL ETCHING CHARTRES FRANCE 22 3/4" X 18 3/4"Est. $50-$150