Signed Prints and Rare Posters 2011-05-04 Auction - 452 Price Results - Universal Live in NY

1967 Warhol Lincoln Center Ticket SerigraphSigned 2010 Kruger You're Right Offset LithographSigned Vasarely Cube Serigraph
NY, NY, United States

Signed Prints and Rare Posters

Lot Number: Lowest
Signed Gronk West High School Poster: Reference #: ULXX1218-B Artist Name: Gronk Title: West High School Fine Arts Week Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1997 Paper Size: 29 x 20 inches Image Size: 29 x 20 inches
280005: Signed Gronk West High School PosterEst. $150-$225
1964 Lichtenstein Temple Poster: Reference #: ULEF5540 Artist Name: Lichtenstein, Roy Title: Temple Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1964 Paper Size: 23 x 17 inches Image Size: 23 x 17 inches Condition: B:
280012: 1964 Lichtenstein Temple PosterEst. $6,575-$9,375Lot Passed
Signed Lichtenstein Art 80 Poster: Reference #: ULXX1468-B Artist Name: Lichtenstein, Gary Title: Art 80 Washington DC Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 38 x 24 inches Image Size: 38 x 24
280016: Signed Lichtenstein Art 80 PosterEst. $625-$925