JUNE SOUTHERN ESTATES 2022-06-05 Auction - 352 Price Results - Charleston Estate Auctions in SC

DONATO "DON" BERNANDO LOCALIO LARGE ABSTRACTDONATO "DON" BERNANDO LOCALIO LARGE ABSTRACTHAROLD WELLINGTON MCCREA (1887-1969) OIL ON BOARD
Mt. Pleasant, SC, United States

JUNE SOUTHERN ESTATES

Our June 5th Auction features Numerous Original Paintings by Donato "Don" Bernardo Localio who was a personal friend of and mentored by Willem de Kooning. Original Paintings by Robert Bruce Williams and many more listed artists. There is Baccarat Crystal, Jewelry, Art Glass, Sterling, Exceptional Rugs, Furniture, Asian, Porcelain, Pottery and so much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
3 pc CUT CRYSTAL DECANTERS AND TRAY: 2 Polish Cut Crystal Decanters, 1 by Block and Brilliant Cut Tray. Tray 11"x11"x1". Tall Decanter 4"x4"x12". Decanter 4"x4"x10", Weight on all 14 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.
0002: 3 pc CUT CRYSTAL DECANTERS AND TRAYEst. $200-$275
4 FRAMED MILITARY STAMPS: 4 Framed Military Stamps, 2 US Army 3 cent, 1 Vietnam Veterans 15 cent and 1 Air Force 6 cent. In frames 9 1/2"x13"x1". Weight on all 4 pds 2 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.
0003: 4 FRAMED MILITARY STAMPSEst. $100-$125
6 PLATES NORMAN ROCKWELL & CHRISTMAS: 4 Norman Rockwell Porcelain Plates 8 1/2" by Knowles. 2 Royal Windsor Christmas Carol Collection Porcelain Plates 9 1/2". Weight on all 5 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.
0004: 6 PLATES NORMAN ROCKWELL & CHRISTMASEst. $100-$125
MURANO ART GLASS WHALE: Murano Art Glass Whale Sculpture. Measures 10 1/2"x3"x7". Weight 3 pds 11 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.
0005: MURANO ART GLASS WHALEEst. $200-$250
MARGARET PETERSON CHARLESTON LTD ED PRINT: Margaret Petterson (b. 1948) Limited Edition Charleston Watercolor Print #903/1000 . Signed and numbered in pencil by the artist.Professionally framed. In frame measures 23"x27 1/2"x1. Weight 7 pds.
0006: MARGARET PETERSON CHARLESTON LTD ED PRINTEst. $125-$225
2 AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS BOWLS: Pair Antique American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowls. Hobstar, Fan and Diamond.. Both 8" across. Weight combined 7 pds 9 oz.
0008: 2 AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS BOWLSEst. $250-$300
2 MID CENTURY 8mm MOVIE CAMERAS: 2 Mid Century 8 mm Movie Cameras.. Both are Revere Eye-Matic Magazine Eight Model CA-4 8mm Cine Camera with 3 Lenses. Weight combined. 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.
0010: 2 MID CENTURY 8mm MOVIE CAMERASEst. $200-$300
IMPERIAL GLASS VINELF COMPOTE: Imperial Glass Company Vinelf Compote. Cherub and Grape Matte Milk Glass Compote in the Venelf Pattern. Piece measures 8 1/4" in diameter x 8 5/8" tall. Bowl glued to pedestal. Weight 3 pds 8 oz.
0012: IMPERIAL GLASS VINELF COMPOTEEst. $25-$35
9 BING & GRONDAHL COLLECTIBLE PLATES: Nine (9) Vintage Collectible Bing & Grondahl Collectible Plates.. Largest 7 1/4". Weight combined 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.
0014: 9 BING & GRONDAHL COLLECTIBLE PLATESEst. $75-$125
49 PAIR PIERCED EARRINGS: 49 Pairs of Pierced Earrings. Varied styles and makers. See Photos. Weight 2 pds. . PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate
0017: 49 PAIR PIERCED EARRINGSEst. $125-$200Lot Passed
GOLD IMARI PORCELAIN PLATE W STAND: Vintage Gold Imari Enameled Porcelain Plate with Stand. Plate 8 1/2"x8 1/2". Weight 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.
0018: GOLD IMARI PORCELAIN PLATE W STANDEst. $50-$75
SARAH CHURCHILL (1914-1982) LITHO LTD ED: Sarah Churchill (1914-1982) Limited Edition Color Lithograph. Signed and numbered 219/300 in pencil by the artist. Professionally framed and double matted. In frame measures 21"x25"x1". Weight 6 pds.
0019: SARAH CHURCHILL (1914-1982) LITHO LTD EDEst. $300-$350
17th c ITALIAN BAROQUE CARVED WALNUT CHAIR: 17th Century Italian Baroque Carved Walnut Arm Chair. With newer vintage upholstery. Purchased from the Carnegie Museum in Philadelphia in the 1970s. Measures 25"x22"x51" high. PROVENANCE: A
0020: 17th c ITALIAN BAROQUE CARVED WALNUT CHAIREst. $300-$400
12 GORHAM TIVOLI CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETS: 12 Gorham Crystal Tivoli Water Goblets. Each 7". Weight on all 5 pds 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Shipping on this item offered through, UPS (843)
0021: 12 GORHAM TIVOLI CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETSEst. $125-$175
CHINESE WATERCOLOR ON SILK BIRDS: Vintage Chinese Watercolor on Silk. Bamboo Tree with Birds. Signed and with seal. Professionally framed and matted. In frame measures 18"x24"x1". Weight 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate
0022: CHINESE WATERCOLOR ON SILK BIRDSEst. $200-$275
6 VINTAGE FOSTORIA "HOLLY" WATER GOBLETS: 6 Vintage Fostoria "Holly" Laurel Cut Water Goblets. Each 7 7/8". Weight on all 2 pds 14 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate
0023: 6 VINTAGE FOSTORIA "HOLLY" WATER GOBLETSEst. $125-$175
35 PAIR PIERCED & CLIP EARRINGS: 29 Pairs of Pierced Earrings. 6 Pairs Clip ons. Varied styles and makers. See Photos. Weight 2 pds. . PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate
0024: 35 PAIR PIERCED & CLIP EARRINGSEst. $125-$200
LARGE GROUPING OF COSTUME JEWELRY: Large Group of Vintage Costume Jewelry. Rhinestones, Plastics, Lucite, Natural Stone. Weight on all 2 pds 2 oz.
0025: LARGE GROUPING OF COSTUME JEWELRYEst. $100-$150