ART + DESIGN 2022-06-17 Auction - 182 Price Results - DIGARD AUCTION in Paris
ADO CHALE (Born in 1928)MOISE KISLING (1891-1953)DIONYSSOPOULOS PAVLOS (1930-2019)
Paris, Paris, France

ART + DESIGN

FRIDAY 17 JUNE 2pm
JEAN-FRANÇOIS DUBREUIL (Born in 1946): JEAN-FRANÇOIS DUBREUIL (Born in 1946) La Républicain - Lorrain 87th year n°133, Series QTT1, 2006 Acrylic on canvas, signed on the back 59 × 42 cm Provenance:Galerie Lahumière,
0001: JEAN-FRANÇOIS DUBREUIL (Born in 1946)Est. €300-€400Lot Closed
JEAN LEGROS (1917-1981): JEAN LEGROS (1917-1981) Abstract composition Acrylic on wood 57 x 57 cm
0002: JEAN LEGROS (1917-1981)Est. €100-€200Lot Closed
ANDRÉ (French, born 1971): ANDRÉ (French, born 1971) Azul Mr A, 2018 Hand-painted ceramic tile, numbered and signed in marker on the back With its original wooden boxEdition of 100 pieces 14 × 14 cm (ceramic) 24.13
0003: ANDRÉ (French, born 1971)Est. €200-€400Lot Closed
JEAN LEGROS (1917-1981): JEAN LEGROS (1917-1981) Structure moulin à vent, 1975 Acrylic and collage on cardboard, monogrammed JL and dated lower right, studio stamp on back 23 × 34,5 cm
0004: JEAN LEGROS (1917-1981)Est. €100-€200Lot Closed
JEAN-PIERRE PINCEMIN (1944-2005): JEAN-PIERRE PINCEMIN (1944-2005) Untitled, 1975 Mixed media on paper 23 × 19 cm
0005: JEAN-PIERRE PINCEMIN (1944-2005)Est. €1,200-€1,500Lot Closed
ARMAN (1928-2005): ARMAN (1928-2005) Untitled Ink on paper, signed in the center 26 × 28 cm
0006: ARMAN (1928-2005)Est. €900-€1,200Lot Closed
ALBERTO MAGNELLI (Italien, 1888-1971): ALBERTO MAGNELLI (Italian, 1888-1971) Abstract composition Lithograph in colors numbered lower left and signed in pencil lower right Edition of 75 copies 41 × 57 cm
0007: ALBERTO MAGNELLI (Italien, 1888-1971)Est. €300-€500Lot Closed
HANS HARTUNG (1904-1989): HANS HARTUNG (1904-1989) Abstract composition Lithograph in black numbered lower left and signed in pencil lower right Edition of 75 copies 105 × 75 cm
0008: HANS HARTUNG (1904-1989)Est. €300-€500Lot Closed
HENRY MOORE (British, 1898-1986): HENRY MOORE (British, 1898-1986) Untitled Lithograph in black annotated HC and signed in pencil lower right Edition of 20 copies 50 × 39,5 cm
0009: HENRY MOORE (British, 1898-1986)Est. €300-€600Lot Closed
JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983): JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983) San Lazzaro et ses amis, 1975 Lithograph in colors on Arches wove paper numbered lower left and signed in pencil lower right Print before the letter Published by
0012: JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983)Est. €1,800-€2,500Lot Closed
SONIA DELAUNAY (1885-1979): SONIA DELAUNAY (1885-1979) Untitled Gouache on paper pasted on cardboard, decoration based on squares, rectangles and polychrome triangles, on the back stamped Collection Robert Perrier 11.5 ×
0013: SONIA DELAUNAY (1885-1979)Est. €6,000-€8,000Lot Closed
JEAN BAZAINE (1904-2001): JEAN BAZAINE (1904-2001) Untitled Mixed media on paper, dry stamp of the estate in the lower left corner 13 × 6 cm
0014: JEAN BAZAINE (1904-2001)Est. €100-€200Lot Closed
WITOLD-K (Born 1932): WITOLD-K (Born 1932) Personnages, 1964 Mixed media on paper, dated and signed lower right,on the back ink drawing dated 63 29.5 × 41 cm
0015: WITOLD-K (Born 1932)Est. €200-€300Lot Closed
AUGUSTE HERBIN (French, 1882-1960): AUGUSTE HERBIN (French, 1882-1960) Abstract Composition, 1951 Gouache on paper, dated and signed in black ink lower right 23.5 × 18 cm
0016: AUGUSTE HERBIN (French, 1882-1960)Est. €500-€700Lot Closed
LADISLAS KIJNO (1925-1980): LADISLAS KIJNO (1925-1980) Hiroshima shoc, 1973 Mixed media on canvas, titled,dated and signed on the back 116 × 89 cm
0017: LADISLAS KIJNO (1925-1980)Est. €1,200-€1,800Lot Closed
ANTONI CLAVE (Spanish, 1913-2005): ANTONI CLAVE (Spanish, 1913-2005) Composition Engraving in colors numbered HC / X and signed lower right 83 × 63,5 cm
0018: ANTONI CLAVE (Spanish, 1913-2005)Est. €200-€300Lot Closed
LELLA & MASSIMO VIGNELLI (1934-2016, 1921-2014): LELLA & MASSIMO VIGNELLI (1934-2016, 1921-2014) Coffee table "Metafora", the round glass top rests on a base of three stone elements sphere, cylinder and triangle Creation 1970 Diam: 105 cm - H: 30 cm
0020: LELLA & MASSIMO VIGNELLI (1934-2016, 1921-2014)Est. €1,400-€1,600Lot Closed
LAMP: LAMP Chrome plated with winding
0021: LAMPEst. €150-€300Lot Closed
WARREN PLATNER (1919-2006): WARREN PLATNER (1919-2006) Large armchair, creation 1966 Legs in bent steel wires, welded, nickel-plated and varnished, cushions in polyurethane foam covered with dark beige fabric Edition Knoll
0022: WARREN PLATNER (1919-2006)Est. €600-€800Lot Closed
MARIE LAURENCIN (1883-1956): "MARIE LAURENCIN (1883-1956) Jeune fille, 1948 Oil on canvas, dated and signed lower right, dated and countersigned on the back 35 × 27 cm Provenance: Edgardo Acosta Gallery, Ltd, Beverly
0023: MARIE LAURENCIN (1883-1956)Est. €15,000-€20,000Lot Closed
IN THE ITALIAN STYLE: "IN THE ITALIAN STYLE Pair of armchairs upholstered in blue velvet shell and fan Wooden tapered legs"
0024: IN THE ITALIAN STYLEEst. €2,500-€3,500Lot Closed
MICAO KONO (1876 - 1954): "MICAO KONO (1876 - 1954) Femme nue accoudée Oil on board, signed lower left 51,5 × 44 cm"
0025: MICAO KONO (1876 - 1954)Est. €400-€600Lot Closed