East Dennis, MA, United States
Decorative Art Session 2
Eldred's
Decorative Art Session 2
9606: EIGHT PAUL REVERE POTTERY TUMBLERS Boston, First Half of the 20th Century Heights 4.25”.Est. $250-$350
9725: LYNNE BERNBAUM (America/Anguilla, b. 1954), "Marché Port de Paix"., Lithograph on paper, 14.5"Est. $250-$350Lot Passed
9730: AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Watermelon slice., Graphite on cream wove paper, 17.75” xEst. $150-$250Lot Passed
9735: VINTAGE MAX ERNST EXHIBITION POSTER Lithograph, 29.75" x 19.75" sight. Framed 38" x 26".Est. $100-$200Lot Passed
9750: ANDY WARHOL SIGNED POSTER 20th Century Lithograph on paper, 29” x 24”. Framed 35”Est. $800-$1,200
9760: PAIR OF MCKAY CRAFT CHROME SPRING CHAIRS WITH MATCHING OTTOMANS 20th Century Back heights 42”.Est. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
9545: ITALIAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century,), Boats along the shore., Oil on canvas, 20” x 27.25”.Est. $400-$600Lot Passed
9502: FRENCH REGULATOR CLOCK Early 20th Century Height 10.5”. Width 7”. Depth 5.5”.Est. $200-$300
9751: ROMAINE DE TIRTOFF (ERTÉ) (New York/Russian Federation/France, 1892-1990), “WinterEst. $300-$400
9629: MATTHEW NORMAN SWISS-MADE TRAVEL ALARM CLOCK Mid-20th Century Height 3”. Width 2.5”.Est. $150-$250
9766: CONTEMPORARY LOVESEAT BY FOUNDERS FURNITURE CO. 20th Century L 68.25”, H 26.00”, DEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
9624: EDWARD MILTON PLUNKETT (New York, b. 1922), "Zoo in Budapest"., Watercolor on paper, 21.5" x 13.75".Est. $400-$600Lot Passed
9646: HANNEKE LUIJTING (Norway, Contemporary), Canoes at the fjord., Acrylic photo print, 30" x 40".Est. $300-$500Lot Passed
9667: HENRY NEWMAN (New York, 1923-1996), Abstract harbor scene., Watercolor on paper, 10.75" x 13.5"Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
9546: PAIR OF ILLUSTRATIONS OF WOMEN Circa 1935 Conte crayons on paper, the largest 23.5” xEst. $200-$300
9698: ASIAN-STYLE PINE AND EBONY BOWL BY M. RIORDAN Australia, 20th Century Height 6”. DiameterEst. $100-$200
9598: ORNATELY CARVED TWO-TIER STAND Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 26”. Diameter 22”.Est. $300-$500Lot Passed