East Dennis, MA, United States
Decorative Art Session 2
Eldred's
Decorative Art Session 2
9637: CARL HOLTY (New York/France, 1900-1973), Abstract study., Watercolor, 12" x 8.75" sight. Framed 19"Est. $2,000-$3,000
9618: FRANCES L. WADSWORTH (Connecticut/New York, 1908-1978), Girl with cat, 1962., Cast bronze, heightEst. $200-$400
9699: PAIR OF JAPANESE PORCELAIN VASES/SAKE BOTTLES 20th Century Heights 5.5”.Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
9719: TAINO DOUBLE ZEMI-HEADED STONE PESTLE Caribbean, Pre-Columbian Height 7.25”. Base diameterEst. $800-$1,600
9549: ROBERT COOK (Massachusetts/Italy, 1921-2017), Two figural sculptures., Bronzes, heights approx.Est. $500-$700
9610: FIVE PAUL REVERE POTTERY VASES Boston, Early 20th Century Heights from 1.5” to 5”.Est. $300-$500
9620: FRED MACNEILL (Massachusetts, 20th/21st Century), “South Bridge, Concord, MA”., Oil onEst. $200-$400
9581: “HATHAWAY’S CELEBRATED SHIRTS” ADVERTISING CHROMOLITHOGRAPH Dated 1874 22.25”Est. $200-$300
9626: FRENCH MARBLE AND RHODOCHROSITE JEWEL BOX Mid-20th Century Height 1.5”. Width 6”. DepthEst. $100-$200
9663: ATTRIBUTED TO HENRY SCHWARTZ (Massachusetts, 1927-2009), Figure with a candle., Mixed media onEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
9690: MID-CENTURY THREE-PIECE LAMP SET, POSSIBLY BILL LAM Floor lamp height 57”. Shade diameterEst. $500-$1,000
9720: ABNER DUBIC (Haiti, b. 1947), A pair of hillside village scenes., Oils on canvas, 36.125" x 12.25".Est. $600-$800
9617: SHOE STORE ADVERTISING DISPLAY “VITALITY SHOES” 20th Century Height 64”. WidthEst. $200-$300
9540: ASSEMBLED THREE-PIECE BRASS CENTERPIECE Late 19th/Early 20th Century Heights to 16".Est. $200-$300
9580: WILLIAM BACON SCOFIELD (Connecticut, 1864-1930), Double-headed figure., Bronze, length 10".Est. $200-$400