Two Day: Holiday Fine Art Sale! 2011-12-14 Auction - 333 Price Results - RoGallery in NY

95: Alexander Calder, Potpourri en Ciel, Lithograph18: Edwardo Scognamiglio, Scorcio 1, Oil Painting19: Edwardo Scognamiglio, Scorcio 2, Oil Painting
Long Island City, NY, United States

Two Day: Holiday Fine Art Sale!

RoGallery

RoGallery

badge TOP RATED
Lot Number: Lowest
Henri Cassiers, Red Star Line, Poster: Artist: Henri Cassiers, Belgian (1858 - 1944) Title: Red Star Line Medium: Poster Size: 24.5 in. x 34.5 in. (62.23 cm x 87.63 cm)
0007: Henri Cassiers, Red Star Line, PosterEst. $200-$300
G.K., Mistinguett, Poster: Artist: G.K. Title: Mistinguett Year: 1998 Medium: Poster Size: 24.5 in. x 19 in. (62.23 cm x 48.26 cm)
0008: G.K., Mistinguett, PosterEst. $200-$300
Emile Gilioli, Dove, Lithograph: Artist: Emile Gilioli, French (1911 - 1977) Title: Dove Year: circa 1960 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, signed in pencil Edition: HC Size: 29 in. x 22 in. (73.66 cm x 55.88 cm)
0012: Emile Gilioli, Dove, LithographEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
Roger Bezombes, Nature Morte, Lithograph: Artist: Roger Bezombes, French (1913 - 1994) Title: Nature Morte Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph, Signed in Pencil Image Size: 19.5 x 17 inches Size: 25.5 in. x 18.5 in. (64.77 cm x 46.99
0013: Roger Bezombes, Nature Morte, LithographEst. $600-$900
Kiyoshi Saito, Girl, Woodcut: Artist: Kiyoshi Saito, Japanese (1907 - 1997) Title: Girl Year: circa 1960 Medium: Woodcut, signed in pencil and stamped Size: 18 in. x 13 in. (45.72 cm x 33.02 cm) Frame Size: 26 x 21 inches
0015: Kiyoshi Saito, Girl, WoodcutEst. $900-$1,200Lot Passed
Kiyoshi Saito, Boy, Woodcut: Artist: Kiyoshi Saito, Japanese (1907 - 1997) Title: Boy Year: circa 1960 Medium: Woodcut, signed in pencil and stamped Image Size: 18 x 14 inches Frame Size: 26.5 x 21.5 inches
0016: Kiyoshi Saito, Boy, WoodcutEst. $900-$1,200Lot Passed
Edwardo Scognamiglio, Scorcio 1, Oil Painting: Artist: Edwardo Scognamiglio, Italian Title: Scorcio 1 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.l. Size: 11.75 in. x 15.75 in. (29.85 cm x 40.01 cm) Frame Size: 20 x 24 inches
0018: Edwardo Scognamiglio, Scorcio 1, Oil PaintingEst. $4,000-$5,000
Edwardo Scognamiglio, Scorcio 2, Oil Painting: Artist: Edwardo Scognamiglio, Italian Title: Scorcio 2 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.r. Size: 15.75 in. x 11.75 in. (40.01 cm x 29.85 cm) Frame Size: 24 x 20 inches
0019: Edwardo Scognamiglio, Scorcio 2, Oil PaintingEst. $3,000-$4,000
Henry Moore, An American Portrait, Poster: Artist: Henry Moore, British (1898 - 1986) Title: An American Portrait Year: 1975 Medium: Poster Size: 28.5 in. x 21 in. (72.39 cm x 53.34 cm)
0020: Henry Moore, An American Portrait, PosterEst. $300-$350
Henry Moore, San Lazarro, Lithograph: Artist: Henry Moore, British (1898 - 1986) Title: San Lazarro Year: 1975 Medium: Lithograph Edition: 575 Size: 10 in. x 14 in. (25.4 cm x 35.56 cm) Frame Size: 18.5 x 19.5 inches
0021: Henry Moore, San Lazarro, LithographEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Sandro Chia, Athletes, Lithograph: Artist: Sandro Chia, Italian (1946 - ) Title: Athletes Year: 1988 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Size: 34 in. x 26 in. (86.36 cm x 66.04 cm)
0024: Sandro Chia, Athletes, LithographEst. $900-$1,200