West Palm Beach, FL, United States
January Journey
Fine Art and Antiques from South Florida and the Palm Beaches on Saturday, February 4th at 1 pm! For inquiries please email us at info@agopb.com or call the gallery at 561-805-7115. Thanks for viewing!!!
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: CHINESE BLUE & WHITE DECORATED CELADON LIDDED JAR 19th Century, Ching Dynasty. The spherical vesselEst. $100-$1,000
0002: CHINESE WHITE GLAZED BOWL Unmarked. Ching Dynasty. The undulating body on a raised circular foot.Est. $300-$500
0003: CHINESE CLOISIONNE ENAMEL ON BRASS VASE, Decorated with fu-lions and foliage, on a wood stand.Est. $100-$150
0004: CHINESE HARDWOOD STAINED JEWELRY BOX WITH MOUNTED SERPENTINE CARVED PANELSEst. $50-$100
0005: PAIR OF PATINATED CAST IRON ALTERSTICKS, In a baroque style. Height 22 in.,Est. $100-$150
0007: AFTER, FREDRIC REMINGTON, (American, 1861-1909), Cowboy. Signed on the base. On a marble plinth.Est. $100-$500
0008: VINCENZO CINQUE, (Italian, 1852-1929), Young Fisherman, patinated bronze bust, signed V. Cinque onEst. $200-$400
0009: MID-CENTURY BRASS PARROT ON A PERCH In the manner of Sergio Bustamente. HeightEst. $200-$400
0011: CHINESE LAPIS ELEPHANT, On stand. Height 4 in., Width 6.75 in. ,Est. $150-$200
0012: CHINESE POLYCHROMED WOOD FIGURE OF QUANYIN, Elaborately dressed, seated upon rockwork, and holding aEst. $200-$300
0013: JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE VASE, Meiji Period. The underside with impressed character mark. TheEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
0014: INDIAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF VISHNU 18th /19th Century. The elaborately dressed multi armedEst. $2,000-$3,000
0015: NEPALESE GILT BRONZE OF KUBERA RIDING A SNOW LION, The reverse of the base with a characterEst. $500-$700Lot Passed
0016: TIBETIAN PATINATED BRONZE DEITY, Depicting the Thousand-Armed Avalokiteshvara, the Bodhisattva ofEst. $500-$700Lot Passed
0018: GRAND TOUR MINIATURE BUST OF NAPOLEON On an oval panel, with stand.Est. $100-$1,000
0019: ERNEST RANCOULET, ( French, 1870-1915) Bronze , Signed on the reverse. Patinated Bronze of a Man, inEst. $100-$150
0020: KELSEY PILGRIM BLUE GLASS VASE, The underside etched signature, 902399, dated 1993, The tapered bodyEst. $200-$400Lot Passed
0021: MURANO ART GLASS SCULPTURE Artist signed on the bottom and inscribed Murano 8 0f 10. Depicts a blueEst. $500-$700
0022: LOREDANO ROSIN (iTALIAN. 1936-1991), "Crouching Nude". Signed Loredano Rosin. Calcedonia Glass.Est. $500-$700
0023: PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE, (20th Century) Signed BK, with additional monogram.Est. $700-$1,000
0024: FRENCH CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL ON BRONZE CHIMING SHELF CLOCK Circa 1900. The enamel dial signed, C.A.Est. $100-$500
0025: LECOULTRE BRASS ATMOS CLOCK, Personalized dedication plaque to Helen Wilzig, (Ft. Lauderdale). ,Est. $100-$500