Jerusalem, Israel, Israel
INTERIORS 75
Israeli & International Fine art
Lot Number: Lowest
0125: Yaacov Agam b.1928 (Israeli) Hanukkah Menorah With Dreidels c.1980 Incised signature AGAM andEst. $2,200-$2,500
0127: Zelig SEGAL 1933-2015 (Israeli) Chanukiah in 9 parts in brushed aluminium. Israel, 2000.Est. $2,000-$3,000
0128: Alain Kleinmann b.1953 (French) Rabbi oil and mixed media on canvasEst. $850-$950
0129: Alain Kleinmann b.1953 (French) Violinist oil and mixed media on canvasEst. $1,400-$1,800Lot Passed
0130: Alfred Lakos 1870-1961 (Hungarian) Talmudic discussion oil on boardEst. $2,800-$3,200Lot Passed
0131: Joseph Zaritsky 1891-1985 (Israeli) Jerusalem, 1933 watercolor and pencil on cardboardEst. $4,500-$6,500Lot Passed
0132: Lajos Koloszvary 1871-1937 (Hungarian) Three scholars oil on canvasEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
0133: Mane Katz 1894-1962 (Ukrainian, French) Two Musicians gouache on paperEst. $5,800-$6,500
0134: Zvi Raphaeli 1924-2005 (Israeli) Interior of a Synagogue oil on canvasEst. $3,600-$4,500Lot Passed
0135: Schachmanov late 19th century Jewish man praying in tallith oil on canvasEst. $2,200-$2,400Lot Passed
0136: Gaston Charles Vuillier 1847-1915 (French) Rabbi watercolor on paperEst. $900-$1,200Lot Passed
0137: Salvador Dali 1904-1989 (Spanish) The Menorah, 1980 bronze sculpture with silver patina on blueEst. $3,800-$4,200Lot Passed
0139: Francois Gall 1912-1987 (French) The horse-drawn carriage, Rond Point des Champs Elysees oil onEst. $2,800-$3,200Lot Passed
0140: Eugene Alluaud 1866-1947 (French) circle of Armand Guillaumin Spring landscape oil on canvasEst. $2,800-$3,200Lot Passed
0141: Abel Gerbaud 1888-1954 (French) Boat in port oil on canvas mounted on cardboardEst. $220-$280Lot Passed
0143: Alphonse Leon Quizet 1885-1955 (French) Voie ferr×™e de M×™nilmontant Paris oil on canvasEst. $3,500-$4,500Lot Passed
0144: Lazar Krestin 1868-1938 (Lithuanian, Austrian) Portrait of a Family Matriarch: YehuditEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
0145: Gen Paul 1895-1975 (French) Musical clowns watercolor and gouache on paperEst. $2,500-$2,800
0147: Andre Masson 1896-1987 (French) Untitled etching on velun paper as originally published in Poems byEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0148: Andre Masson 1896-1987 (French) Untitled etching on velin paper, originally published in Poems byEst. $180-$250