Jerusalem, Israel, Israel
INTERIORS 75
Israeli & International Fine art
Lot Number: Lowest
0149: Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) 1892-1990 (Russian, French) Woman in a yellow dress with a parasol,Est. $700-$900
0150: Maurice Prost 1894-1967 (French) Black panther, c.1928 bronze with silver patina on black marbleEst. $12,000-$14,000Lot Passed
0151: Francois Gall 1912-1987 (French) Eugenie en rouge, lecture au cafe, Paris, 1970's oil on canvasEst. $2,800-$3,500Lot Passed
0153: Richard de GRAB -Small book, Pictures of Jean COCTEAU - Matarasso Galery, Nice, 1957 - Signed byEst. $550-$650Lot Passed
0156: David Hockney b.1937 (British) Great Pyramid at Giza with Broken Head from Thebes offset lithographEst. $80-$120
0157: Attributed to Alfred Louis Courmes 1898-1993 (French) Oriental woman and child, 1940 oil on canvasEst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed