Antique Rugs & Carpets 2024-03-29 Auction - 143 Price Results - JH Minassian & Co in CA

OushakHerizArts & Crafts
Los Angeles, CA, United States

Antique Rugs & Carpets

Offering a fine collection of decorative antique rugs and carpets from various estates and collectors.
Lot Number: Lowest
Heriz: Persia, Circa mid 1900's
0001: HerizEst. $3,500-$6,000
Farahan Sarouk: Persia, Circa 1900
0002: Farahan SaroukEst. $2,500-$4,500Lot Passed
Oushak: Turkey, Circa early 1900's
0003: OushakEst. $6,000-$9,000Lot Passed
Chinese Peking: China, Circa late 1800's
0004: Chinese PekingEst. $5,000-$10,000Lot Passed
Bidjar: Persia, Circa 1900
0005: BidjarEst. $5,000-$8,000Lot Passed
0006: OushakEst. $3,500-$6,500Lot Passed
Chinese Deco: China, Circa early 1900's
0007: Chinese DecoEst. $4,000-$7,000Lot Passed
Bidjar: Persia, Circa late 1800's
0008: BidjarEst. $5,000-$9,500Lot Passed
Sultanabad: Persia, Circa 1900
0009: SultanabadEst. $3,500-$6,500
Heriz: Iran, Circa late 1900's
0010: HerizEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Amritsar: India, Circa late 1800's
0011: AmritsarEst. $5,000-$8,500Lot Passed
Sultanabad: Persia, Circa Late 1800's
0012: SultanabadEst. $3,000-$5,000
Spanish: Spain, Circa Early 1900s
0013: SpanishEst. $3,400-$5,200Lot Passed
Mahal: Persia, Circa Early 1900's
0014: MahalEst. $1,700-$3,200
Kerman: Persia, Circa Late 1800's
0015: KermanEst. $3,200-$4,500Lot Passed
Amritsar: India, Circa Late 1800s
0016: AmritsarEst. $1,100-$1,850Lot Passed
Sultanabad: Persia, Circa Early 1900's
0017: SultanabadEst. $6,000-$9,000Lot Passed
Chinese Deco: China, Circa Mid 1900s
0018: Chinese DecoEst. $1,700-$2,400Lot Passed
Kerman: Persia, Circa Mid-Late 1800's
0019: KermanEst. $2,600-$5,000Lot Passed
Bakhshayesh: Persia, Circa Early 1900s
0020: BakhshayeshEst. $2,600-$4,500Lot Passed
Sivas: Turkey, Circa Late 1900's
0021: SivasEst. $1,400-$2,200Lot Passed
Mahal: Persia, Circa Early-Mid 1900's
0022: MahalEst. $1,500-$2,500Lot Passed
Kurd: Persia, Circa Early 1900's
0023: KurdEst. $2,200-$4,000Lot Passed
Agra: India, Circa Late 1800's
0024: AgraEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed