Auction Curator:
Joshua Kodner
Auctioneer & SpecialistLot Number: Lowest
0049: Claudio Rodriguez (COLOMBIAN / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, 20th/21st Century) large D'Argenta silverEst. $1,000-$2,000
0050: Attributed to Claudio Rodriguez (COLOMBIA / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, 20th/21st Century) silverEst. $200-$400
0051: Claudio Rodriguez (COLOMBIAN / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, 20th/21st Century) large D'Argenta silverEst. $500-$1,500
0052: A vintage Plata Artistica Mexico 999 pure sliver animal sculpture depicting a seated elephant.Est. $100-$300
0052A: PLATINUM ASSCHER CUT 10.25CTTW DIAMOND EARRINGS. These fine earrings feature 26 white dazzlingEst. $27,900-$55,800Lot Passed
0052B: ART DECO PLATINUM SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BRACELET. Art Deco platinum diamond and sapphire bracelet.Est. $13,600-$27,200
0052C: 18K YELLOW GOLD & SILVER 57.19CTTW OLD EUROPEAN CUT RIVIERA DIAMOND NECKLACE. This captivating pieceEst. $241,800-$483,600Lot Passed
0052D: 18K WHITE GOLD 3.50CTTW DIAMOND BUTTERFLY EARRINGS. These diamond butterfly earrings are not just anEst. $3,700-$7,400Lot Passed
0053: Andy Warhol (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / PENNSYLVANIA, 1928 - 1987) offset color "Liz" In Pink lithographEst. $50,000-$70,000
0054: Jim (James) Dine (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / OHIO, Born 1935)Est. $20,000-$25,000
0055: Tom Wesselmann (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / OHIO, 1931 - 2004) Blonde Vivienne 1989Est. $12,000-$18,000
0056: James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Sun Sets on the Time Zone, 1989 pressed paper pulp,Est. $4,000-$6,000
0057: Robert Rauschenberg (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / FLORIDA, 1925 - 2008)Est. $1,000-$1,500
0058: Art Deco French 36.00 Ct. Diamond Bracelet. Item # 9966. Art Deco French 36.00 Ct. Diamond BraceletEst. $71,800-$107,700Lot Passed
0059: Item # 4816 Category Bracelets 50.00 Ct Diamond French Deco Bracelet( 9 Diamonds Weighing 15.00 Cts.Est. $169,000-$253,500
0060: CHUCK CLOSE (1940-2021) Self-Portrait screenprint in colors, on Saunders Waterford paper, 2000,Est. $50,000-$70,000
0061: 15.00 Ct David Webb Diamond Ring. Item # 9956. DAVID WEBB Platinum 15.00 Ct. Diamond Ring WeighingEst. $73,800-$110,700Lot Passed
0062: 22.25 Ct Diamond Tennis Bracelet. Item # 6012. 22.25 Ct Diamond Tennis Bracelet Mounted with 32Est. $79,000-$118,500
0063: Platinum 51.50 Ct. Diamond Bracelet. Item # 9345. Platinum 51.50 Ct. Diamond Bracelet Weighing 65.6Est. $105,000-$157,500