Sold2023Tom Wesselmann (in Style) Pop Art Lips DrawingPop Art Drawing in style of Tom Wesselmann (1931 - 2004/ New York, Ohio). Signed Tom Wesselmann at the bottom. "Tom Wesselmann Stamp on verso. Measures 18" x 15" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020TOM WESSELMANN (NACH) 1931 Cincinnati, Ohio - 2004 NewTOM WESSELMANN (NACH) 1931 Cincinnati, Ohio - 2004 New York MONICA IN ROBE WITH MOTHERWELL Farblithografie auf festem Papier. SM 44 x 64 cm (R. 68 x 83,5 cm). Unten links von Hand nummeriert '62/199'See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004) Still Life withTom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004) Still Life with Radiofrom the New York Ten portfolio, 1965 embossed paper with pencil additions signed, dated and numbered 183/200 in pencil 16 3/4 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN "Still Life with Radio" (1965 Mixed Media)Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004) Still Life [with Radio], 1965 Embossed paper with pencil detail 17" x 22" The work is Wesselmann's contribution to the Robert Rosenblum-curated "New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN (1931 Cincinnati/OH – 2004 New York City)Bedroom Blonde Doodle with PhotoFarbsiebdruck auf festem Velinkarton. 1988.133,4 x 114,4 cm (146 x 172 cm).Signiert „Wesselmann“ und datiert. Auflage 100 num. Ex. Ganz prachtvoller, farbinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Wesselmann NEW BEDROOM BLONDE DOODLE Color screenprint, framedTom Wesselmann (1931-2004) NEW BEDROOM BLONDE DOODLE Color screenprint, 1991, on wove paper, signed and numbered 94/100 in pencil, printed by Screened Images, Port Washington, New York, and with theirSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Wesselmann, A Country Bouquet for Tammy, 1989Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004) A Country Bouquet for Tammy, 1989 screenprint published by International Images Inc., Putney, Vermont, blindstamp printed by Screened Images, Port Washington, NewSee Sold Price
2022Tom Wesselmann (American 1931 - 2004) Vivienne Screen Print, image size 32 inches, framedTom Wesselmann (American 1931 - 2004) "Vivienne" Screen Print, image size 32 x 32 inches, overall framed size 42-1/2 x 42-1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN - Bedroom Blonde with Green Drape - Color silkscreenArtist: Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931 - 2004). Title: "Bedroom Blonde with Green Drape". Medium: Color silkscreen. Date: Composed 1986. Dimensions: Overall size: 20 x 26 1/16 in. (508 x 662See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004) Monica with Tulips, 1989Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004) Monica with Tulips, 1989 color screenprint signed and numbered 12/100 in pencil 36 x 45 inches. Property from the Collection of Richard and Dorothy MunkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Tom WesselmannTom Wesselmann (American 1931-2004) ""Jeannie's Backyard Easthampton "" 1989 screenprint pencil signed lower right edition 88/100 published by International Images Inc. Putney Vermont image: 53""h x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann (1931–2004)Tom Wesselmann, American (1931–2004) 1985-86 "Blonde Vivienne" Transfer Printed Glazed Porcelain Plate by Rosenthal, Germany. Signed in transfer and to verso. Measures 12-1/4" diam. With originSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann (1931–2004)Tom Wesselmann, American (1931–2004) 1985-86 "Blonde Vivienne" Transfer Printed Glazed Porcelain Plate by Rosenthal, Germany. Signed in transfer and to verso. Measures 12-1/4" diam. With originSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Wesselmann 'Monica Sitting with Mondrian'Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931 - 2004) 'Monica Sitting with Mondrian' 1989; Screenprint on Museum Board ed. 41 of 100; 51 x 37 (in); Signed and dated in pencil Wesselmann 89, lower middle. Printed andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004), , Big BlondeTom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004) Big Blonde 1989, pencil signed and numbered 63/100 (there were also 12 artist's proofs), International Images, Inc., Putney, Vermont, publisher and with their blinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib.Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004) Oil onDESCRIPTION: Attributed to Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004) Oil on canvas painting depicting Wesselman's iconic bedroom blonde imagery. Pencil signed lower right: "Wesselmann" Mounted in a ornateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wesselmann, Tom (1931 Cincinnati - New York 2004)"Monica with Tulips". Farbsiebdruck/Museumskarton (l. Verfärbungen und wohl durch Papierstruktur bedingtes l. Oberflächencraquelé), re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und Ex. 34/100 sowie Trockenstempel ImSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Wesselmann SerigraphTom Wesselmann (N.Y. / OH. 1931-2004), serigraph, 23rd New York Film Festival. Frame overall 41" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004)Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004), "Bedroom Face with Orange Wallpaper", 1987, screenprint in colors, signed, dated and numbered "14/100" in pencil lower right, blind stamped lower right corner, shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann STILL LIFE WITH PEAR AND ORANGES Color screenprintTom Wesselmann (1931-2004) STILL LIFE WITH PEAR AND ORANGES Color screenprint, 1998, on wove paper, signed and numbered 142/150 in pencil, printed by Screened Images, New York, co-published by Tom WesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Wesselmann (1931–2004) "Smoking cigarette"Tom Wesselmann (1931–2004), Américain, Cincinnati, OH, United States, installé à New York."Smoking cigarette" liquitex sur Bristol, daté 98 et signé en bm au crayon WessSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Wesselmann (1931-2004) Still Life with RadioTom Wesselmann (1931-2004)Still Life with Radio, from the New York Ten&See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann - Still Life with Blowing Curtain (Orange)Lot 6 Tom Wesselmann American (1931-2004) Still Life with Blowing Curtain (Orange) (1999) serigraph signed in pencil lower right, editioned 48/100 image: 20 x 25 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 30 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Wesselmann Monica Sitting, Robe Half Off, 1990Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004) Monica Sitting, Robe Half Off, 1990 Lithograph on wove paper ed. 25 of 26 46.75 x 38.75 (in) 49.25 x 41 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Wesselmann, lower rightSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersTOM WESSELMANN [imputée] - Study for the Seascape Portfolio - Acrylic on paper$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersTOM WESSELMANN - Wesselmann: Graphics/Multiples Retrospective, 1964-1989 - Original color silkscreen$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersTOM WESSELMANN - Seascape with Cumulus Clouds and Sky - Color silkscreen$600
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsTom Wesselmann's Study For Bedroom Painting No.42 Limited Edition Lithography Print$300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Vivianne F., Hotel Volney, New York - Original photolithograph$600
8 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAmerican School (19th Century) American School 19th Century, Farmscape$1,500
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsCONNER, Bruce (American, 1933-2008). Fame, October 18. 1989...$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFairfield AuctionGeorge Catlin (1796-1872), North American Indian Portfolio, Abbeville Press$400