Spring Auction 2024-05-28 Auction - 565 Price Results - Widder Auctions in Vienna - Page 9
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Spring Auction

20th Century paintings, drawings, sketches and works of art.
RUDOLF RICHLY* (Oedenburg 1886 - 1975 Vienna): RUDOLF RICHLY* (Oedenburg 1886 - 1975 Vienna)Still life with fruitoil/canvas, 31 x 47 cmsigned RichlyESTIMATE € 500 - 1000STARTING PRICE € 500The painter Rudolph Richly was born in
0193: RUDOLF RICHLY* (Oedenburg 1886 - 1975 Vienna)Est. €500-€1,000Lot Passed
MARIA HILLER-FOELL (Odessa 1880 - 1943 Stuttgart): MARIA HILLER-FOELL (Odessa 1880 - 1943 Stuttgart)Summer bouquetoil/canvas, 54,5 x 48,5 cmmonogrammed M.H.F.verso inscribed M. Hiller-Foell stuttgart /w, Wannerstr. 33, No. 761 SommerstraußESTIMATE
0194: MARIA HILLER-FOELL (Odessa 1880 - 1943 Stuttgart)Est. €400-€800
WILLY EISENSCHITZ* (Vienna 1889 - 1974 Paris): WILLY EISENSCHITZ* (Vienna 1889 - 1974 Paris)Village in la Provencepastel/paper, 37 x 47,7 cm signed W EisenschitzESTIMATE € 800 - 1600STARTING PRICE € 800Austro-French painter of the 20th
0196: WILLY EISENSCHITZ* (Vienna 1889 - 1974 Paris)Est. €800-€1,600Lot Passed
WILLY EISENSCHITZ* (Vienna 1889 - 1974 Paris): WILLY EISENSCHITZ* (Vienna 1889 - 1974 Paris)Ile du Levant, 1935watercolor/paper, 53,2 x 38,9 cmsigned W. EisenschitzESTIMATE °€ 800 - 1600STARTING PRICE °€ 800Austro-French painter of
0197: WILLY EISENSCHITZ* (Vienna 1889 - 1974 Paris)Est. €800-€1,600
WILLY EISENSCHITZ* (Vienna 1889 - 1974 Paris): WILLY EISENSCHITZ* (Vienna 1889 - 1974 Paris)Peasants in Provenceoil/canvas, 54 x 72 cmsigned W. Eisenschitz ESTIMATE € 5000 - 8000STARTING PRICE € 5000Austro-French painter of the 20th
0198: WILLY EISENSCHITZ* (Vienna 1889 - 1974 Paris)Est. €5,000-€8,000Lot Passed
CLAIRE BERTRAND-EISENSCHITZ* (Sevres 1890 - 1969 Cachan): CLAIRE BERTRAND-EISENSCHITZ* (Sevres 1890 - 1969 Cachan)Flower bouquet in large vaseoil/cardboard, 54 x 38 cmsigned Bertrandverso label: Claire Bertrand 1890-1996, "Bouquet au grand vase"ESTIMATE
0199: CLAIRE BERTRAND-EISENSCHITZ* (Sevres 1890 - 1969 Cachan)Est. €600-€1,200
EVELYN MARC* (Angers 1915 - 1992 Paris): EVELYN MARC* (Angers 1915 - 1992 Paris)Plants, 1968oil/wood, 42 x 20,5 cmsigned E. Marc, dated 68ESTIMATE °€ 400 - 800STARTING PRICE °€ 400The French painter Evelyn Marc (Evelyn Marc,
0203: EVELYN MARC* (Angers 1915 - 1992 Paris)Est. €400-€800Lot Passed
TRUDE WAEHNER* (Vienna 1900 - 1979 Vienna): TRUDE WAEHNER* (Vienna 1900 - 1979 Vienna)Daffodil, 1955watercolor/paper, 65,5 x 50,5 cmsigned Waehner, verso inscribed IrisESTIMATE °€ 600 - 1200STARTING PRICE °€ 600Austrian painter of
0204: TRUDE WAEHNER* (Vienna 1900 - 1979 Vienna)Est. €600-€1,200
TRUDE WAEHNER* (Vienna 1900 - 1979 Vienna): TRUDE WAEHNER* (Vienna 1900 - 1979 Vienna)Vescwatercolor/paper, 39,2 x 61 cmverso inscribed Vesc IESTIMATE °€ 600 - 1200STARTING PRICE °€ 600Austrian painter of the 20th century. Studied
0205: TRUDE WAEHNER* (Vienna 1900 - 1979 Vienna)Est. €600-€1,200Lot Passed
TRUDE WAEHNER* (Vienna 1900 - 1979 Vienna): TRUDE WAEHNER* (Vienna 1900 - 1979 Vienna)Aunt Margareteoil/canvas, 65 x 50 cmverso estate stamp Trude Waehner and inscribed Tante MargareteESTIMATE °€ 400 - 800STARTING PRICE °€
0206: TRUDE WAEHNER* (Vienna 1900 - 1979 Vienna)Est. €400-€800
TRUDE WAEHNER* (Vienna 1900 - 1979 Vienna): TRUDE WAEHNER* (Vienna 1900 - 1979 Vienna)Coastwatercolor/paper, 66,5 x 49,5 cmsigned WaehnerESTIMATE °€ 200 - 400STARTING PRICE °€ 200Austrian painter of the 20th century. Studied at the
0207: TRUDE WAEHNER* (Vienna 1900 - 1979 Vienna)Est. €200-€400
TRUDE WAEHNER* (Vienna 1900 - 1979 Vienna): TRUDE WAEHNER* (Vienna 1900 - 1979 Vienna)Harbourgouache/paper, 48,2 x 68,5 cmsigned T. Schmidl-WaehnerESTIMATE °€ 600 - 800STARTING PRICE °€ 600Austrian painter of the 20th century.
0208: TRUDE WAEHNER* (Vienna 1900 - 1979 Vienna)Est. €600-€800Lot Passed
HANNS LETZ (Vienna 1908 - 1983 Vienna): HANNS LETZ (Vienna 1908 - 1983 Vienna)Rondaoil/canvas, 89 x 70 cmmonogrammed HNLESTIMATE °€ 800 - 1600STARTING PRICE °€ 800Austrian painter and graphic artist of the 20th century. Studied
0209: HANNS LETZ (Vienna 1908 - 1983 Vienna)Est. €800-€1,600
SYLVAIN VIGNY (Vienna 1903 - 1971 Nizza): SYLVAIN VIGNY (Vienna 1903 - 1971 Nizza)Lampion partyoil/canvas 117 x 90 cmsigned VignyESTIMATE € 1000 - 2000STARTING PRICE € 1000Sylvain Vigny's early life story is largely unknown. He
0210: SYLVAIN VIGNY (Vienna 1903 - 1971 Nizza)Est. €1,000-€2,000