Design 2024-11-19 Auction - 420 Price Results - Aste Bolaffi in Piemonte
UGO LA PIETRA  1938 Poltrona ‘Flessuosa’ per Busnelli Edizione  1984  - UGO LA PIETRA  1938GIANCARLO MATTIOLI Lampada ‘MT’ per Sirrah  1969  - GIANCARLO MATTIOLI ‘MT’ lamp for SirrahDUE LAMPADE DA TAVOLO  Italia anni ‘80  - Two table lamps  Italy 1980s
Torino, Piemonte, Italy

Design

Modern and contemporary design, from fancy goods to furnishings and furniture, which selects works from the most important masters.
DUE LAMPADE DA PARETE - Two wall lamps: DUE LAMPADE DA PARETE anni ‘40 Legno, ottone, vetro specchiato. 54,00 x 14,00 x 10,00 cm (2) - Two wall lamps 1940s Wood, brass, mirrored glass. 21.26 x 5.51 x 3.94 in. (2)
0006: DUE LAMPADE DA PARETE - Two wall lampsEst. €500-€600
ARMADIO Italia anni ‘40 - Wardrobe Italy 1940s: Pergamena, legno, tessuto, madreperla. Lievi segni del tempo. 165,00 x 105,00 x 48,00 cm - Parchment, wood, fabric, mother-of- pearl. Minor ageing marks. 64.96 x 41.34 x 18.90 in.
0010: ARMADIO Italia anni ‘40 - Wardrobe Italy 1940sEst. €2,300-€2,800
PANCHETTA - Small bench: PANCHETTA Italia anni ‘30 Legno, tessuto. 62,00 x 73,00 x 34,00 cm - Small bench Italy 1930s Wood, fabric. 24.41 x 28.74 x 13.39 in.
0011: PANCHETTA - Small benchEst. €375-€450
TAVOLINO - Low table: TAVOLINO Italia anni ‘30 Legno, legno verniciato. Lievi difetti e restauri. 53,00 x 60,00 x 60,00 cm - Low table Italy 1930s Wood, painted wood. Minor defects and restorations. 20.87 x 23.62 x
0012: TAVOLINO - Low tableEst. €375-€450
TAVOLINO - Low table: TAVOLINO Italia XX secolo Legno. Difetti. 55,00 x 60,00 x 39,00 cm - Low table Italy XXth Century Wood. Defects. 21.65 x 23.62 x 15.35 in.
0013: TAVOLINO - Low tableEst. €190-€225
DUE POLTRONE - Two armchairs: DUE POLTRONE anni '30 Legno. Lievi difetti. Sostituzioni e modifiche. 77,00 x 76,00 x 62,00 cm (2) - Two armchairs 1930s Wood. Minor defects. Replacements and modifications. 30.31 x 29.92 x
0019: DUE POLTRONE - Two armchairsEst. €750-€900
DUE POLTRONCINE - Two small lounge chairs: DUE POLTRONCINE Italia anni ‘30 Legno, tessuto. Difetti. 70,00 x 45,00 x 48,00 cm (2) - Two small lounge chairs Italy 1930s Wood, fabric. Defects. 27.56 x 17.72 x 18.90 in. (2)
0022: DUE POLTRONCINE - Two small lounge chairsEst. €625-€750
DUE POLTRONCINE - Two small armchairs: DUE POLTRONCINE Italia anni ‘30 Legno, tessuto. 64,00 x 60,00 x 60,00 cm (2) - Two small armchairs Italy 1930s Wood, fabric. 25.20 x 23.62 x 23.62 in. (2)
0023: DUE POLTRONCINE - Two small armchairsEst. €1,100-€1,300