144: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY | DESIGN 2024-12-14 Auction - 1006 Price Results - Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf in North Rhine-Westphalia
HANS PURRMANN - 'LANDSCHAFT BEI MONTAGNOLA' (1949/50)MARC CHAGALL - 'FEMME AU BOUQUET' (1967)ARNO BREKER - 'DALI-MORPHOSIS' (1974/75)
Duesseldorf, North Rhine-westphalia, Germany

144: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY | DESIGN

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf SALE 144: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART | Saturday, 14 December 2024 | 10:00 am CET Preview: 06 December 2024, 10:00 am - 6:30 pm 07 December 2024, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm 08 December 2024, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm 09 December 2024, 10:00 am - 6:30 pm 10 December 2024, 10:00 am - 6:30 pm We are happy to answer further questions at any time! If you wish to bid by phone, just send us an email to lw@kunstauktionen-duesseldorf.de 144. Auktion: MODERNE & ZEITGENOESSISCHE KUNST Samstag, 14. Dezember 2024 | 10:00 Uhr Vorbesichtigung: 06. Dezember 2024, 10:00 Uhr - 18:30 Uhr 07. Dezember 2024, 10:00 Uhr - 17:00 Uhr 08. Dezember 2024, 10:00 Uhr - 17:00 Uhr 09. Dezember 2024, 10:00 Uhr - 18:30 Uhr 10. Dezember 2024, 10:00 Uhr - 18:30 Uhr Weitere Fragen beantworten wir jederzeit gern! Abgabe telefonischer Gebote ist jederzeit per Email moeglich. Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf GmbH Friedrich-Ebert-Strasse 11 + 12 DE-40210 Duesseldorf Germany Fon: +49 (0) 211 - 30 200 125 | Fax: +49 (0) 211 - 30 200 119 lw@kunstauktionen-duesseldorf.de | www.kunstauktionen-duesseldorf.de We will be happy to assist you with international shipping.
PAUL CEZANNE (NACH) - 'FEMME NUE': PAUL CEZANNE (AFTER) Aix-en-Provence, France 1839 - 1906 'FEMME NUE' Wood engraving, by Jaques Beltrand, after a drawing by Cezanne. Print size 13 x 7 cm, sheet size 22,5 x 15,8 cm. Typographically
0001: PAUL CEZANNE (NACH) - 'FEMME NUE'Est. €200-€400Lot Passed
FELICIEN ROPS - 'DER HOSENBANDORDEN': FELICIEN ROPS 1833 Namur, Belgium - 1898 Corbeil-Essonnes, France 'THE ORDER OF THE GARTER' Etching on vellum. Print size 13 x 14,5 cm, sheet size 48 x 34 cm. Passepartout 56 x 44 cm. Unsigned.
0003: FELICIEN ROPS - 'DER HOSENBANDORDEN'Est. €200-€400
BERTHE MORISOT - 'JEUNE FILLE ENTENDUE (PORTRAIT OF JULIE MANET)': BERTHE MORISOT 1841 - 1895 'JEUNE FILLE ENTENDUE (PORTRAIT OF JULIE MANET)' Etching on Paper. Print size 8,5 x 12 cm, visible size 18,5 x 23,5 cm (f. 30 x 35 cm). Unsigned. Slightly browned, in
0004: BERTHE MORISOT - 'JEUNE FILLE ENTENDUE (PORTRAIT OF JULIE MANET)'Est. €200-€400
MAX LIEBERMANN - MUTTER UND KIND (1891): MAX LIEBERMANN Berlin 1947 - 1935 MOTHER AND CHILD (1891) Etching on Japan laid paper. Print size 24 x 18 cm, sheet size 53 x 37,5 cm. Passepartout 54 x 39 cm. Signed in pencil lower right. Inscr. in
0005: MAX LIEBERMANN - MUTTER UND KIND (1891)Est. €200-€400
MAX LIEBERMANN - NETZFLICKERINNEN (1894): MAX LIEBERMANN Berlin 1947 - 1935 NET MENDRESSES (1894) Etching with drypoint on laid paper, with dry stamp. Print size 23 x 31,4 cm, sheet size 56 x 44,7 cm. Passepartout 47 x 58 cm. Signed lower
0006: MAX LIEBERMANN - NETZFLICKERINNEN (1894)Est. €200-€400Lot Passed
MAX LIEBERMANN - STRICKENDES MAEDCHEN (1915): MAX LIEBERMANN Berlin 1947 - 1935 KNITTING GIRL (1915) Lithograph on Van Gelder-Zonen laid paper, with watermark, ed. by Bruno Cassirer, with dry stamp. Sheet size 48 x 37,5 cm, visible size 26 x
0007: MAX LIEBERMANN - STRICKENDES MAEDCHEN (1915)Est. €200-€400
WILHELM LEHMBRUCK - 'RAUB I' (1911): WILHELM LEHMBRUCK 1881 Duisburg - 1919 Berlin 'RAPE I' (1911) Etching with drypoint on vellum, with dry stamp. Print size 29,5 x 23,8 cm, sheet size 32,5 x 51,3 cm. Passepartout 56 x 44 cm. Signed in
0009: WILHELM LEHMBRUCK - 'RAUB I' (1911)Est. €300-€600
WILHELM LEHMBRUCK - 'DREI FRAUEN, STEHEND' (1912): WILHELM LEHMBRUCK 1881 Duisburg - 1919 Berlin 'THREE WOMEN, STANDING' (1912) Etching on vellum. Print size 19,9 x 14,9 cm, sheet size 32,7 x 25,7 cm. Passepartout 50 x 33 cm. Signed in pencil lower
0010: WILHELM LEHMBRUCK - 'DREI FRAUEN, STEHEND' (1912)Est. €300-€600
WILHELM LEHMBRUCK - 'DIE ERSCHEINUNG' (1914): WILHELM LEHMBRUCK 1881 Duisburg - 1919 Berlin 'THE APPEARANCE' (1914) Etching with drypoint. Print size 17,9 x 23,7 cm, sheet size 31 x 44,3 cm. Passepartout 38 x 46 cm. Signed in pencil lower right
0011: WILHELM LEHMBRUCK - 'DIE ERSCHEINUNG' (1914)Est. €300-€600
WILHELM LEHMBRUCK - MUTTER MIT KIND: WILHELM LEHMBRUCK 1881 Duisburg - 1919 Berlin MOTHER WITH CHILD Etching with drypoint on vellum. Print size 17,8 x 12,8 cm, sheet size 29,2 x 40,3 cm. Passepartout 50 x 33 cm. Signed in pencil lower
0012: WILHELM LEHMBRUCK - MUTTER MIT KINDEst. €300-€600
WILHELM LEHMBRUCK - 'PETERCHEN' (1914): WILHELM LEHMBRUCK 1881 Duisburg - 1919 Berlin 'PETERCHEN' (1914) Etching with drypoint. Print size 18 x 12,8 cm, sheet size 24,5 x 31,5 cm. Passepartout 50 x 33 cm. Signed in pencil lower right and
0013: WILHELM LEHMBRUCK - 'PETERCHEN' (1914)Est. €300-€600
WILHELM LEHMBRUCK - FRAUENKOPF: WILHELM LEHMBRUCK 1881 Duisburg - 1919 Berlin FEMALE HEAD Etching with drypoing on vellum. Print size 17,8 x 12,9 cm, sheet size 37,8 x 28,5 cm. Passepartout 50 x 33 cm. Signed in pencil lower right.
0014: WILHELM LEHMBRUCK - FRAUENKOPFEst. €300-€600
WILHELM LEHMBRUCK - FRAUENKOPF (1914): WILHELM LEHMBRUCK 1881 Duisburg - 1919 Berlin FEMALE HEAD (1914) Etching with drypoint. Print size 18 x 13 cm, sheet size 38 x 25 cm. Passepartout 50 x 33 cm. Signed in pencil lower right and with
0015: WILHELM LEHMBRUCK - FRAUENKOPF (1914)Est. €300-€600
ROBERT KAEMMERER - VOGESENLANDSCHAFT (1913): ROBERT KAEMMERER 1870 Lippstadt - 1950 Berlin VOSGES LANDSCAPE (1913) Oil on canvas. 42.5 x 57.5 cm (f. 51.5 x 66.5 cm). Signed 'RKaemmerer' and dated '1913' at lower right. Minimally soiled, part.
0017: ROBERT KAEMMERER - VOGESENLANDSCHAFT (1913)Est. €300-€600Lot Passed
LOUIS SEEL - STRASSE IN SEVILLA (1915): LOUIS SEEL Wiesbaden 1881 - 1958 STREET IN SEVILLA (1915) Oil on canvas. 41,5 x 33 cm (R. 53 x 44,5 cm). Signed and dated lower right. Canvas double, part. with craquelure; frame part. dam. Frame.
0018: LOUIS SEEL - STRASSE IN SEVILLA (1915)Est. €800-€1,600
JAKOB NUSSBAUM - FLUSSLANDSCHAFT (1917): JAKOB NUSSBAUM 1873 Rhina, Upper Hesse - 1936 Kinneret/Mandated Territory of Palestine RIVER LANDSCAPE (1917) Pencil on paper, in passepartout. 16,6 x 13,1 cm (passepartout 53,2 x 36,5 cm). Signed
0019: JAKOB NUSSBAUM - FLUSSLANDSCHAFT (1917)Est. €300-€600
JAKOB NUSSBAUM - BAUMALLEE (1917): JAKOB NUSSBAUM 1873 Rhina, Upper Hesse - 1936 Kinneret/Mandated Territory of Palestine AVENUE OF TREED (1917) Pencil on paper. 16,6 x 13,1 cm (passepartout 53,2 x 36,5 cm). Signed and dated in pencil
0020: JAKOB NUSSBAUM - BAUMALLEE (1917)Est. €300-€600
MAX BECKMANN - 'SELBSTBILDNIS' AUS 'GESICHTER': MAX BECKMANN 1884 Leipzig - 1950 New York 'SELF-PORTRAIT' FROM 'FACES' Motif from 1918, posthumous print from 1966 Etching on vellum. Print size 27 x 25 cm, sheet size 52 x 36,5 cm. Numbered '20/80'
0021: MAX BECKMANN - 'SELBSTBILDNIS' AUS 'GESICHTER'Est. €200-€400
MAX BECKMANN - 'LIEBESPAAR I' AUS 'GESICHTER': MAX BECKMANN 1884 Leipzig - 1950 New York 'LOVERS I' FROM 'FACES' Motif from 1916, posthumous print from 1966 Etching on vellum. Print size 30 x 24 cm, sheet size 52 x 37 cm. Numbered '38/80' lower
0022: MAX BECKMANN - 'LIEBESPAAR I' AUS 'GESICHTER'Est. €200-€400
MAX BECKMANN - 'KREUZABNAHME' (1918): MAX BECKMANN 1884 Leipzig - 1950 New York 'DESCENT FROM THE CROSS' (1918) Etching on vellum. Print size 31 x 25,5 cm, visible size 34 x 28 cm. (f. 51 x 41 cm). Presumably unsigned, numbered '70/80'
0023: MAX BECKMANN - 'KREUZABNAHME' (1918)Est. €200-€400
KAETHE KOLLWITZ - 'TOD UND FRAU' (1910): KAETHE KOLLWITZ 1867 Koenigsberg - 1945 Moritzburg 'DEATH AND WOMAN' (1910) Etching with emery print. Print size 44 x 44,5 cm, visible size 45 x 45 cm. (f. 61,5 x 59,5 cm). Inscribed 'Orig.-Rad. von
0024: KAETHE KOLLWITZ - 'TOD UND FRAU' (1910)Est. €150-€300