149: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART | DESIGN 2025-06-14 Auction - 1129 Price Results - Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf in Nordrhein-Westfalen
RUPPRECHT GEIGER – '200 E' (1954)SALVADOR DALI – 'LE MINOTAURE (MINOTAURUS)' (1981)AFRA UND TOBIA SCARPA – VIER STUEHLE 'AFRICA' UND ESSTISCH 'ARTONA'
Duesseldorf, Nordrhein-westfalen, Germany

149: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART | DESIGN

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen D?sseldorf SALE 149: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART | DESIGN | Friday, 14 June 2025, 10:00 am CET Preview: 05 June 2025, 10:00 am - 6:30 pm 06 June 2025, 10:00 am - 6:30 pm 07 June 2025, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm 08 June 2025 CLOSED 09 June 2025, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm 10 June 2025, 10:00 am - 6:30 pm 149. Auktion: MODERNE & ZEITGEN?SSISCHE KUNST | DESIGN | Freitag, 14. Juni 2025, ab 10:00 Uhr Vorbesichtigung: 05. Juni 2025, 10:00 Uhr - 18:30 Uhr 06. Juni 2025, 10:00 Uhr - 18:30 Uhr 07. Juni 2025, 10:00 Uhr - 17:00 Uhr 08. Juni GESCHLOSSEN 09. Juni 2025, 10:00 Uhr - 17:00 Uhr 10. Juni 2025, 10:00 Uhr - 18:30 Uhr Weitere Fragen beantworten wir jederzeit gern! Abgabe telefonischer Gebote ist jederzeit per Email m?glich. Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf Friedrich-Ebert-Strasse 11 + 12 DE-40210 Duesseldorf Deutschland Fon: +49 (0) 211 / 30 200 10 WhatsApp: +49 (0) 160 / 30 200 10 Fax: +49 (0) 211 / 30 200 119 www.kunstauktionen-duesseldorf.de info@kunstauktionen-duesseldorf.de
MAX LIEBERMANN – 'IM GARTEN' (1910): MAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ibid. 'IN THE GARDEN' (1910) Etching on cardboard, from the 'Journal for fine arts' (Nr. XXI, issue 7). F 50 x 35 cm. Sheet size 20,5 x 25 cm. Print size 16 x 18 cm.
0001: MAX LIEBERMANN – 'IM GARTEN' (1910)Est. €100-€200
MAX LIEBERMANN – SOLDAT MIT PISTOLE: MAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ibid. SOLDIER WITH GUN Lithograph. F 30,3 x 24 cm. Visible size 13 x 12,5 cm. Signed in pencil lower right. Part. min. wavy. Mounted and framed behind glass
0002: MAX LIEBERMANN – SOLDAT MIT PISTOLEEst. €150-€300Lot Passed
MAX LIEBERMANN – ARNO HOLZ (1922): MAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ibid. ARNO HOLZ (1922) Lithograph on handwoven paper. F 47 x 39,5 cm. Visible size 29 x 23 cm. Signed in pencil lower right. Min. browned, part. minimally foxed.
0003: MAX LIEBERMANN – ARNO HOLZ (1922)Est. €150-€300
KAETHE KOLLWITZ – PAAR RADIERUNGEN: KAETHE KOLLWITZ 1867 Koenigsberg - 1945 Moritzburg PAIR OF ETCHINGS WOMAN AT THE CRIB and 'THE END' (last sheet from the series 'A Weavers' Revolt') Etching on firm vellum. Sheet size 39,8 x 30 cm
0005: KAETHE KOLLWITZ – PAAR RADIERUNGENEst. €260-€520
KAETHE KOLLWITZ – 'STAEDTISCHES OBDACH' (1926): KAETHE KOLLWITZ 1867 Koenigsberg - 1945 Moritzburg 'STAEDTISCHES OBDACH (URBAN SHELTER)' (1926) Lithograph on smooth paper. Sheet size 59.5 x 69.6 cm. Depiction 42 x 56 cm. Annual gift for the
0006: KAETHE KOLLWITZ – 'STAEDTISCHES OBDACH' (1926)Est. €200-€400
RICHARD MUELLER – SAMMLERKONVOLUT VON 9 GRAFIKEN: RICHARD MUELLER Dresden 1874 - 1954 COLLECTION OF 9 ETCHINGS Each etching on paper. Various sizes. Each signed with pencil. Including: 'Die Gegner' (1915), Etching, visible size 34,8 x 50,5 cm,
0008: RICHARD MUELLER – SAMMLERKONVOLUT VON 9 GRAFIKENEst. €1,000-€2,000
PAUL PAESCHKE – BERLINER PARKANSICHT: PAUL PAESCHKE 1875 Berlin - 1943 ibid. PARK VIEW OF BERLIN Etching on wove paper. Frame size 32.7 x 36.8 cm. Visible size 18.6 x 24.6 cm. Print size 16.9 x 23.4 cm. Signed in pencil 'Paul Paeschke'
0009: PAUL PAESCHKE – BERLINER PARKANSICHTEst. €140-€280Lot Passed
MAX SLEVOGT – DAS KONZERT: MAX SLEVOGT 1868 Landshut - 1932 Leinsweiler-Neukastel THE CONCERT Brown ink drawing with wash on laid paper. Frame size 30.7 x 41 cm. Visible size 13.7 x 17.7 cm. Signed 'Slevogt' lower right.
0012: MAX SLEVOGT – DAS KONZERTEst. €100-€200
LOVIS CORINTH – 'ENTFUEHRUNG' (1894): LOVIS CORINTH 1858 Tapiau/East prussia - 1925 Zandvoort 'ABDUCTION' (1894) Etching on thin paper. F 36,8 x 46,8 cm. Visible size 23,2 x 29,2 cm. Sheet size 16 x 18 cm. Signed in pencil lower right.
0014: LOVIS CORINTH – 'ENTFUEHRUNG' (1894)Est. €100-€200
LOVIS CORINTH – 'WILHELM TELL' (1923): LOVIS CORINTH 1858 Tapiau/East Prussia - 1925 Zandvoort 'WILHELM TELL' (1923) Colour lithograph on handwoven paper. F 49,5 x 42,5 cm. Visible size 30,3 x 24,3 cm. Print size 25 x 22,5 cm. Signed in
0015: LOVIS CORINTH – 'WILHELM TELL' (1923)Est. €100-€200
ALFRED KUBIN – DER MALER (1926): ALFRED KUBIN 1877 Leitmeritz/Boehmen - 1959 Wernstein am Inn 'DER MALER (THE PAINTER)' (1926) Lithograph after a etching from the portfolio: Die Blaetter mit dem Tod. Totentanz Lithograph on paper.
0017: ALFRED KUBIN – DER MALER (1926)Est. €150-€300
OSKAR KOKOSCHKA – 'MAEDCHENBILDNIS' (1923): OSKAR KOKOSCHKA 1886 Poechlarn - 1980 Montreux 'PORTRAIT OF A GIRL' (1923) Lithograph on vellum. F 41 x 33 cm. Sheet size 25 x 19 cm. Signed and dated in pencil on the lower margin, script is faded,
0018: OSKAR KOKOSCHKA – 'MAEDCHENBILDNIS' (1923)Est. €150-€300
OSKAR KOKOSCHKA – STREITWAGEN: OSKAR KOKOSCHKA 1886 Poechlarn - 1980 Montreux CHARIOT Lithograph on BFK Rives, with watermark. F. 38,5 x 56,5. Visible size 36,5 x 55 cm. Signed in pencil lower right, num. lower left '70/100' and
0019: OSKAR KOKOSCHKA – STREITWAGENEst. €150-€300
JOHANNES BEUTNER – BADENDE: JOHANNES BEUTNER 1890 Cunnersdorf - 1960 Loschwitz BATHERS Aquatint etching on paper. Sheet size 49,2 x 35 cm. Print size 29,5 x 22,4 cm. Signed in pencil lower right 'Joh Beutner', inscr. lower left
0021: JOHANNES BEUTNER – BADENDEEst. €100-€200