Constructivism and Suprematism 2025-09-15 Auction - 242 Price Results - Hammersite in Tel Aviv
Alexei Georgievich von Jawlensky(1864?1941), Russia Woman with Hat, 1912Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) T?te de faune, 1957Sergey Chekhonin (1878-1936), Russia, Sketch for the Ballet "Vera Nemchinova", Original Drawing Used
Tel Aviv, Tel Aviv, Israel

Constructivism and Suprematism

Masterpieces of Constructivism and Suprematism alongside Sculpture?and?Jewellery
Hugo Scheiber (1873-1950), Figures: Hugo Scheiber (1873-1950), Figures Gouache on Masonite Signed (lower right) Dimensions without frame: 40 x 31 cm Dimensions with frame: 46 x 39 cm Provenance: Private
0003: Hugo Scheiber (1873-1950), FiguresEst. $3,000-$3,600Lot Passed
Ivan Kliun (1873-1943), Suprematism, Outer Space, Russia: Ivan Kliun (1873-1943), Suprematism, Outer Space, Russia Gouache on paper Dimensions: 44 x 30 cm Signed (lower left) Provenance: Eliezer Perl, Poland Inherited by his son, Mordechai Perl,
0013: Ivan Kliun (1873-1943), Suprematism, Outer Space, RussiaEst. $11,600-$12,600
Lazar (El) Lissitzky (1890-1941), Abstract: Lazar (El) Lissitzky (1890-1941), Abstract Gouache and pencil on paper Signed (lower right) Dimensions: 49 x 34.5 cm Notes: Accompanied by an art historian?s opinion Provenance: Estate of
0015: Lazar (El) Lissitzky (1890-1941), AbstractEst. $36,000-$38,000Lot Passed
Jozef Israels (1824-1911), 19th century: Jozef Israels (1824-1911), 19th century Oil on panel Signed (lower left) Stamped: JOZEF ISRAELS 1824-1911 Dimensions without frame: 57 x 45 cm Dimensions with frame: 70
0016: Jozef Israels (1824-1911), 19th centuryEst. $16,000-$18,000Lot Passed
Sergei Chekhonin (1878-1924), The Clown, Russia: Sergei Chekhonin (1878-1924), The Clown, Russia Gouache on paper Signed (lower left) Dimensions: 42.5 x 29 cm Provenance: Estate of Eliezer Perl, Poland Inherited by
0020: Sergei Chekhonin (1878-1924), The Clown, RussiaEst. $4,200-$6,200
Ivan Vasilievich Kliun (1873?1943), Outer Space, Russia: Ivan Vasilievich Kliun (1873-1943), Outer Space, Russia Gouache on paper Signed lower left Dimensions: 44 x 33 cm Provenance: Estate of Eliezer Perl, Poland Inherited by his
0022: Ivan Vasilievich Kliun (1873?1943), Outer Space, RussiaEst. $11,200-$12,000