Constructivism and Suprematism 2025-09-15 Auction - 242 Price Results - Hammersite in Tel Aviv - Page 7
Alexei Georgievich von Jawlensky(1864?1941), Russia Woman with Hat, 1912Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) T?te de faune, 1957Sergey Chekhonin (1878-1936), Russia, Sketch for the Ballet "Vera Nemchinova", Original Drawing Used
Tel Aviv, Tel Aviv, Israel

Constructivism and Suprematism

Masterpieces of Constructivism and Suprematism alongside Sculpture?and?Jewellery
Yosl Bergner (1920-2017): Yosl Bergner (1920-2017) Oil on canvas Signed (lower left) and signed again on the reverse Titled: "Berl in the Snow" Dimensions (excluding frame): 40 x 30 cm
0151: Yosl Bergner (1920-2017)Est. $5,200-$5,600Lot Passed
Mark Tochilkin (b. 1958), Theatre: Mark Tochilkin (b. 1958), Theatre Oil on canvas Signed lower left Dimensions (unframed):47x37 Dimensions (framed):69x57 Provenance: Private collection, Tel Aviv
0152: Mark Tochilkin (b. 1958), TheatreEst. $3,200-$3,600Lot Passed
Shay Kun (b. 1974), Landscape: Shay Kun (b. 1974), Landscape Landscape 2006 Oil on canvas, 2006 Signed and dated on the reverse in Hebrew and English, 2006 Dimensions: 91 × 51 cm (35.8
0153: Shay Kun (b. 1974), LandscapeEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
Malcolm Morley (1931-2018), New York: Malcolm Morley (1931-2018), New York Gouache on cardboard Signed lower right Dimensions: 74 × 50 cm (29.1 × 19.7 in) Provenance: Private collection, Tel Aviv
0155: Malcolm Morley (1931-2018), New YorkEst. $3,500-$4,200Lot Passed
Meir Pichhadze (1955-2010): Meir Pichhadze (1955-2010) Oil on wood 1993 Signed and dated center right; signed again on the reverse Dimensions: 78 × 68 cm (30.7 × 26.8 in)
0156: Meir Pichhadze (1955-2010)Est. $4,600-$5,200Lot Passed
Igael Tumarkin (1933-2021), 1983, Tel Aviv: Igael Tumarkin (1933-2021), 1983, Tel Aviv Mixed media on paper 1983 Signed lower left and dated 1983 inscribed: ?TUMARKIN 83 THE ? (?5 + 1) / 2 = 1.61803 STEEL STONE WOOD CLOTH?
0157: Igael Tumarkin (1933-2021), 1983, Tel AvivEst. $3,500-$3,800Lot Passed
Michael Gorban (b. 1956), Still Life: Michael Gorban (b. 1956), Still Life Oil on canvas Signed lower right Dimensions: 80 × 75 cm (31.5 × 29.5 in) Provenance: Private collection, Tel Aviv
0161: Michael Gorban (b. 1956), Still LifeEst. $4,500-$4,800Lot Passed