Constructivism and Suprematism 2025-09-15 Auction - 242 Price Results - Hammersite in Tel Aviv - Page 8
Alexei Georgievich von Jawlensky(1864?1941), Russia Woman with Hat, 1912Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) T?te de faune, 1957Sergey Chekhonin (1878-1936), Russia, Sketch for the Ballet "Vera Nemchinova", Original Drawing Used
Tel Aviv, Tel Aviv, Israel

Constructivism and Suprematism

Masterpieces of Constructivism and Suprematism alongside Sculpture?and?Jewellery
Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964), New York: Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964), New York Ink and gouache on paper Signed lower right Dimensions: 69 × 34 cm Notes: Accompanied by an art historian?s opinion
0173: Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964), New YorkEst. $11,200-$14,200
Kazimir Malevich (1879-1935), Russia: Kazimir Malevich (1879-1935), Russia Pencil on paper Signed lower right Dimensions: 19.5 × 28 cm Notes: Accompanied by an art historian?s opinion Provenance: Estate of
0174: Kazimir Malevich (1879-1935), RussiaEst. $23,000-$33,000Lot Passed
Hanukkah lamp in organic material: Hanukkah lamp in organic material Length: 20 cm Width:9 cm Height:14.5 cm Condition: For a detailed condition report, please email info@hammersite.com.
0175: Hanukkah lamp in organic materialEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
Unknown artist, Rabbi, early 20th century: Unknown artist, Rabbi, early 20th century Oil on porcelain (KPM-style plaque) Signed upper right Dimensions (unframed): 37 × 27 cm Provenance: David Yosef
0176: Unknown artist, Rabbi, early 20th centuryEst. $1,500-$1,800
Olga Rozanova (1886-1918), Russia: Olga Rozanova (1886-1918), Russia Gouache on paper Signed lower right Dimensions: 35.5 × 28 cm Notes: Accompanied by an art historian?s opinion Provenance: Estate
0177: Olga Rozanova (1886-1918), RussiaEst. $7,800-$9,500Lot Passed
Ivan Albertovich Zanne-Founi? (1890-1956): Ivan Albertovich Zanne-Founie (1890-1956) Gouache on Paper Signed (lower right) Dimensions: 34 x 24 cm Provenance: Estate of Eliezer Perl, Poland Inherited by his son, Mordechai Perl, 1989
0182: Ivan Albertovich Zanne-Founi? (1890-1956)Est. $11,000-$12,000Lot Passed
Natalia Goncharova (1881-1962), France: Natalia Goncharova (1881-1962), France Gouache on paper Signed upper right Dimensions: 40.5 × 30 cm Notes: Accompanied by an art historian?s opinion Provenance: Private
0184: Natalia Goncharova (1881-1962), FranceEst. $12,000-$17,000Lot Passed
Cy Twombly (1928-2011), Rome: Cy Twombly (1928-2011), Rome Drawing on paper Inscribed: ?Ly Mantly Grottaferata 1957? Dimensions: 17 × 22.2 cm Provenance: Private collection, Tel Aviv?Jaffa.
0185: Cy Twombly (1928-2011), RomeEst. $25,000-$35,000
Marc Chagall (1887-1985) "Bird with Flowers": Marc Chagall (1887-1985) "Bird with Flowers" Watercolor on paper Signed (lower right) Dimensions without frame: 14 x 11 cm Dimensions with frame:51 x 45 cm Provenance: Private
0186: Marc Chagall (1887-1985) "Bird with Flowers"Est. $15,000-$20,000
Antique Han Stone Servant Statue: Antique Han Stone Servant Statue Vintage court attendant statue Hand carved of solid stone Height: 149.5 cm Provenance: Private collection, Israel Condition: For condition details, please
0190: Antique Han Stone Servant StatueEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Ivan Yakovlevich Bilibin (1876-1942), Russia: Ivan Yakovlevich Bilibin (1876-1942), Russia Gouache on paper 1909 signed and dated 1909 (center bottom) Notes: Accompanied by an art historian?s opinion Dimensions: 50.5 × 44 cm
0192: Ivan Yakovlevich Bilibin (1876-1942), RussiaEst. $17,000-$19,000