FINE ART, JEWELRY & ESTATE AUCTION 2013-04-10 Auction - 641 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE
LiveAuctioneers Logo

DALI HAND SIGNED ORIG. COLORED WOOD ENGRAVING - 1960MEN'S DIAMOND MASTER DIAMOND BEZEL WATCHART GLASS RED & GOLD JELLYFISH GLOW IN THE DARK 
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

FINE ART, JEWELRY & ESTATE AUCTION

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
JAKE HAVERSTICK ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING: JAKE HAVERSTICK (1898-1962) ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS - "SHARING HIS BULL DURHAM" - HAND SIGNED BY THE ARTIST - COMES WITH LETTER OF AUTHENTICITY FROM THE JAKE HAVERSTICK ESTATE - THIS ORIGINAL
800004: JAKE HAVERSTICK ORIGINAL OIL PAINTINGEst. $10,000-$12,500Lot Passed
Sold
5 CT. RUBY & DIAMOND STERLING RING: LARGE 5 CT. GENUINE RUBY AND DIAMOND RING IN STERLING SILVER - SIZE 7.5
800006: 5 CT. RUBY & DIAMOND STERLING RINGEst. $500-$599
See Sold Price
Sold
CHAGALL "PLACE DE CONCORDE": MARC CHAGALL "PLACE DE CONCORDE" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - UNFRAMED - MINT - 32" X 22" APPX PAGE SIZE
800014: CHAGALL "PLACE DE CONCORDE"Est. $750-$950
See Sold Price
Sold
"CHEYENNE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - REMINGTON: "CHEYENNE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER REMINGTON - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 21"H X 19"H - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
800016: "CHEYENNE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - REMINGTONEst. $1,250-$2,187
See Sold Price
Sold
CZ & .925 STERLING RING: CZ & .925 STERLING SILVER RING
800020: CZ & .925 STERLING RINGEst. $80-$120
See Sold Price
Sold
BRONZE DOLPHIN & TURTLE SCULPTURE: BRONZE DOLPHIN & TURTLE SCULPTURE - 12.5"H 9"W 6.5 "D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST- MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE
800022: BRONZE DOLPHIN & TURTLE SCULPTUREEst. $300-$450
See Sold Price
HAND CARVED BONE VASE: ANTIQUED HAND CARVED BONE VASE ON STAND - EXCELENT CONDITION - MINT - BIRD DESIGN ADORNS FRONT AND BACK - WOOD BASE/ STAND - 18.75" X 9" X 9"
800026: HAND CARVED BONE VASEEst. $500-$750Lot Passed
Sold
AMETHYST STERLING B& RING: GENUINE AMETHYST STERLING SILVER BAND RING - SIZE 8
800034: AMETHYST STERLING B& RINGEst. $60-$80
See Sold Price
Sold
7 MM WHITE PEARL STUD EARRINGS: 7 MM GENUINE CULTURED WHITE PEARL STUD EARRINGS - .925 STERLING SILVER POSTS
800036: 7 MM WHITE PEARL STUD EARRINGSEst. $40-$50
See Sold Price
CHAGALL - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: MARC CHAGALL - "MENORAH" - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH (BOOK PLATE) - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - FRAMED SIZE APPX 23 X 21
800042: CHAGALL - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Sold
3 CTW GARNET & DIAMOND PENDANT 10KW: 3 CTW GARNET & DIAMOND PENDANT 10KW
800044: 3 CTW GARNET & DIAMOND PENDANT 10KWEst. $600-$700
See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP