Photographs and Editions 2025-11-19 Auction - 138 Price Results - Piasa in fr
Graciela Iturbide (1942) BatékéNicolas Bouvier - William Cliff  TokyoMario Testino - Martin Amis - Ron Arad   The coincidence of the arts
Paris, FR, France

Photographs and Editions

Photographs and Editions from a particular collection
Graciela Iturbide (1942) Batéké: Graciela Iturbide (1942)Batéké.Coromandel, Paris, 1996.Folio (38.5 × 29.5 × 2 cm).First edition, limited to 40 numbered copies.Natural linen box containing eight labeled folders
0001: Graciela Iturbide (1942) BatékéEst. €1,500-€2,000
Nicolas Bouvier - William Cliff Tokyo: Nicolas Bouvier - William Cliff Tokyo. Coromandel, Paris, 1996. In-4 (33.5 × 26 × 2 cm). First edition, limited to 35 numbered copies. Case designed by Manuel Camargo, made from zinc plates
0002: Nicolas Bouvier - William Cliff TokyoEst. €1,000-€1,500
Christer Strömholm - Yves Martin The Sunshine of Solitude: Christer Strömholm - Yves Martin The Sunshine of Solitude. Coromandel, Paris, 1999. In-4 (35 × 35 × 3.5 cm). First edition, limited to 50 numbered copies. Cardboard folder with title,
0006: Christer Strömholm - Yves Martin The Sunshine of SolitudeEst. €1,500-€2,000
Vik Muniz - Lynne Tillman Flowers: Vik Muniz - Lynne Tillman Flowers. Coromandel, Paris, 1999. In-4 (33 × 28 × 2 cm). First edition, limited to 50 numbered copies. Cardboard portfolio, embossed title on front cover,
0007: Vik Muniz - Lynne Tillman FlowersEst. €2,000-€3,000
Pablo Ortiz Monasterio - William Cliff Mexico: Pablo Ortiz Monasterio - William Cliff Mexico. Coromandel, Paris, 1999. In-4 (25 × 36 × 2 cm). First edition, limited to 35 numbered copies. Orange and black cardboard box, titled on the
0008: Pablo Ortiz Monasterio - William Cliff MexicoEst. €1,000-€1,500
James Casebere - Mohamed Dib Surface: James Casebere - Mohamed Dib Surface. Coromandel, Paris, 2000. Folio (54 × 36.5 × 5 cm). First edition, limited to 60 numbered copies. Transparent, sandblasted, sea-green plexiglass case,
0009: James Casebere - Mohamed Dib SurfaceEst. €1,000-€1,500
Seton Smith & Lydia Davis City People: Seton Smith & Lydia Davis City People. Coromandel, Paris, 2000. Folio (41.6 × 31 × 3 cm). First edition, limited to 60 numbered copies. Cardboard box set, consisting of seven numbered
0011: Seton Smith & Lydia Davis City PeopleEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
Mitch Epstein - Siddharta Deb - Pierre Charpin Fraternity: Mitch Epstein - Siddharta Deb - Pierre CharpinFraternity.Toluca Éditions, Paris, 2006.In-folio (59 × 42,5 × 5 cm).First edition, limited to 35 numbered copies.Partially lacquered
0018: Mitch Epstein - Siddharta Deb - Pierre Charpin FraternityEst. €1,500-€2,000
Andres Serrano - Mario Bellatin - Harri Koskinen Morgues: Andres Serrano - Mario Bellatin - Harri KoskinenMorgues.Toluca Éditions, Paris, 2006.Folio (39 × 47 × 3.2 cm).First edition, limited to 50 numbered copies.Stainless steel case secured
0020: Andres Serrano - Mario Bellatin - Harri Koskinen MorguesEst. €1,500-€2,000
Yutaka Takanashi - Michel Bulteau - Olivier Andreotti No One: Yutaka Takanashi - Michel Bulteau - Olivier AndreottiNo One.Toluca Éditions, Paris, 2007.Folio (48 x 52 x 5 cm).First edition, limited to 35 numbered copies.Painted plastic case designed by
0021: Yutaka Takanashi - Michel Bulteau - Olivier Andreotti No OneEst. €1,500-€2,000
Jean-Marc Bustamante (1952) Photographs 1978-1982: Jean-Marc Bustamante (1952)Photographs 1978-1982.Toluca Éditions, Paris, 2008.Folio (62.6 × 53.2 × 5 cm).Original edition, limited to 25 numbered copies.American walnut box designed by
0023: Jean-Marc Bustamante (1952) Photographs 1978-1982Est. €2,000-€3,000
Takashi Homma - Patrick Bouvet - Nendo Structure Pulsion: Takashi Homma - Patrick Bouvet - NendoStructure Pulsion.Toluca Éditions, Paris, 2009.Folio (38 × 34 × 3.5 cm).First edition, limited to 40 numbered copies (+ 8 H.C.).Polyamide particle
0024: Takashi Homma - Patrick Bouvet - Nendo Structure PulsionEst. €1,500-€2,000