When Impressionists compositions meets Cubism 2026-01-26 Auction - 229 Price Results - Hammersite in Tel Aviv - Page 6
Natalia Goncharova (1881-1962), Abstract Composition with BirdsJean (Hans) Arp (1886-1966), L'AgressifTom Wesselmann (1931-2004), Still Life # 33, 1963
Tel Aviv, Tel Aviv, Israel

When Impressionists compositions meets Cubism

Victor Brauner (1903-1966) Mythical Bird: Victor Brauner (1903-1966) Mythical Bird Gouache and tempera on paper Signed and dated 1961 lower left Dimensions (including frame): 75.5x68cm Dimensions (excluding frame): 48.5x44cm
0121: Victor Brauner (1903-1966) Mythical BirdEst. $40,000-$50,000
Walter Spitzer (1927-2021), Coastal Scene: Walter Spitzer (1927-2021), Coastal Scene Oil on canvas Signed lower right Dimensions (including frame):41.5x33.5cm Dimensions (excluding frame):24x16cm Provenance: From the private
0123: Walter Spitzer (1927-2021), Coastal SceneEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Daum Nancy, Table Lamp with Magnolia Flowers: Daum Nancy, Table Lamp with Magnolia Flowers Multilayered cameo glass, acid-etched and hand-finished, metal mount Signed on the shade Height : 35.5 cm Provenance: David Yosef
0124: Daum Nancy, Table Lamp with Magnolia FlowersEst. $15,000-$20,000
El Lissitzky (1890-1941), PROUN Composition: El Lissitzky (1890-1941), PROUN Composition Gouache on paper Signed lower right Dimensions:43x31.5cm Provenance: From the collection of Olivia Amar (Estate of Omer Albert), inherited from
0126: El Lissitzky (1890-1941), PROUN CompositionEst. $36,000-$45,000Lot Passed
Reuven Rubin (1893-1974), Seated Figure: Reuven Rubin (1893-1974), Seated Figure Bronze sculpture Signature and foundry mark Height: 26 cm Length: 28.5 cm Weight: 6,932 gr Provenance: From the private collection of Dr.
0127: Reuven Rubin (1893-1974), Seated FigureEst. $10,000-$15,000Lot Passed
Menashe Kadishman (1932-2015), Sculpture: Menashe Kadishman (1932-2015), Sculpture Signed Height: 25cm Length: 42 cm Provenance: From the private collection of Dr. Gerard Bonneau, France Condition: For a detailed
0130: Menashe Kadishman (1932-2015), SculptureEst. $2,800-$3,200
Marc Chagall (1887-1985), Untitled, 1947: Marc Chagall (1887-1985), Untitled, 1947 Drawing Watercolor Original artwork Signature base Size of the artwork Dimensions (including frame): 43.5x37.5 cm Dimensions (excluding frame): 28x22
0131: Marc Chagall (1887-1985), Untitled, 1947Est. $8,000-$12,000Lot Passed
Marian Pinchas Bronstein (1927-1977), Poland, Personnage: Marian Pinchas Bronstein (1927-1977), Poland, Personnage Oil on Canvas 1964 Title: Personnage Signed on Lower left "Maryan 64" Size 73.2x116.2 cm Condition: good condition A condition
0132: Marian Pinchas Bronstein (1927-1977), Poland, PersonnageEst. $45,000-$65,000
Mane-Katz (1894-1962), Musicians: Mane-Katz (1894-1962), Musicians Oil on canvas, laid down on plywood Signed lower right Dimensions (including frame):43.2x43.2 Dimensions (excluding frame):32.5x32 Provenance: From
0134: Mane-Katz (1894-1962), MusiciansEst. $1,500-$1,800
Francois Boucher (1703-1770), France: Francois Boucher (1703-1770), France Sepia on paper, laid down on cardboard Dimensions:39x29.5cm Provenance:Acquired from the collection of Philippe Gant, France. Condition: For a detailed
0140: Francois Boucher (1703-1770), FranceEst. $25,000-$50,000Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso (1881-1973): Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Multi-print Dimensions:47.5x33.7 Signed and dated lower right; the date indicated in Roman numerals (MCMXXXI / 1931) Provenance: Urban Gallery, Tel Aviv
0142: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Est. $15,000-$20,000Lot Passed
Alexandra Exter (1882-1949), Stage Figures: Alexandra Exter (1882-1949), Stage Figures Gouache and watercolor on paper (mounted on cardboard) Signed lower right Dimensions:69.5x48cm Provenance: Esther Markish, Russia; Lev
0144: Alexandra Exter (1882-1949), Stage FiguresEst. $22,000-$27,000Lot Passed