When Impressionists compositions meets Cubism 2026-01-26 Auction - 229 Price Results - Hammersite in Tel Aviv - Page 9
Natalia Goncharova (1881-1962), Abstract Composition with BirdsJean (Hans) Arp (1886-1966), L'AgressifTom Wesselmann (1931-2004), Still Life # 33, 1963
Tel Aviv, Tel Aviv, Israel

When Impressionists compositions meets Cubism

Mane Katz (1894-1962) Three Girls: Mane Katz (1894-1962)Three Girls Gouache on paper Signed (lower right) Dimensions (including frame): 78-63 cm Dimensions (excluding frame):65 x 49 cm Provenance: From the private
0193: Mane Katz (1894-1962) Three GirlsEst. $2,200-$2,800Lot Passed
Mane Katz (1894-1962) Landscape: Mane Katz (1894-1962)Landscape Gouache on paper Signed (lower right) Dimensions (including frame):78 x 63 cm Dimensions (excluding frame):65 x 49 cm Provenance: From the private
0194: Mane Katz (1894-1962) LandscapeEst. $2,200-$2,800Lot Passed
Attributed to Moise Kisling (1891-1953) Boy: Attributed to Moise Kisling (1891-1953)Boy Oil on canvas Dimensions (including frame):: 50 x 42 cm Dimensions (excluding frame): 35 x 27.5 cm Provenance: From the private
0195: Attributed to Moise Kisling (1891-1953) BoyEst. $15,000-$35,000Lot Passed
laszlo fulop (1869-1937), Hungary: laszlo fulop (1869-1937), Hungary Oil on canvas Signed (upper right) Archive stamp confirming authenticity on the reverse of the painting Dimensions without frame: 59 ×
0196: laszlo fulop (1869-1937), HungaryEst. $12,000-$18,000Lot Passed
Laszlo Fulop (1869-1937), Hungary: Laszlo Fulop (1869-1937), Hungary Oil on canvas Dimensions without frame: 45 × 37 cm Dimensions including frame: 60 × 52 cm Provenance: From the private collection of
0197: Laszlo Fulop (1869-1937), HungaryEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944), Untitled, Russia 1915: Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944), Untitled, Russia 1915 Ink and marker on paper 1915 Signed and dated 1915 (lower left) Dimensions: 31 x 24 cm Provenance: Nina
0201: Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944), Untitled, Russia 1915Est. $28,500-$36,500
Etienne Alphonse Dinet (1861-1929), France: Etienne Alphonse Dinet (1861-1929), France Oil on cardboard Signed lower center Dimensions: 40 × 33 cm Provenance:Collection of Gérard Bonnet, France acquired from
0202: Etienne Alphonse Dinet (1861-1929), FranceEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
Joan Miro (1893-1983), Barcelona Collage: Joan Miro (1893-1983), BarcelonaCollage Collage Signed and dated ’73 lower part Dimensions (excluding frame): 76 × 56 cm Provenance:Collection of Gérard Bonnet, France
0203: Joan Miro (1893-1983), Barcelona CollageEst. $8,000-$10,000
Gerard Behngo (1910-1990), Africa: Gerard Behngo (1910-1990), Africa Gouache on paper Signed lower rght Dimensions (excluding frame): 50× 48 cm Dimensions (including frame):40× 30 cm
0205: Gerard Behngo (1910-1990), AfricaEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Flacon with Stoppe" Daum Nancy " France: Flacon with Stoppe" Daum Nancy "France Multilayered cameo glass Signed on the base Height: 25 cm Diameter: 11.5 cm Provenance: Collection of David Yosef Condition: For a detailed condition
0208: Flacon with Stoppe" Daum Nancy " FranceEst. $8,000-$12,000
Glass vase by Emile Galle (1846-1904): Glass vase by Emile Galle (1846-1904) Cameo glass, acid-etched decoration Signed with Japanese characters on the base Height :24.2 cm Provenance: Collection of David
0209: Glass vase by Emile Galle (1846-1904)Est. $3,000-$4,000
Ossip Zadkine (1888-1967), Paris: Ossip Zadkine (1888-1967), Paris Charcoal on paper Signed (lower right) Dimensions (including frame): 93 × 65 cm Dimensions (excluding frame): 72 × 52 cm
0212: Ossip Zadkine (1888-1967), ParisEst. $12,000-$15,000
Albrecht Durer (1471-1528): Albrecht Durer (1471-1528) Ink on paper Dimensions: 16.5 × 11.5 cm Archive stamp (lower right) Exhibited at the Albertina Museum Provenance: Michel Tozli, France.
0214: Albrecht Durer (1471-1528)Est. $165,000-$225,000Lot Passed