Summer Multi-Estates Auction 2014-08-18 Auction - 318 Price Results - AGOPB in FL

PAUL GROLLERON (French. 1848-1901)FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Mexican. 1912-1998)PAIR OF M. BUCCELLATI STERLING SILVER SHAKERS
West Palm Beach, FL, United States

Summer Multi-Estates Auction

Summer Multi-Estates Auction featuring Local Estates from South Florida and the Palm Beaches to include: Large selection of English and American Porcelain Service Plates; Herend; Limoges; Royal Worcester; Meissen; Wedgwood; Collection of Icons; English, American, & Continental Sterling Silver; Tiffany Silver; Erte Bronzes; Ivories and Jade; Bronzes; Lalique; Old Paris; Fine Art by R. Bliss, C. Bragg, A. Collins, S. Dali, A.B. Davies, S. Delevante, S. Demarest, M. Dyf, S. Eisendieck, R. Gikow, P. Grolleron, C. Gross, Cao Jianfeng, H.W. Kauffmann, C. Kempczynski, S. Liberman (2), E. Maclet, R. Natkin, D. Purdy (2), G. Rouault, O.D. Soellner (3), B. Taurelle, A. Walkowitz (2), M. Weber, S. Zhaoguang, School of F. Zuccarelli; Carpets, Chandeliers; And so much more! Over 300 Lots!!! Gallery Preview begins Thur. Aug.14th and runs daily 10 to 5; Closed Sun; Join us for an evening of auction action and you could make the buy of a lifetime!!!
Lot Number: Lowest
LALIQUE CRYSTAL "AURIAC" BOWL: French. Signed Lalique, France. Catalogue No. 11206. Length 12 1/2". (300/400)
0001: LALIQUE CRYSTAL "AURIAC" BOWLEst. $300-$400
SET OF EIGHT HAND HAMMERED SILVER CUPS: Chinese. 20th Century. Each of cylindrical form. Height 2 ¼â€. (10 oz) (200/300)
0002: SET OF EIGHT HAND HAMMERED SILVER CUPSEst. $200-$300
HEREND PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A CAT: Hungarian. In the “Blue Fishnet†pattern. Height 5â€. (150/200)
0003: HEREND PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A CATEst. $150-$200
CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE: Chinese. Of tapering ovoid form with floral design. Height 8 5/8". (150/200)
0004: CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
TWO STERLING SILVER ARTICLES: The first, a silver gilt shell shaped open salt. American. By Tiffany & Co. Length 2 ¾â€. Together with a George IV sauce ladle. English. London. 1824. Length 6 ¾â€. (3 oz) (150/200)
0005: TWO STERLING SILVER ARTICLESEst. $150-$200
THREE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE PIECES: Danish. Comprising: a pie server and a fish slice by Mogensen, and a serving shovel by Copenhagen Silver Industry, Ltd. (11 oz) (250/300)
0006: THREE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE PIECESEst. $250-$300
MEISSEN PORCELAIN CRUET JUG: German. 20th Century. In the "Blue Onion" pattern. Height 6 1/2". (100/150)
0007: MEISSEN PORCELAIN CRUET JUGEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
MEISSEN PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER: German. 20th Century. In the "Blue Onion" pattern. (50/75)
0008: MEISSEN PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCEREst. $50-$75
TWO MURANO MANDRUZZATO GLASS SCENT BOTTLES: Italian. Acid stamped. Heights 6" and 7". (100/150)
0010: TWO MURANO MANDRUZZATO GLASS SCENT BOTTLESEst. $100-$150
GROUP OF THREE STERLING SILVER BABY CUPS: American. Various makers including Tiffany & Co. (8 oz) (150/200)
0011: GROUP OF THREE STERLING SILVER BABY CUPSEst. $150-$200
RUTH GIKOW (Russian. 1915-1982): "Helen". Signed l/r. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 24" by 20". (Cond: good) (400/600) Provenance: Forum Gallery, N.Y.
0013: RUTH GIKOW (Russian. 1915-1982)Est. $400-$600
DONALD PURDY (American. Born 1924): "Girl with Flowers". Signed l/r. Oil on Masonite. Measuring 24" by 20". Carved frame. (Cond: good) (300/400)
0014: DONALD PURDY (American. Born 1924)Est. $300-$400
REGENCY STYLE MAHOGANY CANTERBURY: American. By Columbia. With divided top above a frieze drawer. Height 18". Width 19". Depth 13". (100/150)
0016: REGENCY STYLE MAHOGANY CANTERBURYEst. $100-$150
REGENCY STYLE BUTLER'S LOW TABLE: With pierced gallery enclosed the rectangular top. Height 20". Width 21". Depth 15 1/2". (75/125)
0019: REGENCY STYLE BUTLER'S LOW TABLEEst. $75-$125
GROUP OF COLD PAINTED METAL FIGURES: Russian. Approximately sixty pieces. Various medieval and 18th Century soldiers. (Cond: some losses) (300/400)
0022: GROUP OF COLD PAINTED METAL FIGURESEst. $300-$400
LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURE OF CUPID: Spanish. Seated on a suitcase. Height 3/4". (100/150)
0023: LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURE OF CUPIDEst. $100-$150
TWO LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURES OF GIRLS: Spanish. Heights 8 3/4" and 9". (100/150)
0024: TWO LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURES OF GIRLSEst. $100-$150