Summer Multi-Estates Auction 2014-08-18 Auction - 318 Price Results - AGOPB in FL - Page 2
PAUL GROLLERON (French. 1848-1901)FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Mexican. 1912-1998)PAIR OF M. BUCCELLATI STERLING SILVER SHAKERS
West Palm Beach, FL, United States

Summer Multi-Estates Auction

AGOPB

AGOPB

badge TOP RATED
Summer Multi-Estates Auction featuring Local Estates from South Florida and the Palm Beaches to include: Large selection of English and American Porcelain Service Plates; Herend; Limoges; Royal Worcester; Meissen; Wedgwood; Collection of Icons; English, American, & Continental Sterling Silver; Tiffany Silver; Erte Bronzes; Ivories and Jade; Bronzes; Lalique; Old Paris; Fine Art by R. Bliss, C. Bragg, A. Collins, S. Dali, A.B. Davies, S. Delevante, S. Demarest, M. Dyf, S. Eisendieck, R. Gikow, P. Grolleron, C. Gross, Cao Jianfeng, H.W. Kauffmann, C. Kempczynski, S. Liberman (2), E. Maclet, R. Natkin, D. Purdy (2), G. Rouault, O.D. Soellner (3), B. Taurelle, A. Walkowitz (2), M. Weber, S. Zhaoguang, School of F. Zuccarelli; Carpets, Chandeliers; And so much more! Over 300 Lots!!! Gallery Preview begins Thur. Aug.14th and runs daily 10 to 5; Closed Sun; Join us for an evening of auction action and you could make the buy of a lifetime!!!
LLADRO PORCELAIN VASE: Spanish. With raised enamel flowers. Height 10". (125/175)
0025: LLADRO PORCELAIN VASEEst. $125-$175Lot Passed
SILVER PLATED BOWL: American. Of globular form raised on foliate feet. Diameter 6â€. (60/80)
0026: SILVER PLATED BOWLEst. $60-$80
HAND HAMMERED SILVER PLATED BOWL: Italian. With scalloped rim, raised on three foliate feet. Diameter 7 1/8â€. (100/150)
0027: HAND HAMMERED SILVER PLATED BOWLEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
SET OF EIGHT HEREND PORCELAIN SERVICE PLATES: Hungarian. Date mark 1976. Impressed 2525. Painted in the chinoiserie pattern. Diameter 10". (240/360)
0029: SET OF EIGHT HEREND PORCELAIN SERVICE PLATESEst. $240-$360
SET OF SIX WEDGWOOD PORCELAIN SERVICE PLATES: English. 20th Century. In the "Chinese Tigers" pattern. Diameter 11". (180/240)
0030: SET OF SIX WEDGWOOD PORCELAIN SERVICE PLATESEst. $180-$240
GROUP OF FIVE MURANO GLASS SPIRAL TREES: Italian. Various colors. Heights 7" to 9 1/4". (100/150)
0031: GROUP OF FIVE MURANO GLASS SPIRAL TREESEst. $100-$150
ABRAHAM WALKOWITZ (Russian/American. 1878-1965): "Street Scene". Signed in pencil l/r margin. Monotype. Image measuring 6" by 5 3/4". Gilded frame behind glass. (Cond: faint spotting) (200/250) Provenance: Bernard Dannenberg Galleries, Inc., 1000
0032: ABRAHAM WALKOWITZ (Russian/American. 1878-1965)Est. $200-$250
GEORGES ROUAULT (French. 1871-1958): "L'Attente". Signed in pencil l/r margin. Numbered 30/100 l/l. Signed and dated 1927 in the stone. Lithograph. Image measuring 13" by 8 3/4". Carved wood frame behind glass. (Cond: has margins, light
0033: GEORGES ROUAULT (French. 1871-1958)Est. $150-$200
SALVADOR DALI (Spanish. 1904-1989): A Color Lithograph from "Dante's Inferno". Signed in purple crayon l/r. Artist's Proof. Image measuring 9 1/2" by 7 1/4". Silver chrome frame behind glass. (Cond: light toning) (200/300)
0034: SALVADOR DALI (Spanish. 1904-1989)Est. $200-$300
MAX WEBER (Russian/American. 1881-1961): "Mother and Child". Signed in pencil l/r and signed in the plate. Lithograph. Image measuring 8 1/2" by 7 1/4". Framed behind glass. (Cond: good) (300/400) Provenance: The Downtown Gallery, N.Y.
0035: MAX WEBER (Russian/American. 1881-1961)Est. $300-$400
TWELVE LIGHT GLASS CHANDELIER: With frosted glass standard supporting two tiers of arms, hung with prisms. Height 28". Diameter 32". (400/600)
0036: TWELVE LIGHT GLASS CHANDELIEREst. $400-$600
PAIR OF TWO LIGHT GLASS SCONCES: Each with metal backplate supporting the double scroll arms hung with pendants. Height 12 1/2". (200/300)
0037: PAIR OF TWO LIGHT GLASS SCONCESEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
PERSIAN HERIZ CARPET: Measuring 10'11" by 9'9". (600/800)
0038: PERSIAN HERIZ CARPETEst. $600-$800
FLORENTINE STYLE GILT PEDESTAL/CABINET: Italian. With circular top above a cupboard door and pedestal base. Height 30 1/8". Diameter 17 1/8". (200/300)
0039: FLORENTINE STYLE GILT PEDESTAL/CABINETEst. $200-$300
PAIR OF PARCEL GILT AND PAINTED STOOLS: By Schumacher. Each with curved upright arms above the padded seat, raised on downturned legs ending in paw feet. Height 27". Width 31". Depth 16 1/4". (300/400)
0040: PAIR OF PARCEL GILT AND PAINTED STOOLSEst. $300-$400
GILT BRONZE MOUNTED BURL VENEERED PEDESTAL: With shaped square top, raised on cabriole legs joined by a platform stretcher. Height 43". Width 13 3/4". Depth 13 3/4". (200/300)
0041: GILT BRONZE MOUNTED BURL VENEERED PEDESTALEst. $200-$300
PAIR OF STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS: Italian. After the originals by Faberge. Height 5 5/8". (Weighted) (200/300)
0043: PAIR OF STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKSEst. $200-$300
GROUP OF FOUR LARGE "FABERGE" EGGS: Comprising: blue glass, gilt porcelain, painted porcelain and a blanc de chine porcelain with music mechanism and gilt silver appointment. Heights 7 1/8" to 8 1/2". (400/500)
0044: GROUP OF FOUR LARGE "FABERGE" EGGSEst. $400-$500
RUSSIAN ICON: Of Christ and a saint in a landscape. Measuring 8 5/8" by 6 1/8". Framed. (Cond: cracking and peeling) (300/400)
0045: RUSSIAN ICONEst. $300-$400
RUSSIAN FOUR REGISTER ICON: Centered by Christ on the cross. Measuring 12 1/4" by 10 3/8". With Cyrillic inscription on the reverse. Framed. (400/500)
0046: RUSSIAN FOUR REGISTER ICONEst. $400-$500
PAIR OF BRASS FIGURAL LAMPS: Cast as a medieval male and female, mounted on a marble and wood base. Overall height 33 1/2". (200/300)
0047: PAIR OF BRASS FIGURAL LAMPSEst. $200-$300
PAIR OF CUT GLASS AND BRASS OBELISKS: Probably French. Circa 1900. Height 21 1/4". (Cond: chips) (500/700)
0048: PAIR OF CUT GLASS AND BRASS OBELISKSEst. $500-$700