Modern and contemporary art 2014-10-26 Auction - 116 Price Results - Jahn Gallery in at

Mr. Brainwash, screen print, signedthe prints of Roy Lichtenstein, a catalogue raisonnéInvader, Nyan Cat, mosaic
Vienna, Austria

Modern and contemporary art

Modern & Contemporary Art, Urban Art, Japanese & Chinese prints
Lot Number: Lowest
Michaelerkirche, etching, signed: MichaelerkircheEtchingSignedca 1930Sheet size: 9.4 x 11.9 InchPlate size: 2.9 x 4 Inch--MichaelerkircheRadierungSigniertum 1930Blattgröße: 24,1 x 30,4 cmPlattengröße: 7,4 x 10,3 cm
0007: Michaelerkirche, etching, signedEst. €50-€80Lot Passed
Robert Weber, etching, signed: Robert Weber, etchingsigned, dated 93sheet size: 7.9 x 10.6 inchplate size: 3.5 x 5.9 inchRobert Weber, born 8.10.1943, is an Austrian graphic artist and sculptor.Since 1971, after finishing his
0018: Robert Weber, etching, signedEst. €80-€130Lot Passed
0019: Robert Weber, etching, signedEst. €80-€130Lot Passed